16349 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP Trivandrum Central to Nilambur Road
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kochuveli KCVL
Average Delay: (0 min)
20:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 21:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 21:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 33.8
Kollam Jn QLN 21:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 21:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 57.5
Karunagappalli KPY 22:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 22:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 84.7
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 22:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 98.4
Mavelikara MVLK 22:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 22:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 106.1
Chengannur CNGR 22:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 118.4
Tiruvalla TRVL 23:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 127.7
Changanassery CGY 23:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 135.6
Kottayam KTYM 23:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 23:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 153.5
Ernakulam Town ERN 01:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 01:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 213.4
Idappally IPL 01:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 01:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 219.5
Aluva AWY 01:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 01:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 230.4
Thrissur TCR 02:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 02:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 284.9
Shoranur Jn SRR 04:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 04:15
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 318.0
Vallapuzha VPZ 04:24
1m 04:25
2 328.4
Cherukara CQA 04:34
1m 04:35
2 338.6
Angadippuram AAM 04:44
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 04:45
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 345.7
Pattikkad PKQ 04:54
1m 04:55
2 351.2
Melattur MLTR 05:04
1m 05:05
2 358.4
Tuvvur TUV 05:09
1m 05:10
2 364.9
Vaniyambalam VNB 05:19
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 05:20
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 373.4
Nilambur Road NIL 05:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 384.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP

Train 16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Nilambur Road(NIL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 20:50 and reaches Nilambur Road(NIL) at 05:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 16349 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Nilambur Road(NIL) .

KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP 16349 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nilambur Road . It takes total of 9:5 hours journey to reach Nilambur Road .

In 16349 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16349 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 04:00 and departs at 04:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP starts from?

16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP runs ?

16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP train is 15 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP

For more information on 16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP train Click IRCTC