Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Powered By 

Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
03:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:47
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
05:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:58
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
05:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:45
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
03:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:10
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram is 232 Kms. It will take 05:00 hrs to reach from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

FAQ Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 22:15 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 03:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 16:10 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 23:00. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 06:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram is 232 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Aluva at 16:35 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 16:35. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach Trivandrum Central.

    Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Aluva
  • 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
    Popular Routes from Aluva
  • ALUVA to THIRUVARUR trains
  • ALUVA to UPPALA trains
  • ALUVA to UDUPI trains
  • ALUVA to UJJAIN trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ALUVA to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • ALUVA to WARANGAL trains
  • ALUVA to CHIPLUN trains
  • ALUVA to VANIYAMBALAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

    Important Station Stops from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram

  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • ERS-ErnakulamJunction
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • PVU-Paravur
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • For more information on Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC