16316 Train Route

16316 - KCVL MYS EXP
Change
Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysore Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kochuveli - KCVL Start 16:45 - 0.0 km 21 Min 1
2 Kollam Jn - QLN 17:37 17:40 3m 57.5 km 24 Min 1
3 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 18:16 18:18 2m 98.4 km 27 Min 1
4 Harippad - HAD 18:34 18:35 1m 111.3 km 27 Min 1
5 Ambalappuzha - AMPA 18:54 18:55 1m 129.5 km 28 Min 1
6 Alappuzha - ALLP 19:12 19:15 3m 141.7 km 13 Min 1
7 Cherthala - SRTL 19:39 19:40 1m 165.5 km 32 Min 1
8 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 20:30 20:35 5m 198.9 km 19 Min 1
9 Aluva - AWY 20:58 21:00 2m 218.4 km 19 Min 1
10 Thrissur - TCR 21:52 21:55 3m 272.9 km 14 Min 1
11 Palakkad Jn - PGT 23:22 23:25 3m 348.3 km 18 Min 1
12 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 00:52 00:55 3m 404.0 km 18 Min 2
13 Tiruppur - TUP 01:38 01:40 2m 454.5 km 25 Min 2
14 Erode Jn - ED 02:30 02:35 5m 504.8 km 18 Min 2
15 Salem Jn - SA 03:32 03:35 3m 564.5 km 16 Min 2
16 Tirupattur - TPT 05:04 05:05 1m 677.5 km 17 Min 2
17 Kuppam - KPN 05:54 05:55 1m 719.2 km 23 Min 2
18 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 06:23 06:25 2m 753.4 km 17 Min 2
19 Whitefield - WFD 07:04 07:05 1m 800.4 km 19 Min 2
20 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 07:15 07:17 2m 809.8 km 21 Min 2
21 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 07:44 07:45 1m 819.2 km 33 Min 2
22 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 08:15 08:35 20m 823.5 km 15 Min 2
23 Kengeri - KGI 08:54 08:55 1m 835.6 km - 2
24 Ramanagaram - RMGM 09:19 09:20 1m 867.9 km - 2
25 Maddur - MAD 09:44 09:45 1m 897.4 km - 2
26 Mandya - MYA 09:59 10:00 1m 916.5 km - 2
27 Mysuru Jn - MYS 11:15 End - 961.1 km - 2
Kcvl Mys Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16316 KCVL MYS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16316 KCVL MYS EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 16:45 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 11:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16316 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

KCVL MYS EXP 16316 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 18:30 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 16316 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16316 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 08:15 and departs at 08:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  2. Erode Jn (ED)

Related trains for Train 16316 KCVL MYS EXP

  • KCVL ASR EXP (12483)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 52 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KCVL BVC EXPRES (19259)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 44 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SAMPARK KRANTHI (12217)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 48 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 56 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Sunday


16316 KCVL MYS EXP FAQ

From which station train 16316 KCVL MYS EXP starts from?

16316 KCVL MYS EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 16316 KCVL MYS EXP runs ?

16316 KCVL MYS EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16316 KCVL MYS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16316 KCVL MYS EXP train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16316 KCVL MYS EXP train Click IRCTC