Asansol to Jasidih Trains

Powered By 

Asansol to Jasidih 25 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Asansol to Jasidih with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:39
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:24
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:51
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:14
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:22
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:11
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:33
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:48
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:54
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:18
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:39
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:28
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:38
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:23
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:12
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:55
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:37
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:08
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:03
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:51
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:35
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:01
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:16
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:34
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:35
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:07
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:17
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:42
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:46
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:54
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:22
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:29
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:13
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:08
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:29
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:56
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:14
S M T W T F S
FAQ Asansol to Jasidih Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Jasidih?
A.There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Jasidih
Q. Which is the first train from Asansol to Jasidih ?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Asansol to Jasidih. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 22:39 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Asansol to Jasidih ?
A. 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) is the last train from Asansol to Jasidih. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 22:14 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Asansol to Jasidih if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Asansol to Jasidih will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Asansol to Jasidih?
A. The total distance between Asansol to Jasidih is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Asansol to Jasidih?
A. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Asansol to Jasidih. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach from Asansol to Jasidih.
Q. What are Asansol to Jasidih train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Asansol to Jasidih, please find below their departure times
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12359 train (PNBE GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:51 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:38 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 03:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12325 train (KOAA NLDM EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) - Departs at 14:16 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12315 train (ANNANYA EXPRES) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 21:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. PNBE GARIB RATH from Asansol to Jasidih train timings?
    A. PNBE GARIB RATH departs from Asansol Junction at 22:51 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 22:51. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.

    Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN
  • ASANSOL to KIUL
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI
  • Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN
  • JASIDIH to JHAJHA
  • JASIDIH to KIUL
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH
  • JASIDIH to PATNA
  • Important Trains from Asansol
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
    Popular Routes from Asansol
  • ASANSOL to JOLARPETTAI
  • ASANSOL to JODHPUR
  • ASANSOL to JALANDHAR
  • ASANSOL to JAYNAGAR
  • ASANSOL to KATHGODAM
  • ASANSOL to KHARAGPUR
  • ASANSOL to KHANNA BANJARI
  • ASANSOL to KHARSIA
  • ASANSOL to KATIHAR
  • ASANSOL to KIUL
  • ASANSOL to KALKA
  • ASANSOL to KAMTAUL
  • ASANSOL to CHIRKUNDA
  • ASANSOL to KISHANGANJ
  • Popular Routes from Jasidih

    Important Station Stops from Asansol to Jasidih

  • BCQ-BARACHAK JN.
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • CRJ-CHITTARANJAN
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • KEE-KASEETAR
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MDP-MADHUPUR JN
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • KBQ-KUMRABAD ROHINI
  • For more information on Asansol to Jasidih train ticket booking Click IRCTC