Mughal Sarai to Buxar Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Buxar 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:45
Buxar
BXR
00:37
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:01
Buxar
BXR
00:47
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:43
Buxar
BXR
02:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:06
Buxar
BXR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:56
Buxar
BXR
04:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:32
Buxar
BXR
05:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:10
Buxar
BXR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:10
Buxar
BXR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:01
Buxar
BXR
11:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:58
Buxar
BXR
15:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:05
Buxar
BXR
16:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:10
Buxar
BXR
17:37
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:54
Buxar
BXR
18:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:20
Buxar
BXR
21:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:08
Buxar
BXR
22:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:55
Buxar
BXR
22:35
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Buxar trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar is 94 Kms. It will take 01:07 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Buxar.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar ?
A. 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 00:37 and reaches Buxar at 01:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar ?
A. 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Buxar at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Buxar will take around 01:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar is 94 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A. 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Buxar train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  • 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04090 train (BGP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 84414 train (PNBE SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 04410 train (PNBE FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 04656 train (FZR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02550 train (KYQ FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07610 train (PNBE FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to PATNA trains
  • BUXAR to ARRAH trains
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BUXAR to VARANASI trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 02149 PUNE DNR SPL
  • 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
  • 04090 BGP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 03202 LTT PATNA SPL
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special
  • 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Buxar
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BETUL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MUNDI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHUNAR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHANDIGARH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KARWI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KAHALGAON trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHANDIL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ROHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Buxar

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Buxar

  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • DLN-DILDARNAGARJN
  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Buxar train ticket booking Click IRCTC