Buxar to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Buxar to Arrah 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Buxar
BXR
01:03
ARA JN
ARA
23:57
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
02:31
ARA JN
ARA
01:47
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
02:44
ARA JN
ARA
01:58
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
06:07
ARA JN
ARA
05:08
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
06:24
ARA JN
ARA
05:37
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
07:40
ARA JN
ARA
05:58
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
07:53
ARA JN
ARA
06:34
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
10:46
ARA JN
ARA
09:49
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
11:16
ARA JN
ARA
10:23
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
11:48
ARA JN
ARA
10:57
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
13:47
ARA JN
ARA
13:03
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
17:45
ARA JN
ARA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
19:20
ARA JN
ARA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
23:08
ARA JN
ARA
22:22
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
23:48
ARA JN
ARA
22:07
S M T W T F S

Buxar to Arrah trains

Distance between Buxar to Arrah is 69 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Buxar to Arrah by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

FAQ Buxar to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Buxar which have trains running from Buxar to Arrah?
A.There are 1 stations - BXR(Buxar), from these stations you can book trains from Buxar to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Buxar to Arrah ?
A. 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) is the first train from Buxar to Arrah. It departs from BXR (Buxar) at 23:57 and reaches ARA JN at 01:03. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Buxar to Arrah ?
A. 01021 train (SPJ FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Buxar to Arrah. It departs from BXR (Buxar) at 22:07 and reaches ARA JN at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Buxar to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Buxar to Arrah will take around 01:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Buxar to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Buxar to Arrah is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Buxar to Arrah?
A. 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) is the fastest train from Buxar to Arrah. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Buxar to Arrah.
Q. What are Buxar to Arrah train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Buxar to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) - Departs at 01:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 05:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 05:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09063 train (UDN DANAPUR SPL) - Departs at 09:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 10:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 09147 train (ST BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 13:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01021 train (SPJ FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BUXAR to PATNA trains
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BUXAR to VARANASI trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to PATNA trains
  • ARRAH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARRAH to KANPUR trains
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON trains
  • Important Trains from Buxar
  • 09083 ADI MFP SPL
  • 02149 PUNE DNR SPL
  • 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 03202 LTT PATNA SPL
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 09063 UDN DANAPUR SPL
  • 05645 LTT GHY SPL
  • 09147 ST BGP SF SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Buxar
  • BUXAR to ASANSOL trains
  • BUXAR to AMRITSAR trains
  • BUXAR to ALUABARI ROAD trains
  • BUXAR to BELAPUR trains
  • BUXAR to BARH trains
  • BUXAR to BANDEL trains
  • BUXAR to MIRZAPUR trains
  • BUXAR to BAREILLY trains
  • BUXAR to BIHIYA trains
  • BUXAR to BIHAR SHARIF trains
  • BUXAR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BUXAR to VIDISHA trains
  • BUXAR to BARHARWA trains
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Buxar to Arrah

  • JGWL-Jagjivan
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • SKRI-SikariaHalt
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BUE-Baruna
  • For more information on Buxar to Arrah train ticket booking Click IRCTC