Aluva to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Aluva to Ernakulam 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:50
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
02:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
03:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
05:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
05:24
Thrippunithura
TRTR
04:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:09
Thrippunithura
TRTR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:59
Thrippunithura
TRTR
07:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:29
Thrippunithura
TRTR
11:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
14:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
14:14
Thrippunithura
TRTR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:22
Thrippunithura
TRTR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:58
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:47
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:45
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:20
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Aluva to Ernakulam is 20 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Aluva to Ernakulam by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Aluva to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Ernakulam ?
A. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Ernakulam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 23:50 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Ernakulam ?
A. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) is the last train from Aluva to Ernakulam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 23:20 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Ernakulam will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Ernakulam is 20 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Ernakulam?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the fastest train from Aluva to Ernakulam. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Aluva to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Aluva to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Aluva to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11097 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06063 train (MAS QLN EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 10215 train (MADGAON ERS EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19578 train (JAM TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07109 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Aluva to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Aluva at 16:35 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 16:35. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach Ernakulam Junction (South).

    Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Aluva
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Aluva
  • ALUVA to ETTUMANOOR trains
  • ALUVA to FEROKE trains
  • ALUVA to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALUVA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • ALUVA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ALUVA to GUNTUR trains
  • ALUVA to GHATPRABHA trains
  • ALUVA to GURUVAYUR trains
  • ALUVA to HARIPAD trains
  • ALUVA to HOJAI trains
  • ALUVA to HOSUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOLKATA trains
  • ALUVA to KADAPA trains
  • ALUVA to INDORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Aluva to Ernakulam

  • KLMR-KALAMASSERI
  • IPL-IDAPPALLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Aluva to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC