Aluva to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Aluva to Coimbatore 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:35
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:42
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:25
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:45
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Aluva to Coimbatore is 187 Kms. It will take 03:07 hrs to reach from Aluva to Coimbatore by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Aluva to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Coimbatore ?
A. 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) is the first train from Aluva to Coimbatore. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 21:15 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Coimbatore ?
A. 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Aluva to Coimbatore. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 19:45 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Coimbatore will take around 05:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Coimbatore is 187 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Coimbatore?
A. 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the fastest train from Aluva to Coimbatore. It takes 03:07 hrs to reach from Aluva to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Aluva to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Aluva to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08516 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Aluva
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12678 BANGALORE EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Aluva
  • ALUVA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • ALUVA to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • ALUVA to CUTTACK trains
  • ALUVA to DINDIGUL trains
  • ALUVA to DHANBAD trains
  • ALUVA to DHARMAPURI trains
  • ALUVA to DHURI trains
  • ALUVA to DWARKA trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Aluva to Coimbatore

  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • For more information on Aluva to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC