16349 Train Route

16349 - RAJYA RANI EXP
Change
Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nilambur Road
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kochuveli - KCVL Start 21:00 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 21:34 21:35 1m 33.8 km 05 Min 1
3 Kollam Jn - QLN 21:57 21:58 1m 57.5 km 14 Min 1
4 Karunagappalli - KPY 22:24 22:25 1m 84.7 km 17 Min 1
5 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 22:40 22:42 2m 98.4 km 15 Min 1
6 Mavelikara - MVLK 22:49 22:50 1m 106.1 km 17 Min 1
7 Chengannur - CNGR 23:00 23:02 2m 118.4 km 19 Min 1
8 Tiruvalla - TRVL 23:11 23:12 1m 127.7 km 19 Min 1
9 Changanassery - CGY 23:21 23:22 1m 135.6 km 20 Min 1
10 Kottayam - KTYM 23:42 23:45 3m 153.5 km 30 Min 1
11 Ernakulam Town - ERN 01:10 01:15 5m 213.4 km 40 Min 2
12 Aluva - AWY 01:30 01:32 2m 230.4 km - 2
13 Thrissur - TCR 02:37 02:40 3m 284.9 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
14 Shoranur Jn - SRR 03:35 03:50 15m 318.0 km 51 Min 2
15 Vallapuzha - VPZ 04:04 04:05 1m 328.4 km - 2
16 Cherukara - CQA 04:14 04:15 1m 338.6 km - 2
17 Angadippuram - AAM 04:23 04:25 2m 345.7 km - 2
18 Pattikkad - PKQ 04:34 04:35 1m 351.2 km - 2
19 Melattur - MLTR 04:44 04:45 1m 358.4 km - 2
20 Tuvvur - TUV 04:49 04:50 1m 364.9 km - 2
21 Vaniyambalam - VNB 04:59 05:00 1m 373.4 km - 2
22 Nilambur Road - NIL 06:05 End - 384.1 km - 2
Rajya Rani Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16349 RAJYA RANI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Nilambur Road(NIL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 21:00 and reaches Nilambur Road(NIL) at 06:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 16349 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Nilambur Road(NIL) .

RAJYA RANI EXP 16349 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nilambur Road . It takes total of 9:5 hours journey to reach Nilambur Road .

In 16349 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16349 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 03:35 and departs at 03:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Related trains for Train 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP

  • KCVL ASR EXP (12483)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 52 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KCVL BVC EXPRES (19259)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 44 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SAMPARK KRANTHI (12217)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 48 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 56 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Sunday


16349 RAJYA RANI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from?

16349 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP runs ?

16349 RAJYA RANI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP train is 15 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP train Click IRCTC