Thiruvalla to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Ernakulam 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
00:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
13:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:53
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:00
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Ernakulam is 87 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam ?
A. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 22:35 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 00:40. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 22:00 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:53. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Ernakulam will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Ernakulam is 87 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 16:45 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 16:45. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach Ernakulam Town (North).

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 18568 QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to GUNTUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to JHANSI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to JODHPUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KASARAGOD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VELLORE trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KORBA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Ernakulam

  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KFQ-KUMARANALLUR
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • CGV-CHINGAVANAM
  • CGY-CHANGANASERI
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC