13202 Train Route

13202 - LTT PATNA EXP
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patna Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Start 14:45 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 KALYAN JN - KYN 15:29 15:32 3:00 37 km 15 Min 1
3 KASARA - KSRA 16:42 16:44 2:00 104 km - 1
4 DEVLALI - DVL 17:59 18:00 1:00 165 km 23 Min 1
5 NASIK ROAD - NK 18:07 18:10 3:00 171 km 27 Min 1
6 NIPHAD - NR 18:38 18:40 2:00 202 km 40 Min 1
7 MANMAD JN - MMR 19:08 19:10 2:00 244 km 42 Min 1
8 NANDGAON - NGN 19:34 19:35 1:00 269 km 31 Min 1
9 CHALISGAON JN - CSN 20:03 20:05 2:00 311 km 17 Min 1
10 JALGAON JN - JL 21:23 21:25 2:00 404 km 17 Min 1
11 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 22:05 22:10 5:00 428 km 18 Min 1
12 RAVER - RV 22:43 22:45 2:00 462 km 08 Min 1
13 BURHANPUR - BAU 23:03 23:05 2:00 482 km 08 Min 1
14 NEPANAGAR - NPNR 23:24 23:25 1:00 509 km 19 Min 1
15 KHANDWA JUNCTION - KNW 00:22 00:25 3:00 551 km 19 Min 2
16 TALVADYA - TLV 00:45 00:47 2:00 567 km - 2
17 CHHANERA - CAER 01:08 01:10 2:00 596 km 20 Min 2
18 KHIRKIYA - KKN 01:38 01:40 2:00 627 km 22 Min 2
19 HARDA - HD 01:59 02:00 1:00 658 km 16 Min 2
20 TIMARNI - TBN 02:08 02:10 2:00 672 km 18 Min 2
21 BANAPURA - BPF 02:26 02:28 2:00 700 km 15 Min 2
22 ITARSI JN - ET 03:45 03:55 10:00 734 km 14 Min 2
23 SOHAGPUR - SGP 04:38 04:40 2:00 783 km 15 Min 2
24 PIPARIYA - PPI 04:58 05:00 2:00 801 km 19 Min 2
25 BANKHEDI - BKH 05:15 05:16 1:00 820 km 18 Min 2
26 SALICHAUKA ROAD - SCKR 05:28 05:30 2:00 837 km 21 Min 2
27 GADARWARA - GAR 05:38 05:40 2:00 850 km 24 Min 2
28 KARELI - KY 06:03 06:05 2:00 879 km 25 Min 2
29 NARSINGHPUR - NU 06:18 06:20 2:00 895 km 27 Min 2
30 SRIDHAM - SRID 06:43 06:45 2:00 926 km 25 Min 2
31 MADAN MAHAL - MML 07:23 07:25 2:00 975 km 39 Min 2
32 JABALPUR - JBP 07:35 07:45 10:00 979 km 45 Min 2
33 SIHORA ROAD - SHR 08:28 08:30 2:00 1017 km 33 Min 2
34 KATNI - KTE 09:15 09:20 5:00 1069 km 13 Min 2
35 MAIHAR - MYR 10:28 10:30 2:00 1132 km 20 Min 2
36 SATNA - STA 11:25 11:30 5:00 1168 km 31 Min 2
37 JAITWAR - JTW 11:43 11:45 2:00 1188 km - 2
38 MAJHAGAWAN - MJG 12:03 12:05 2:00 1209 km - 2
39 MANIKPUR JN - MKP 13:15 13:20 5:00 1245 km 01 Hr 09 Min 2
40 DABHAURA - DBR 13:40 13:41 1:00 1268 km 01 Hr 52 Min 2
41 SHANKARGARH - SRJ 14:05 14:06 1:00 1301 km 02 Hr 04 Min 2
42 PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI - PCOI 14:55 15:00 5:00 1337 km 02 Hr 01 Min 2
43 MANDA ROAD - MNF 15:34 15:35 1:00 1383 km 01 Hr 34 Min 2
44 VINDHYACHAL - BDL 16:00 16:02 2:00 1411 km 42 Min 2
45 MIRZAPUR - MZP 16:15 16:20 5:00 1418 km - 2
46 CHUNAR - CAR 17:15 17:17 2:00 1449 km 32 Min 2
47 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. - DDU 19:10 19:20 10:00 1481 km 37 Min 2
48 ZAMANIA - ZNA 19:58 20:00 2:00 1521 km 27 Min 2
49 DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 20:12 20:14 2:00 1535 km 13 Min 2
50 GAHMAR - GMR 20:23 20:25 2:00 1551 km 13 Min 2
51 BUXAR - BXR 21:06 21:08 2:00 1571 km 18 Min 2
52 RAGHUNATHPUR - RPR 21:29 21:31 2:00 1604 km - 2
53 BIHIYA - BEA 21:41 21:43 2:00 1618 km - 2
54 ARA - ARA 22:10 22:12 2:00 1640 km - 2
55 BIHTA - BTA 22:25 22:27 2:00 1662 km - 2
56 SADISOPUR - SDE 22:32 22:34 2:00 1666 km - 2
57 DANAPUR - DNR 22:48 22:50 2:00 1679 km - 2
58 PATNA JN - PNBE 23:55 End 0 1689 km - 2
Ltt Patna Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13202 LTT PATNA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13202 LTT PATNA EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 14:45 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 13202 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

LTT PATNA EXP 13202 train passes through 58 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patna Junction . It takes total of 33:10 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 13202 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN(BSL). Train 13202 arrives at BHUSAVAL JN at 22:05 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KATNI (KTE)
  2. SATNA (STA)
  3. MANIKPUR JN (MKP)
  4. PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI (PCOI)
  5. MIRZAPUR (MZP)

Related trains for Train 13202 LTT PATNA EXP

  • LTT PATNA SPL (3202)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • FESTIVAL SPL (9271)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS PATNA EXP (19049)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 30 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS PATNA SFAST (22971)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 30 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT DBG SPL (1097)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 43 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LTT MUV SPL (1109)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Manduadih (MUV) , Varanasi. Total duration is 9 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • HTE FESTIVAL SPL (1167)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


13202 LTT PATNA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13202 LTT PATNA EXP starts from?

13202 LTT PATNA EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 13202 LTT PATNA EXP runs ?

13202 LTT PATNA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13202 LTT PATNA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13202 LTT PATNA EXP train is 5:00 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN(BSL)

LTT PATNA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1689 Km travelling from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to PATNA JN(PNBE)

LTT PATNA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 58 halts while covering the total distance from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to PATNA JN(PNBE) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Other stations in destination city are Patna Saheb(PNC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13202 LTT PATNA EXP train Click IRCTC