Asansol to Jasidih Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Asansol to Jasidih


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Asansol to Jasidih Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:25
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:02
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:12
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:46
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:23
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:57
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:31
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:36
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:46
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:13
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:20
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:09
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:32
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:20
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:54
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:41
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:47
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:34
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:42
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:19
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:34
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:31
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:59
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:07
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:08
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:10
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:56
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:29
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:14
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:51
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:42
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:24
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:14
S M T W T F S

Asansol to Jasidih Trains

Distance between Asansol to Jasidih is 111 Kms. It will take 01:26 hrs to reach from Asansol to Jasidih by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jasidih.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Asansol to Jasidih, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Asansol to Jasidih on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Asansol to Jasidih Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Jasidih?

A: There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Jasidih

Q) Which is the first train from Asansol to Jasidih?

A: 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Asansol to Jasidih. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 02:02. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Asansol to Jasidih?

A: 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) is the last train from Asansol to Jasidih. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 23:24 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 01:14. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Asansol to Jasidih if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Asansol to Jasidih will take around 02:14 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Asansol to Jasidih?

A: The total distance between Asansol to Jasidih is 111 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Asansol to Jasidih?

A: 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Asansol to Jasidih. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach from Asansol to Jasidih.

Q) What are Asansol to Jasidih train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Asansol to Jasidih, please find below their departure times

  1. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13157 train (TRIHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18181 train (TATA THE EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  6. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12317 train (AKAL TAKHT EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  8. 18183 train (TATA BXR EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 05598 train (ASN JYG SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  10. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  11. 15271 train (JANSADHARAN EXP) - Departs at 13:41 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  13. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 03511 train (ASN PNBE SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  15. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15049 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  17. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 21:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Asansol to Jasidih train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 16:42 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 18:19. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.

Q) How do I book Asansol to Jasidih train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Asansol to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Asansol to Jasidih train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Asansol to Jasidih train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Asansol to Jasidih train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Asansol to Jasidih train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Asansol to Jasidih train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Asansol to Jasidih.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Asansol to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Asansol to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Asansol to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Asansol to Jasidih by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Asansol

Top train routes from Jasidih

Important Trains from Asansol

Important Trains from Jasidih

Popular Routes from Asansol

Popular Routes from Jasidih

Important Station Stops from Asansol to Jasidih

For more information on Asansol to Jasidih train ticket booking. Click IRCTC