Thiruvalla to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Kollam 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:27
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:50
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:43
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:48
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:16
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:16
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Kollam trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Kollam is 71 Kms. It will take 01:17 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kollam by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Kollam?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kollam ?
A. 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 23:45 and reaches Kollam Junction at 01:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kollam ?
A. 07613 train (NZB QLN SPL) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 22:16 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Kollam will take around 03:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Kollam is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Kollam?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Kollam. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kollam.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Kollam train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Thiruvalla to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82635 train (MAS QLN SUVIDHA) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06015 train (ERS VLNK EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12201 train (KCVL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07613 train (NZB QLN SPL) - Departs at 22:16 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Kollam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 11:10 and reaches Kollam Junction at 11:10. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to RAIPUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SALEM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to BENGALURU trains
  • THIRUVALLA to HYDERABAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SURAT trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SAWANTWADI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to TIRUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THALASSERY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THANE trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Kollam

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC