Buxar to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Buxar to Arrah 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Buxar
BXR
00:05
ARA JN
ARA
23:22
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
00:26
ARA JN
ARA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
02:31
ARA JN
ARA
01:47
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
02:47
ARA JN
ARA
02:03
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
02:54
ARA JN
ARA
02:07
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
04:40
ARA JN
ARA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
04:50
ARA JN
ARA
02:55
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
06:07
ARA JN
ARA
05:08
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
06:24
ARA JN
ARA
05:37
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
07:40
ARA JN
ARA
05:58
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
07:53
ARA JN
ARA
06:34
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
09:33
ARA JN
ARA
08:44
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
10:17
ARA JN
ARA
09:19
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
10:28
ARA JN
ARA
09:32
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
11:16
ARA JN
ARA
10:23
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
11:48
ARA JN
ARA
10:57
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
13:00
ARA JN
ARA
11:44
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
13:47
ARA JN
ARA
13:03
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
16:23
ARA JN
ARA
15:38
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
17:33
ARA JN
ARA
16:38
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
17:45
ARA JN
ARA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
19:20
ARA JN
ARA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
19:48
ARA JN
ARA
18:31
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
20:35
ARA JN
ARA
19:44
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
20:48
ARA JN
ARA
19:56
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
21:35
ARA JN
ARA
20:34
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
23:08
ARA JN
ARA
22:22
S M T W T F S

Buxar to Arrah trains

Distance between Buxar to Arrah is 69 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Buxar to Arrah by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

FAQ Buxar to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Buxar which have trains running from Buxar to Arrah?
A.There are 1 stations - BXR(Buxar), from these stations you can book trains from Buxar to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Buxar to Arrah ?
A. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the first train from Buxar to Arrah. It departs from BXR (Buxar) at 23:22 and reaches ARA JN at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Buxar to Arrah ?
A. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the last train from Buxar to Arrah. It departs from BXR (Buxar) at 22:22 and reaches ARA JN at 23:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Buxar to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Buxar to Arrah will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Buxar to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Buxar to Arrah is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Buxar to Arrah?
A. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Buxar to Arrah. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Buxar to Arrah.
Q. What are Buxar to Arrah train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Buxar to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 12236 train (ANVT MDP HUMSFR) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 05:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 05:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12741 train (VSG PATNA EXP) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 10:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 14004 train (NDLS MLDT EXP) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 13:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22356 train (CDG PPTA S FAST) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 19:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 19:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BUXAR to PATNA trains
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BUXAR to VARANASI trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to PATNA trains
  • ARRAH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARRAH to KANPUR trains
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON trains
  • Important Trains from Buxar
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS
  • 12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Buxar
  • BUXAR to ASANSOL trains
  • BUXAR to AMRITSAR trains
  • BUXAR to ALUABARI ROAD trains
  • BUXAR to BELAPUR trains
  • BUXAR to BARH trains
  • BUXAR to BANDEL trains
  • BUXAR to MIRZAPUR trains
  • BUXAR to BAREILLY trains
  • BUXAR to BIHIYA trains
  • BUXAR to BIHAR SHARIF trains
  • BUXAR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BUXAR to VIDISHA trains
  • BUXAR to BARHARWA trains
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Buxar to Arrah

  • JGWL-Jagjivan
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • SKRI-SikariaHalt
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BUE-Baruna
  • For more information on Buxar to Arrah train ticket booking Click IRCTC