16307 Train Route

16307 - ALLP CAN EXP
Change
Alappuzha to Kannur Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Alappuzha - ALLP Start 15:50 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Cherthala - SRTL 16:10 16:11 1m 23.8 km 09 Min 1
3 Turavur - TUVR 16:21 16:22 1m 33.8 km 13 Min 1
4 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 17:10 17:15 5m 57.2 km 13 Min 1
5 Ernakulam Town - ERN 17:25 17:27 2m 59.7 km 16 Min 1
6 Aluva - AWY 17:52 17:54 2m 76.7 km 15 Min 1
7 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 18:05 18:06 1m 85.8 km 19 Min 1
8 Chalakkudy - CKI 18:19 18:20 1m 101.3 km 23 Min 1
9 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 18:27 18:28 1m 107.4 km 34 Min 1
10 Pudukkad - PUK 18:39 18:40 1m 117.7 km 39 Min 1
11 Thrissur - TCR 18:58 19:00 2m 131.2 km 25 Min 1
12 Wadakancheri - WKI 19:20 19:21 1m 147.9 km 16 Min 1
13 Shoranur Jn - SRR 19:47 19:50 3m 164.3 km 07 Min 1
14 Pattambi - PTB 20:04 20:05 1m 175.8 km 06 Min 1
15 Kuttippuram - KTU 20:19 20:20 1m 194.2 km 06 Min 1
16 Tirunnavaya - TUA 20:27 20:28 1m 200.6 km 07 Min 1
17 Tirur - TIR 20:36 20:37 1m 209.2 km 09 Min 1
18 Tanur - TA 20:45 20:46 1m 217.2 km 10 Min 1
19 Parappanangadi - PGI 20:54 20:55 1m 225.3 km 11 Min 1
20 Ferok - FK 21:08 21:09 1m 240.5 km 09 Min 1
21 Kozhikode Main - CLT 21:29 21:32 3m 250.5 km 04 Min 1
22 Quilandi - QLD 21:49 21:50 1m 274.8 km 11 Min 1
23 Payyoli - PYOL 22:01 22:02 1m 287.0 km - 1
24 Vadakara - BDJ 22:10 22:11 1m 296.8 km - 1
25 Mahe - MAHE 22:22 22:23 1m 309.6 km - 1
26 Thalassery - TLY 22:34 22:35 1m 318.9 km - 1
27 Kannur - CAN 00:30 End - 339.5 km - 2
Allp Can Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16307 ALLP CAN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16307 ALLP CAN EXP runs from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Kannur Main(CAN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 15:50 and reaches Kannur Main(CAN) at 00:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 16307 from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Kannur Main(CAN) .

ALLP CAN EXP 16307 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Alappuzha to Kannur Main . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Kannur Main .

In 16307 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Jn(ERS). Train 16307 arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 17:10 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16307 ALLP CAN EXP

  • ALLP DHN EXPRES (13352)

    Train starts from Alappuzha (ALLP) , Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction (DHN) , Dhanbad. Total duration is 52 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHENNAI EXP (22640)

    Train starts from Alappuzha (ALLP) , Alappuzha to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ALLP - QLN PASSR (56301)

    Train starts from Alappuzha (ALLP) , Alappuzha to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 2 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16307 ALLP CAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 16307 ALLP CAN EXP starts from?

16307 ALLP CAN EXP starts from Alappuzha(ALLP)

How many days in a week 16307 ALLP CAN EXP runs ?

16307 ALLP CAN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16307 ALLP CAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16307 ALLP CAN EXP train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Jn(ERS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16307 ALLP CAN EXP train Click IRCTC