12506 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
NORTHEAST EXPRESS Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
Average Delay: (NULL min)
06:45
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 0.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 08:26
Average Delay: (0 h:33 min min)
2m 08:28
Average Delay: (0 h:32 min min)
1 118.5
Tundla Jn TDL 09:45
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
2m 09:47
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
1 196.8
Etawah Jn ETW 10:48
Average Delay: (50 min)
2m 10:50
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 288.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 12:50
Average Delay: (0 h:28 min min)
5m 12:55
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
1 427.9
Fatehpur FTP 13:58
Average Delay: (2:04 min)
2m 14:00
Average Delay: (2:06 min)
1 505.6
Allahabad Jn ALD 15:40
Average Delay: (1 h:35 min min)
10m 15:50
Average Delay: (1 h:35 min min)
1 622.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 18:08
15m 18:23
1 775.0
Buxar BXR 19:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 868.8
Ara Jn ARA 20:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 937.3
Danapur DNR 21:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 976.6
Patliputra Jn PPTA 21:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 21:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 982.6
Barauni Jn BJU 23:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 00:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 1090.7
Begusarai BGS 01:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 01:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1106.1
Khagaria Jn KGG 01:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 01:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1146.1
Mansi Jn MNE 02:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 02:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1154.9
Naugachia NNA 02:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 02:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1213.1
Katihar Jn KIR 04:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
25m 04:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1270.6
Barsoi Jn BOE 05:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1309.4
KishanGanj KNE 06:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1367.0
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 08:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 08:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1454.3
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 09:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1487.9
New Cooch Behar NCB 10:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 10:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1579.8
New Alipurduar NOQ 11:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1598.6
Kokrajhar KOJ 12:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1677.3
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 13:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 13:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1705.1
Barpeta Road BPRD 14:04
2m 14:06
2 1749.2
Rangiya Jn RNY 15:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 15:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1814.1
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 16:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1855.0

About Train 12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS

Train 12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Guwahati(GHY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 06:45 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 16:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12506 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Guwahati(GHY) .

NORTHEAST EXPRESS 12506 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati . It takes total of 33:50 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 12506 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 12506 arrives at Katihar Jn at 04:30 and departs at 04:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  5. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  6. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  7. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  8. Rangiya Jn (RNY)