Thiruvalla to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Kollam 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Thiruvalla to Kollam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:46
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:27
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:32
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:43
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:47
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:48
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:16
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Thiruvalla to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Kollam?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kollam ?
A. 07115 train (HYB KCVL SPL) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 00:25 and reaches Kollam Junction at 01:46. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kollam ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 21:10 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Kollam will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Kollam is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Kollam?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kollam.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Kollam train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Thiruvalla to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 07115 train (HYB KCVL SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12697 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Kollam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 11:10 and reaches Kollam Junction at 11:10. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12697 MAS-TVC EXP.
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to RAIPUR
  • THIRUVALLA to RAMAGUNDAM
  • THIRUVALLA to SALEM
  • THIRUVALLA to BENGALURU
  • THIRUVALLA to HYDERABAD
  • THIRUVALLA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR
  • THIRUVALLA to SURAT
  • THIRUVALLA to SASTHAMCOTTA
  • THIRUVALLA to SAWANTWADI
  • THIRUVALLA to TIRUR
  • THIRUVALLA to THALASSERY
  • THIRUVALLA to THANE
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Kollam

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC