12368 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VIKRAMSHILA EXP Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
13:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 18:25
Average Delay: ()
5m 18:30
Average Delay: ()
1 428.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 23:35
Average Delay: ()
10m 23:45
Average Delay: ()
1 775.1
Buxar BXR 00:46
2m 00:48
2 868.9
Ara Jn ARA 01:25
2m 01:27
2 937.4
Patna Jn PNBE 02:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 02:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 986.5
Patna Saheb PNC 02:38
Average Delay: ()
5m 02:43
Average Delay: ()
2 996.3
Fatuha Jn FUT 02:51
Average Delay: ()
2m 02:53
Average Delay: ()
2 1008.3
Khusropur KOO 03:01
Average Delay: ()
2m 03:03
Average Delay: ()
2 1016.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 03:17
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 03:19
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1031.8
Barh BARH 03:31
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 03:33
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1049.9
Mokama MKA 03:52
Average Delay: ()
2m 03:54
Average Delay: ()
2 1075.6
Hathidah Jn HTZ 04:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 04:02
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1083.7
Barhiya BRYA 04:11
Average Delay: ()
2m 04:13
Average Delay: ()
2 1093.3
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 04:48
Average Delay: ()
2m 04:50
Average Delay: ()
2 1108.5
Kiul Jn KIUL 05:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 05:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1109.8
Kajra KJH 06:04
Average Delay: ()
2m 06:06
Average Delay: ()
2 1125.7
Abhaipur AHA 06:17
Average Delay: ()
2m 06:19
Average Delay: ()
2 1132.8
Dharhara DRH 06:32
Average Delay: ()
2m 06:34
Average Delay: ()
2 1143.0
Jamalpur Jn JMP 06:50
Average Delay: ()
2m 06:52
Average Delay: ()
2 1154.9
Bariarpur BUP 07:08
Average Delay: ()
2m 07:10
Average Delay: ()
2 1166.0
SultanGanj SGG 07:30
Average Delay: ()
2m 07:32
Average Delay: ()
2 1183.8
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 08:15
Average Delay: ()

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1207.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

Train 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 13:15 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 08:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12368 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12368 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 19:0 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 12368 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12368 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 23:35 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  3. Patna Saheb (PNC)
  4. Kiul Jn (KIUL)


12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP starts from?

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs ?

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

For more information on 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP train Click IRCTC