Mughal Sarai to Buxar Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Buxar 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:45
Buxar
BXR
00:37
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:01
Buxar
BXR
00:47
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:50
Buxar
BXR
01:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:43
Buxar
BXR
02:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:06
Buxar
BXR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:35
Buxar
BXR
04:28
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:56
Buxar
BXR
04:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:32
Buxar
BXR
05:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:20
Buxar
BXR
07:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:42
Buxar
BXR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:17
Buxar
BXR
07:53
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:21
Buxar
BXR
09:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:32
Buxar
BXR
09:22
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:55
Buxar
BXR
09:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:42
Buxar
BXR
09:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:01
Buxar
BXR
11:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:36
Buxar
BXR
14:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:58
Buxar
BXR
15:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:05
Buxar
BXR
16:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:29
Buxar
BXR
17:06
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:42
Buxar
BXR
18:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:54
Buxar
BXR
18:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:32
Buxar
BXR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:20
Buxar
BXR
21:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:36
Buxar
BXR
20:33
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Buxar trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar is 95 Kms. It will take 01:07 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Buxar.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar ?
A. 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 00:37 and reaches Buxar at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 20:33 and reaches Buxar at 22:36. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Buxar will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar is 95 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Buxar train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  • 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12436 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 19063 train (DANAPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 22947 train (ST BHAGALPUR EX) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13120 train (ANVT SDAH EXP) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12328 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 13240 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JYG GARIB RATH from Mughal Sarai to Buxar train timings?
    A. JYG GARIB RATH departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 02:30 and reaches Buxar at 02:30. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach Buxar.

    Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to PATNA trains
  • BUXAR to ARRAH trains
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BUXAR to VARANASI trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 15635 DWARKA EXPRESS
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • Important Trains from Buxar
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BETUL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MUNDI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHUNAR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHANDIGARH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KARWI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KAHALGAON trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHANDIL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ROHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Buxar

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Buxar

  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • DLN-DILDARNAGARJN
  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Buxar train ticket booking Click IRCTC