Thiruvalla to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Ernakulam 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
00:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
00:45
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:00
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:22
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:39
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:46
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:19
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:46
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:33
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:00
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:11
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:07
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:32
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:07
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Ernakulam is 87 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam ?
A. 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 21:35 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam ?
A. 06327 train (PUU GUV SPL) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 21:07 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:32. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Ernakulam will take around 02:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Ernakulam is 87 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam?
A. 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01214 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 06791 train (TEN PGT SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 07:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) - Departs at 08:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06334 train (TVC VRL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07396 train (KCVL YPR GR SPL) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06327 train (PUU GUV SPL) - Departs at 21:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 16:55 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 16:55. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach Ernakulam Town (North).

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS
  • 06343 TVC MDU EXPRESS
  • 06349 KCVL NIL SPL
  • 06347 TVC MAQ EXPRESS
  • 06791 TEN PGT SPL
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 02648 KCVL KRBA SPL
  • 06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to GUNTUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to JHANSI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to JODHPUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KASARAGOD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VELLORE trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KORBA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam

  • CGV-CHINGAVAM
  • CGY-CHANGASERI
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • KFQ-KUMARALLUR
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC