11059 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CHHAPRA EXPRESS Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
10:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Thane TNA 11:13
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 11:15
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 16.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 11:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 11:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 34.6
Nasik Road NK 14:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 14:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 166.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 17:35
5m 17:40
1 423.9
Itarsi Jn ET 22:20
10m 22:30
1 730.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 01:45
10m 01:55
2 975.9
Satna Jn STA 04:45
10m 04:55
2 1165.2
Allahabad Jn ALD 09:55
25m 10:20
2 1342.6
Phulpur PLP 10:59
2m 11:01
2 1378.9
Janghai Jn JNH 11:24
2m 11:26
2 1402.1
Mariahu MAY 12:10
2m 12:12
2 1431.9
Zafarabad Jn ZBD 12:47
2m 12:49
2 1449.9
Jaunpur Jn JNU 13:03
4m 13:07
2 1456.2
Shahganj Jn SHG 14:45
10m 14:55
2 1489.6
Khorason Road KRND 15:16
2m 15:18
2 1510.5
Sarai Mir SMZ 15:29
2m 15:31
2 1519.6
Azamgarh AMH 16:00
5m 16:05
2 1545.5
Muhammadabad MMA 16:23
2m 16:25
2 1567.1
Mau Jn MAU 16:56
10m 17:06
2 1588.8
Belthara Road BLTR 17:34
2m 17:36
2 1624.0
Bhatni Jn BTT 18:30
30m 19:00
2 1656.8
Mairwa MW 19:23
2m 19:25
2 1684.2
Siwan Jn SV 19:50
5m 19:55
2 1705.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 21:05

2 1766.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS

Train 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 10:55 and reaches Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 21:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 11059 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) .

CHHAPRA EXPRESS 11059 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction . It takes total of 34:10 hours journey to reach Chhapra Junction .

In 11059 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Bhatni Jn(BTT). Train 11059 arrives at Bhatni Jn at 18:30 and departs at 19:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  2. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  3. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  4. Satna Jn (STA)
  5. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  6. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  7. Azamgarh (AMH)
  8. Mau Jn (MAU)
  9. Siwan Jn (SV)


11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS starts from?

11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS runs ?

11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Bhatni Jn(BTT)

Top Train Routes related to 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS

For more information on 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC