Buxar to Varanasi Trains

Powered By 

Buxar to Varanasi 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Buxar
BXR
01:05
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:10
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
01:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:22
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
08:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
04:30
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
09:12
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:35
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
09:30
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:06
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
11:00
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:10
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
11:30
Varanasi Junction
BSB
08:02
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
14:37
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:42
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
15:02
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:16
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
16:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
13:16
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
16:50
Varanasi Junction
BSB
13:37
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
20:55
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:06
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
21:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:30
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
21:53
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:52
S M T W T F S

Buxar to Varanasi trains

Distance between Buxar to Varanasi is 111 Kms. It will take 02:46 hrs to reach from Buxar to Varanasi by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varanasi.

FAQ Buxar to Varanasi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Buxar which have trains running from Buxar to Varanasi?
A.There are 1 stations - BXR(Buxar), from these stations you can book trains from Buxar to Varanasi
Q. Which is the first train from Buxar to Varanasi ?
A. 22355 train (PPTA CDG EXP) is the first train from Buxar to Varanasi. It departs from BXR (Buxar) at 22:10 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Buxar to Varanasi ?
A. 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Buxar to Varanasi. It departs from BXR (Buxar) at 18:52 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 21:53. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Buxar to Varanasi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Buxar to Varanasi will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Buxar to Varanasi?
A. The total distance between Buxar to Varanasi is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Buxar to Varanasi?
A. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) is the fastest train from Buxar to Varanasi. It takes 02:46 hrs to reach from Buxar to Varanasi.
Q. What are Buxar to Varanasi train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Buxar to Varanasi, please find below their departure times
  • 22355 train (PPTA CDG EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 09308 train (PNBE INDB SPL) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 12:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 13:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19064 train (DNR UDHNA EXP) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Buxar to Varanasi train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Buxar at 18:52 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 18:52. It takes 03:01 hrs to reach Varanasi Junction.

    Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BUXAR to PATNA trains
  • BUXAR to ARRAH trains
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Buxar
  • 22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN
  • 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
    Popular Routes from Buxar
  • BUXAR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • BUXAR to BIHTA trains
  • BUXAR to BURDWAN trains
  • BUXAR to BOKAJAN trains
  • BUXAR to BANAHI trains
  • BUXAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BUXAR to COIMBATORE trains
  • BUXAR to CHANDIGARH trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • BUXAR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BUXAR to CHALISGAON trains
  • BUXAR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Varanasi

    Important Station Stops from Buxar to Varanasi

  • KEI-KASHI
  • VYN-VYASNAGAR
  • MGS-MUGHALSARAIJN
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • TLAM-TULSIASHRAM
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • BHCL-BAHORACHANDIL
  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DRV-DARAULI
  • DLN-DILDARNAGARJN
  • USK-USIAKHAS
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • KKRH-KARAHIA
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • BQW-BARAKALAN
  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • For more information on Buxar to Varanasi train ticket booking Click IRCTC