Aluva to Ernakulam Train

Powered By 

30 Trains between Aluva to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Aluva to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:08
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
00:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:22
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:48
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:24
Thrippunithura
TRTR
04:14
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:53
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
05:50
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:00
Thrippunithura
TRTR
06:59
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:35
Thrippunithura
TRTR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:47
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:22
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:38
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:12
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:10
Thrippunithura
TRTR
14:04
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
14:22
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:05
Thrippunithura
TRTR
18:57
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:10
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Aluva to Ernakulam is 21 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Aluva to Ernakulam by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Aluva to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Aluva to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Aluva to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Ernakulam ?
A. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Ernakulam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 00:08 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Ernakulam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Aluva to Ernakulam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 22:40 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Ernakulam will take around 01:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Ernakulam is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Ernakulam?
A. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) is the fastest train from Aluva to Ernakulam. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Aluva to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Aluva to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Aluva to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  1. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  4. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 07:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  15. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  21. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 07189 train (NED ERS SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  28. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  30. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Aluva to Ernakulam train timings?
A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Aluva at 16:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 16:40. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach Ernakulam Junction (South).
Q. How do I book Aluva to Ernakulam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Aluva to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Aluva to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Aluva to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Aluva to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Aluva to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Aluva to Ernakulam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Aluva to Ernakulam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Aluva to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Aluva to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Aluva to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Aluva to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Aluva

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Aluva
Important Trains from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Aluva
Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Aluva to Ernakulam

For more information on Aluva to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC