Aluva to Coimbatore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Aluva to Coimbatore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Aluva to Coimbatore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:07
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:40
Podanur Junction
PTJ
11:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:22
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:35
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:57
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:22
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:32
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:57
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:42
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:24
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:12
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Coimbatore Trains

Distance between Aluva to Coimbatore is 186 Kms. It will take 03:52 hrs to reach from Aluva to Coimbatore by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Aluva to Coimbatore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Aluva to Coimbatore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Aluva to Coimbatore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Coimbatore?

A: There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Coimbatore

Q) Which is the first train from Aluva to Coimbatore?

A: 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Coimbatore. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 00:15 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 04:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Aluva to Coimbatore?

A: 16188 train (ERS KIK EXPRESS) is the last train from Aluva to Coimbatore. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 23:05 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 03:12. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Aluva to Coimbatore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Aluva to Coimbatore will take around 04:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Aluva to Coimbatore?

A: The total distance between Aluva to Coimbatore is 186 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Aluva to Coimbatore?

A: 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the fastest train from Aluva to Coimbatore. It takes 03:52 hrs to reach from Aluva to Coimbatore.

Q) What are Aluva to Coimbatore train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Aluva to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times

  1. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 16:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22640 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 18:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 19:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22641 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 21:24 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  12. 16188 train (ERS KIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Aluva to Coimbatore train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Aluva to Coimbatore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Aluva to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Aluva to Coimbatore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Aluva to Coimbatore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Aluva to Coimbatore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Aluva to Coimbatore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Aluva to Coimbatore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Aluva to Coimbatore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Aluva to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Aluva to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Aluva to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Aluva to Coimbatore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Aluva

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Important Trains from Aluva

Important Trains from Coimbatore

Popular Routes from Aluva

Popular Routes from Coimbatore

Important Station Stops from Aluva to Coimbatore

For more information on Aluva to Coimbatore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC