Thiruvalla to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Kollam 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:53
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:57
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:43
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:14
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:55
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Kollam trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Kollam is 71 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kollam by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Kollam?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kollam ?
A. 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 04:45 and reaches Kollam Junction at 06:12. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kollam ?
A. 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 20:55 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:30. This train has 5 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Kollam will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Kollam is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Kollam?
A. 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kollam.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Kollam train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Thiruvalla to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06303 train (ERS TVC SPL) - Departs at 06:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06328 train (GUV PUU EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06649 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06163 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Kollam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 11:28 and reaches Kollam Junction at 11:28. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 02081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH
  • 12202 LTT GARIB RATH
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to RAIPUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SALEM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to BENGALURU trains
  • THIRUVALLA to HYDERABAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SURAT trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SAWANTWADI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to TIRUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THALASSERY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THANE trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Kollam

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC