Buxar to Varanasi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Buxar to Varanasi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Buxar to Varanasi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Buxar
BXR
05:30
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:15
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
06:04
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:30
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
07:05
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:05
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
07:23
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:20
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
11:57
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:37
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
12:24
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:02
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
13:26
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:25
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
13:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:50
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
18:08
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:55
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
18:47
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:55
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
22:14
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:05
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
22:27
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:45
S M T W T F S

Buxar to Varanasi Trains

Distance between Buxar to Varanasi is 111 Kms. It will take 01:57 hrs to reach from Buxar to Varanasi by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varanasi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Buxar to Varanasi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Buxar to Varanasi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Buxar to Varanasi train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Buxar to Varanasi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Buxar which have trains running from Buxar to Varanasi?

A: There are 1 stations - BXR(Buxar), from these stations you can book trains from Buxar to Varanasi

Q) Which is the first train from Buxar to Varanasi?

A: 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) is the first train from Buxar to Varanasi. It departs from BXR (Buxar) at 05:30 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 09:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Buxar to Varanasi?

A: 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) is the last train from Buxar to Varanasi. It departs from BXR (Buxar) at 22:27 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 01:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Buxar to Varanasi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Buxar to Varanasi will take around 04:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Buxar to Varanasi?

A: The total distance between Buxar to Varanasi is 111 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Buxar to Varanasi?

A: 22345 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Buxar to Varanasi. It takes 01:57 hrs to reach from Buxar to Varanasi.

Q) What are Buxar to Varanasi train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Buxar to Varanasi, please find below their departure times

  1. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  4. 22345 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 07:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  6. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 12:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 13:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  8. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20934 train (DNR UDHNA SF EX) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  10. 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22355 train (PPTA CDG EXP) - Departs at 22:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  12. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Buxar to Varanasi train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Buxar at 18:47 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 21:55. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach Varanasi Junction.

Q) How do I book Buxar to Varanasi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Buxar to Varanasi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Buxar to Varanasi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Buxar to Varanasi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Buxar to Varanasi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Buxar to Varanasi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Buxar to Varanasi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Buxar to Varanasi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Buxar to Varanasi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Buxar to Varanasi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Buxar to Varanasi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Buxar to Varanasi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Buxar

Top train routes from Varanasi

Important Trains from Buxar

Important Trains from Varanasi

Popular Routes from Buxar

Popular Routes from Varanasi

Important Station Stops from Buxar to Varanasi

For more information on Buxar to Varanasi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC