Thiruvalla to Kollam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Thiruvalla to Kollam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thiruvalla to Kollam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:59
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
04:34
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:12
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:14
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:04
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:35
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:50
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:57
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:22
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:41
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:01
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:36
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:10
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Kollam Trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Kollam is 71 Kms. It will take 01:21 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kollam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thiruvalla to Kollam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thiruvalla to Kollam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thiruvalla to Kollam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Kollam?

A: There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Kollam

Q) Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kollam?

A: 17421 train (TPTY QLN EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 03:59 and reaches Kollam Junction at 06:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kollam?

A: 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 20:36 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Kollam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thiruvalla to Kollam will take around 02:34 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Kollam?

A: The total distance between Thiruvalla to Kollam is 71 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Kollam?

A: 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It takes 01:21 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kollam.

Q) What are Thiruvalla to Kollam train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Thiruvalla to Kollam, please find below their departure times

  1. 17421 train (TPTY QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:59 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  2. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16328 train (GUV MDU EXP) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12257 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  10. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22113 train (LTT KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  15. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) KCVL GARIBRATH from Thiruvalla to Kollam train timings?

A: KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Tiruvalla at 10:35 and reaches Kollam Junction at 11:57. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

Q) How do I book Thiruvalla to Kollam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thiruvalla to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thiruvalla to Kollam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thiruvalla to Kollam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thiruvalla to Kollam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thiruvalla to Kollam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thiruvalla to Kollam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thiruvalla to Kollam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thiruvalla to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thiruvalla to Kollam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Top train routes from Kollam

Important Trains from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Kollam

Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Popular Routes from Kollam

Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Kollam

For more information on Thiruvalla to Kollam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC