Mughal Sarai to Buxar Train

Powered By 

24 Trains between Mughal Sarai to Buxar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mughal Sarai to Buxar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:35
Buxar
BXR
01:41
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:43
Buxar
BXR
05:11
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:55
Buxar
BXR
04:56
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:15
Buxar
BXR
05:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:25
Buxar
BXR
08:31
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:40
Buxar
BXR
08:47
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:00
Buxar
BXR
09:32
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:15
Buxar
BXR
10:36
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:25
Buxar
BXR
10:47
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:10
Buxar
BXR
11:11
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:10
Buxar
BXR
12:22
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:20
Buxar
BXR
15:38
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:00
Buxar
BXR
16:07
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:50
Buxar
BXR
17:03
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:15
Buxar
BXR
17:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:05
Buxar
BXR
19:32
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:50
Buxar
BXR
19:54
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:00
Buxar
BXR
20:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:20
Buxar
BXR
21:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:33
Buxar
BXR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:12
Buxar
BXR
23:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:20
Buxar
BXR
23:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:15
Buxar
BXR
00:16
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:45
Buxar
BXR
00:46
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Buxar trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar is 95 Kms. It will take 01:01 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Buxar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mughal Sarai to Buxar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mughal Sarai to Buxar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar ?
A. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Buxar at 01:41. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar ?
A. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Buxar at 00:46. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Buxar will take around 01:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar is 95 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It takes 01:01 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Buxar train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  1. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  4. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  6. 15125 train (PNBE JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12336 train (LTT BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  8. 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14004 train (MLDT EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  10. 19483 train (ADI BJU EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  15. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  16. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22460 train (BV DHAM HUMSAFR) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  22. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  23. 12149 train (PUNE DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Mughal Sarai to Buxar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mughal Sarai to Buxar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mughal Sarai to Buxar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mughal Sarai to Buxar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mughal Sarai to Buxar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mughal Sarai to Buxar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mughal Sarai to Buxar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mughal Sarai to Buxar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to Buxar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to Buxar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mughal Sarai to Buxar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mughal Sarai to Buxar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Top train routes from Buxar

Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
Important Trains from Buxar
Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
Popular Routes from Buxar

Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Buxar

For more information on Mughal Sarai to Buxar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC