Asansol to Kolkata Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

33 Trains between Asansol to Kolkata


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Asansol to Kolkata Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:21
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
04:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:44
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:55
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:48
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
07:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:01
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
05:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:44
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:33
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:53
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:55
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:03
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:24
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:36
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:05
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:50
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:10
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:45
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
10:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:03
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:25
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:13
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
10:10
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:33
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:59
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
13:05
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:47
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:25
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:28
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:50
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:44
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
15:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:04
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
15:50
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:18
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:35
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:36
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:47
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:35
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:37
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:42
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:24
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:35
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:25
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
03:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:36
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:58
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:15
S M T W T F S

Asansol to Kolkata Trains

Distance between Asansol to Kolkata is 205 Kms. It will take 02:17 hrs to reach from Asansol to Kolkata by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Asansol to Kolkata, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Asansol to Kolkata on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Asansol to Kolkata Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Kolkata?

A: There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Kolkata

Q) Which is the first train from Asansol to Kolkata?

A: 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) is the first train from Asansol to Kolkata. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 00:21 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 04:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Asansol to Kolkata?

A: 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) is the last train from Asansol to Kolkata. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 23:58 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Asansol to Kolkata if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Asansol to Kolkata will take around 06:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Asansol to Kolkata?

A: The total distance between Asansol to Kolkata is 205 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Asansol to Kolkata?

A: 22348 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Asansol to Kolkata. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach from Asansol to Kolkata.

Q) What are Asansol to Kolkata train timings?

A: 33 trains run from Asansol to Kolkata, please find below their departure times

  1. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:21 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  2. 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  5. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 02:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 03:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 03:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  8. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 03046 train (RXL HWH SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  12. 12342 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12384 train (SDAH INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12340 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 07:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12314 train (SEALDAH RAJDHNI) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  18. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 08:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22324 train (SHABD BHEDI SF) - Departs at 09:59 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  20. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  22. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 12:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22348 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:36 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  26. 22198 train (VGLJ KOAA SF EX) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  27. 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12020 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 19:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )

Q) KOL GARIB RATH from Asansol to Kolkata train timings?

A: KOL GARIB RATH departs from Asansol Junction at 02:01 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 05:15. It takes 03:14 hrs to reach Kolkata Chitpur.

Q) How do I book Asansol to Kolkata train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Asansol to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Asansol to Kolkata train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Asansol to Kolkata train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Asansol to Kolkata train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Asansol to Kolkata train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Asansol to Kolkata train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Asansol to Kolkata.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Asansol to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Asansol to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Asansol to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Asansol to Kolkata by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Asansol

Top train routes from Kolkata

Important Trains from Asansol

Important Trains from Kolkata

Popular Routes from Asansol

Popular Routes from Kolkata

Important Station Stops from Asansol to Kolkata

For more information on Asansol to Kolkata train ticket booking. Click IRCTC