Asansol to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Asansol to Durgapur 38 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:06
Durgapur
DGR
23:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:28
Durgapur
DGR
23:36
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:48
Durgapur
DGR
00:16
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:30
Durgapur
DGR
00:47
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:22
Durgapur
DGR
01:49
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:07
Durgapur
DGR
02:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:31
Durgapur
DGR
02:47
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:31
Durgapur
DGR
02:47
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:11
Durgapur
DGR
03:33
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:25
Durgapur
DGR
03:52
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:42
Durgapur
DGR
04:04
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:54
Durgapur
DGR
04:24
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:06
Durgapur
DGR
04:36
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:12
Durgapur
DGR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:25
Durgapur
DGR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:39
Durgapur
DGR
07:11
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:50
Durgapur
DGR
07:03
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:39
Durgapur
DGR
08:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:57
Durgapur
DGR
08:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:10
Durgapur
DGR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:29
Durgapur
DGR
08:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:00
Durgapur
DGR
09:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:44
Durgapur
DGR
10:14
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:17
Durgapur
DGR
10:47
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:48
Durgapur
DGR
11:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:28
Durgapur
DGR
11:58
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:31
Durgapur
DGR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:46
Durgapur
DGR
12:06
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:47
Durgapur
DGR
13:17
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:06
Durgapur
DGR
13:36
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:22
Durgapur
DGR
13:52
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:49
Durgapur
DGR
15:04
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:21
Durgapur
DGR
17:37
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:14
Durgapur
DGR
18:42
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:48
Durgapur
DGR
20:50
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:55
Durgapur
DGR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:10
Durgapur
DGR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:25
Durgapur
DGR
22:50
S M T W T F S

Asansol to Durgapur trains

Distance between Asansol to Durgapur is 43 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Asansol to Durgapur by train

38 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durgapur.

FAQ Asansol to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Durgapur?
A.There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Asansol to Durgapur ?
A. 15236 train (DBG HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Asansol to Durgapur. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Durgapur at 00:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Asansol to Durgapur ?
A. 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) is the last train from Asansol to Durgapur. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Durgapur at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Asansol to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Asansol to Durgapur will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Asansol to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Asansol to Durgapur is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Asansol to Durgapur?
A. 12314 train (SEALDAH RJDHANI) is the fastest train from Asansol to Durgapur. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Asansol to Durgapur.
Q. What are Asansol to Durgapur train timings??
A. 38 trains run from Asansol to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 15236 train (DBG HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15052 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20976 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 04:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12342 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12314 train (SEALDAH RJDHANI) - Departs at 07:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12340 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 07:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13417 train (DGHA MLDT EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12495 train (BKN KOAA SUP EX) - Departs at 10:14 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19413 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:58 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH SF EXP) - Departs at 12:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12372 train (JSM HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12320 train (AGC KOAA EXP) - Departs at 13:52 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 15:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12020 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Asansol to Durgapur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 10:47 and reaches Durgapur at 10:47. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach Durgapur.

    Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA trains
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN trains
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH trains
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA trains
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI trains
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL trains
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Asansol
  • 15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Asansol
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD trains
  • ASANSOL to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ASANSOL to DIMAPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to DEGANA trains
  • ASANSOL to DHOLI trains
  • ASANSOL to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • ASANSOL to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to DALTONGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to DUMKA trains
  • ASANSOL to DUMRAON trains
  • ASANSOL to DURG trains
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Asansol to Durgapur

  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • For more information on Asansol to Durgapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC