Mughal Sarai to Buxar Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Buxar 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:23
Buxar
BXR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:56
Buxar
BXR
00:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:07
Buxar
BXR
01:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:56
Buxar
BXR
03:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:07
Buxar
BXR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:18
Buxar
BXR
04:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:28
Buxar
BXR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:58
Buxar
BXR
06:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:32
Buxar
BXR
08:02
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:42
Buxar
BXR
09:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:22
Buxar
BXR
11:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:38
Buxar
BXR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:13
Buxar
BXR
15:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:26
Buxar
BXR
15:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:02
Buxar
BXR
15:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:15
Buxar
BXR
16:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:54
Buxar
BXR
18:53
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:25
Buxar
BXR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:56
Buxar
BXR
19:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:05
Buxar
BXR
19:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:46
Buxar
BXR
21:38
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:25
Buxar
BXR
22:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:55
Buxar
BXR
22:35
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Buxar trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar is 95 Kms. It will take 01:01 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Buxar.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar ?
A. 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Buxar at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar ?
A. 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Buxar at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Buxar will take around 01:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Buxar is 95 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar?
A. 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Buxar. It takes 01:01 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Buxar.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Buxar train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  • 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02947 train (ADI PNBE SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03258 train (DNR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02741 train (VSGPNBE FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02336 train (LTT BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02872 train (IPR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02370 train (DDN HWH SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03256 train (PPTA FEST SPL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 03238 train (KOTA PATNA SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02550 train (ANVT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 18:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07610 train (PNBE FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 19:48 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to PATNA trains
  • BUXAR to ARRAH trains
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BUXAR to VARANASI trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 02149 PUNE DNR SPL
  • 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
  • 02947 ADI PNBE SPL
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 03258 DNR FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 02741 VSGPNBE FEST SPL
  • 02872 IPR FESTIVAL SPL
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Buxar
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BETUL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MUNDI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHUNAR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHANDIGARH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KARWI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KAHALGAON trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHANDIL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ROHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Buxar

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Buxar

  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • DLN-DILDARNAGARJN
  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Buxar train ticket booking Click IRCTC