14004 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS New Delhi to Malda Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
18:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 18:46
5m 18:51
1 24.9
Moradabad Jn MB 21:02
8m 21:10
1 165.7
Bareilly Jn BE 22:34
2m 22:36
1 256.0
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:30
10m 02:40
2 490.8
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 04:03
3m 04:06
2 568.7
GauriGanj GNG 04:40
1m 04:41
2 615.4
Amethi AME 04:56
2m 04:58
2 628.8
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 05:40
5m 05:45
2 663.8
Varanasi Jn BSB 08:05
10m 08:15
2 791.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 09:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 810.0
Buxar BXR 10:55
2m 10:57
2 903.9
Ara Jn ARA 11:48
2m 11:50
2 972.3
Patna Jn PNBE 12:50
10m 13:00
2 1021.4
Kiul Jn KIUL 16:35
10m 16:45
2 1144.7
Abhaipur AHA 17:11
1m 17:12
2 1167.7
Jamalpur Jn JMP 17:50
5m 17:55
2 1189.8
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 19:10
8m 19:18
2 1242.9
Sahibganj SBG 21:05
5m 21:10
2 1316.7
Barharwa Jn BHW 22:18
2m 22:20
2 1371.1
New Farakka Jn NFK 22:40
5m 22:45
2 1389.2
Malda Town MLDT 23:50

2 1424.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS

Train 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Malda Town(MLDT) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 18:00 and reaches Malda Town(MLDT) at 23:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 14004 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Malda Town(MLDT) .

NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS 14004 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Malda Town . It takes total of 29:50 hours journey to reach Malda Town .

In 14004 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 14004 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 09:13 and departs at 09:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)
  2. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  5. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  6. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  7. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  8. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  9. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  10. Sahibganj (SBG)
  11. New Farakka Jn (NFK)


14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS starts from?

14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS runs ?

14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS runs on Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS

For more information on 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC