Asansol to Jhajha Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

25 Trains between Asansol to Jhajha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Asansol to Jhajha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:25
Jhajha
JAJ
03:05
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:12
Jhajha
JAJ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:23
Jhajha
JAJ
04:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:36
Jhajha
JAJ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:55
Jhajha
JAJ
05:10
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:20
Jhajha
JAJ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:31
Jhajha
JAJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:42
Jhajha
JAJ
06:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:55
Jhajha
JAJ
06:55
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:46
Jhajha
JAJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:37
Jhajha
JAJ
13:12
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:20
Jhajha
JAJ
14:25
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:20
Jhajha
JAJ
15:07
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:34
Jhajha
JAJ
18:10
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:44
Jhajha
JAJ
19:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:31
Jhajha
JAJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:22
Jhajha
JAJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:15
Jhajha
JAJ
22:05
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:45
Jhajha
JAJ
22:10
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:08
Jhajha
JAJ
23:21
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:56
Jhajha
JAJ
00:50
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:14
Jhajha
JAJ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:42
Jhajha
JAJ
01:17
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:51
Jhajha
JAJ
01:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:24
Jhajha
JAJ
02:25
S M T W T F S

Asansol to Jhajha Trains

Distance between Asansol to Jhajha is 155 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Asansol to Jhajha by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhajha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Asansol to Jhajha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Asansol to Jhajha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Asansol to Jhajha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Jhajha?

A: There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Jhajha

Q) Which is the first train from Asansol to Jhajha?

A: 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Asansol to Jhajha. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Jhajha at 03:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Asansol to Jhajha?

A: 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) is the last train from Asansol to Jhajha. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 23:24 and reaches Jhajha at 02:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Asansol to Jhajha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Asansol to Jhajha will take around 04:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Asansol to Jhajha?

A: The total distance between Asansol to Jhajha is 155 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Asansol to Jhajha?

A: 12361 train (ASN CSMT EXP) is the fastest train from Asansol to Jhajha. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Asansol to Jhajha.

Q) What are Asansol to Jhajha train timings?

A: 25 trains run from Asansol to Jhajha, please find below their departure times

  1. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13135 train (KOAA JYG EXPRES) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13165 train (KOAA SMI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:36 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 28181 train (TATA KIR EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  6. 08439 train (PURI PNBE SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  8. 03043 train (HWH RXL SPL) - Departs at 02:42 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 03187 train (SDAH JYG SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12317 train (AKAL TAKHT EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  12. 22197 train (KOAA VGLJ SF EX) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 18183 train (TATA BXR EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  15. 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) - Departs at 16:44 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15049 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  18. 06085 train (ERS PNBE SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  19. 12361 train (ASN CSMT EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  20. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 21:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 13121 train (KOAA GCT EXPRES) - Departs at 22:51 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  25. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Asansol to Jhajha train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Asansol to Jhajha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Asansol to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Asansol to Jhajha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Asansol to Jhajha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Asansol to Jhajha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Asansol to Jhajha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Asansol to Jhajha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Asansol to Jhajha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Asansol to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Asansol to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Asansol to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Asansol to Jhajha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Asansol

Top train routes from Jhajha

Important Trains from Asansol

Important Trains from Jhajha

Popular Routes from Asansol

Popular Routes from Jhajha

Important Station Stops from Asansol to Jhajha

For more information on Asansol to Jhajha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC