Asansol to Jasidih Trains

Powered By 

Asansol to Jasidih 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:14
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:22
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:11
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:33
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:48
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:47
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:12
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:54
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:18
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:39
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:23
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:12
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:55
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:08
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:03
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:35
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:01
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:16
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:46
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:17
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:42
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:46
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:54
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:22
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:29
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:13
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:08
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:29
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:56
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:14
S M T W T F S

Asansol to Jasidih trains

Distance between Asansol to Jasidih is 111 Kms. It will take 01:31 hrs to reach from Asansol to Jasidih by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jasidih.

FAQ Asansol to Jasidih Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Jasidih?
A.There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Jasidih
Q. Which is the first train from Asansol to Jasidih ?
A. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) is the first train from Asansol to Jasidih. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 23:22 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 01:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Asansol to Jasidih ?
A. 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) is the last train from Asansol to Jasidih. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 22:14 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Asansol to Jasidih if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Asansol to Jasidih will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Asansol to Jasidih?
A. The total distance between Asansol to Jasidih is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Asansol to Jasidih?
A. 13137 train (KOAA AMH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Asansol to Jasidih. It takes 01:31 hrs to reach from Asansol to Jasidih.
Q. What are Asansol to Jasidih train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Asansol to Jasidih, please find below their departure times
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 03:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) - Departs at 14:16 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13137 train (KOAA AMH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 21:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Asansol to Jasidih train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 16:42 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 16:42. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.

    Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA trains
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN trains
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA trains
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI trains
  • Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JHAJHA trains
  • JASIDIH to KIUL trains
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA trains
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI trains
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH trains
  • JASIDIH to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Asansol
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 18183 TATA DNR EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
    Popular Routes from Asansol
  • ASANSOL to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ASANSOL to JODHPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to JALANDHAR trains
  • ASANSOL to JAYNAGAR trains
  • ASANSOL to KATHGODAM trains
  • ASANSOL to KHARAGPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to KHANNA BANJARI trains
  • ASANSOL to KHARSIA trains
  • ASANSOL to KATIHAR trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to KALKA trains
  • ASANSOL to KAMTAUL trains
  • ASANSOL to CHIRKUNDA trains
  • ASANSOL to KISHANGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Jasidih

    Important Station Stops from Asansol to Jasidih

  • BCQ-BARACHAK JN.
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • CRJ-CHITTARANJAN
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • KEE-KASEETAR
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MDP-MADHUPUR JN
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • KBQ-KUMRABAD ROHINI
  • For more information on Asansol to Jasidih train ticket booking Click IRCTC