Asansol to Mughal Sarai Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Asansol to Mughal Sarai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Asansol to Mughal Sarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:11
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:37
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:36
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:53
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:09
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:23
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:37
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:52
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:05
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:07
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:59
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:18
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:25
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:56
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:42
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:20
S M T W T F S

Asansol to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Asansol to Mughal Sarai is 480 Kms. It will take 05:46 hrs to reach from Asansol to Mughal Sarai by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Asansol to Mughal Sarai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Asansol to Mughal Sarai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Asansol to Mughal Sarai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Mughal Sarai?

A: There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Mughal Sarai

Q) Which is the first train from Asansol to Mughal Sarai?

A: 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Asansol to Mughal Sarai. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 00:11 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 09:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Asansol to Mughal Sarai?

A: 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the last train from Asansol to Mughal Sarai. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 22:42 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 08:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Asansol to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Asansol to Mughal Sarai will take around 10:09 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Asansol to Mughal Sarai?

A: The total distance between Asansol to Mughal Sarai is 480 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Asansol to Mughal Sarai?

A: 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Asansol to Mughal Sarai. It takes 05:46 hrs to reach from Asansol to Mughal Sarai.

Q) What are Asansol to Mughal Sarai train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Asansol to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times

  1. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12938 train (GARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:36 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22307 train (HWH BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:09 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  6. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  8. 12357 train (DURGIANA EXP) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  9. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12327 train (UPASANA EXP) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  11. 12329 train (SAMPARK K EXP) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:59 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12313 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20975 train (HWH AGC EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 12323 train (HWH BME EXP) - Departs at 21:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  16. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 21:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) RAJDHANI EXPRES from Asansol to Mughal Sarai train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXPRES departs from Asansol Junction at 18:59 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:45. It takes 05:46 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

Q) How do I book Asansol to Mughal Sarai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Asansol to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Asansol to Mughal Sarai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Asansol to Mughal Sarai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Asansol to Mughal Sarai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Asansol to Mughal Sarai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Asansol to Mughal Sarai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Asansol to Mughal Sarai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Asansol to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Asansol to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Asansol to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Asansol to Mughal Sarai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Asansol

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Trains from Asansol
Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
Popular Routes from Asansol
Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Station Stops from Asansol to Mughal Sarai

For more information on Asansol to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC