Mughal Sarai to Buxar Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Buxar 24 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mughal Sarai to Buxar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:45
Buxar
BXR
00:37
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:01
Buxar
BXR
00:47
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:06
Buxar
BXR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:35
Buxar
BXR
04:28
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:56
Buxar
BXR
04:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:32
Buxar
BXR
05:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:30
Buxar
BXR
06:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:20
Buxar
BXR
07:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:42
Buxar
BXR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:17
Buxar
BXR
07:53
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:21
Buxar
BXR
09:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:55
Buxar
BXR
09:28
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:42
Buxar
BXR
09:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:01
Buxar
BXR
11:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:36
Buxar
BXR
14:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:58
Buxar
BXR
15:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:05
Buxar
BXR
16:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:29
Buxar
BXR
17:06
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:42
Buxar
BXR
18:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:54
Buxar
BXR
18:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:32
Buxar
BXR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:20
Buxar
BXR
21:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:36
Buxar
BXR
20:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:20
Buxar
BXR
22:13
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mughal Sarai to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar ?
A. 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 00:37 and reaches Buxar at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar ?
A. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 22:13 and reaches Buxar at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Buxar will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar is 95 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Buxar train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  • 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12578 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:23 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 14004 train (NDLS MLDT EXP) - Departs at 09:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to PATNA
  • BUXAR to ARRAH
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR
  • BUXAR to VARANASI
  • BUXAR to KIUL
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI
  • BUXAR to KANPUR
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • 15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • 12175 CHAMBAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Buxar
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to VIJAYAWADA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BETUL
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MUNDI
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHUNAR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to COIMBATORE
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHANDIGARH
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KARWI
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KAHALGAON
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHANDIL
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ROHA
  • Popular Routes from Buxar

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Buxar

  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • DLN-DILDARNAGARJN
  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Buxar IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE