Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:08
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
00:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:22
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:48
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:24
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:25
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
09:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:53
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:22
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:25
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:25
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram is 233 Kms. It will take 04:30 hrs to reach from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 00:08 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 05:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) is the last train from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 22:40 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 03:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 06:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  1. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  11. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Aluva at 16:40 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 16:40. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach Trivandrum Central.
Q. How do I book Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Aluva

Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Trains from Aluva
Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
Popular Routes from Aluva
Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Station Stops from Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram

For more information on Aluva to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC