Asansol to Kiul Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Asansol to Kiul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Asansol to Kiul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:25
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:52
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:23
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:23
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:00
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:32
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:20
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:31
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:18
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:42
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:16
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:52
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:17
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:48
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:48
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:46
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:08
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:37
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:58
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:20
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:34
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:58
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:31
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:08
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:07
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:35
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:56
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:42
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:51
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:33
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:24
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:16
S M T W T F S

Asansol to Kiul Trains

Distance between Asansol to Kiul is 209 Kms. It will take 03:13 hrs to reach from Asansol to Kiul by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Asansol to Kiul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Asansol to Kiul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Asansol to Kiul Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Kiul?

A: There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Kiul

Q) Which is the first train from Asansol to Kiul?

A: 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Asansol to Kiul. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Kiul Junction at 03:52. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Asansol to Kiul?

A: 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) is the last train from Asansol to Kiul. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 23:24 and reaches Kiul Junction at 03:16. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Asansol to Kiul if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Asansol to Kiul will take around 04:59 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Asansol to Kiul?

A: The total distance between Asansol to Kiul is 209 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Asansol to Kiul?

A: 22843 train (BSP PNBE SF EXP) is the fastest train from Asansol to Kiul. It takes 03:13 hrs to reach from Asansol to Kiul.

Q) What are Asansol to Kiul train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Asansol to Kiul, please find below their departure times

  1. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18181 train (TATA THE EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 03229 train (PURI PNBE SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  6. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:42 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  7. 03185 train (KOAA JYG SPL) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 03107 train (SDAH LKO SPL) - Departs at 03:17 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 05059 train (HWH LKU SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22843 train (BSP PNBE SF EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  13. 18183 train (TATA BXR EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  15. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 03131 train (SDAH GKP SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  18. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 21:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12359 train (PNBE GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:51 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  21. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) PNBE GARIB RATH from Asansol to Kiul train timings?

A: PNBE GARIB RATH departs from Asansol Junction at 22:51 and reaches Kiul Junction at 02:33. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach Kiul Junction.

Q) How do I book Asansol to Kiul train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Asansol to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Asansol to Kiul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Asansol to Kiul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Asansol to Kiul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Asansol to Kiul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Asansol to Kiul train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Asansol to Kiul.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Asansol to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Asansol to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Asansol to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Asansol to Kiul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Asansol

Top train routes from Kiul

Important Trains from Asansol

Important Trains from Kiul

Popular Routes from Asansol

Popular Routes from Kiul

Important Station Stops from Asansol to Kiul

For more information on Asansol to Kiul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC