Buxar to Dildarnagar Trains

Powered By 

Buxar to Dildarnagar 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Buxar
BXR
02:34
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
02:00
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
05:58
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
05:25
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
06:38
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
06:06
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
08:07
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
12:51
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
12:21
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
14:05
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
13:40
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
14:50
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
14:12
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
16:05
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
15:40
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
19:18
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
18:52
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
19:58
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
19:25
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
21:47
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
21:23
S M T W T F S
Buxar
BXR
22:48
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
22:22
S M T W T F S

Buxar to Dildarnagar trains

Distance between Buxar to Dildarnagar is 37 Kms. It will take 00:24 hrs to reach from Buxar to Dildarnagar by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dildarnagar.

FAQ Buxar to Dildarnagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Buxar which have trains running from Buxar to Dildarnagar?
A.There are 1 stations - BXR(Buxar), from these stations you can book trains from Buxar to Dildarnagar
Q. Which is the first train from Buxar to Dildarnagar ?
A. 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) is the first train from Buxar to Dildarnagar. It departs from BXR (Buxar) at 02:00 and reaches Dildarnagar Junction at 02:34. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Buxar to Dildarnagar ?
A. 02327 train (HWH DDN SPL) is the last train from Buxar to Dildarnagar. It departs from BXR (Buxar) at 22:22 and reaches Dildarnagar Junction at 22:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Buxar to Dildarnagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Buxar to Dildarnagar will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Buxar to Dildarnagar?
A. The total distance between Buxar to Dildarnagar is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Buxar to Dildarnagar?
A. 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) is the fastest train from Buxar to Dildarnagar. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach from Buxar to Dildarnagar.
Q. What are Buxar to Dildarnagar train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Buxar to Dildarnagar, please find below their departure times
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03005 train (HWH ASR SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03413 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 12:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (KYQ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02335 train (BGP LTT SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 05126 train (MUV JANSHT SPL) - Departs at 18:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02871 train (IPR NDLS SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 21:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02327 train (HWH DDN SPL) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BUXAR to PATNA trains
  • BUXAR to ARRAH trains
  • BUXAR to VARANASI trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Dildarnagar

  • DILDARNAGAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to PATNA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ARRAH trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to VARANASI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to DUMRAON trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to MOKAMEH trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ZAMANIA trains
  • Important Trains from Buxar
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 03005 HWH ASR SPL
  • 02333 HWH PRRB SPL
  • 03413 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 02391 RGD NDLS SPL
  • 02792 DNR SC SPL
  • 05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL
  • 02335 BGP LTT SPL
  • 05126 PNBE MUV SPL
  • 02871 IPR NDLS SPL
  • 1091 CSMT DNR SPL
  • 1092 DNR CSMT SPL
  • 1097 LTT DBG SPL
  • 1098 DBG LTT SPL
  • 1122 GHY CSMT SPL
  • Important Trains from Dildarnagar
    Popular Routes from Buxar
  • BUXAR to DIMAPUR trains
  • BUXAR to DUMRAON trains
  • BUXAR to ERODE trains
  • BUXAR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • BUXAR to ITARSI trains
  • BUXAR to ETAWAH trains
  • BUXAR to FIROZABAD trains
  • BUXAR to GUDUR trains
  • BUXAR to GHORADONGRI trains
  • BUXAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • BUXAR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • BUXAR to GAHMAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Dildarnagar

    Important Station Stops from Buxar to Dildarnagar

  • BQW-Barakalan
  • BWH-Bhadaura
  • CSA-Chausa
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • KKRH-Karahiya H
  • PWXP-Pawani Kumarpur H
  • USK-Usiakhas H
  • For more information on Buxar to Dildarnagar train ticket booking Click IRCTC