Kolkata to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Rupsa 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kolkata to Rupsa with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
00:24
Balasore
BLS
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:46
Balasore
BLS
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:40
Balasore
BLS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:55
Balasore
BLS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
03:15
Balasore
BLS
23:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:25
Balasore
BLS
01:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:33
Balasore
BLS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:35
Balasore
BLS
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
15:38
Balasore
BLS
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:45
Balasore
BLS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:43
Balasore
BLS
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:37
Balasore
BLS
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:59
Balasore
BLS
14:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:48
Balasore
BLS
15:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
19:18
Balasore
BLS
16:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:00
Balasore
BLS
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:54
Balasore
BLS
20:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kolkata to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Rupsa?
A.There are 2 stations - SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Rupsa ?
A. 22835 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Rupsa. It departs from SHM (Kolkata Shalimar) at 20:55 and reaches Balasore at 00:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Rupsa ?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Rupsa. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Balasore at 23:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Rupsa will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Rupsa is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Rupsa?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Rupsa. It takes 03:09 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Rupsa.
Q. What are Kolkata to Rupsa train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kolkata to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 22835 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22849 train (SHM SC WKLY EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22831 train (HWH SSPN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12773 train (SHM SC AC EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • KOLKATA to MALDA
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to BELTHARA
  • KOLKATA to BAMRA
  • KOLKATA to MOTIHARI
  • KOLKATA to BANDA
  • KOLKATA to ROURKELA
  • KOLKATA to BUNIADPUR
  • KOLKATA to ABHAYAPURI
  • KOLKATA to GOVINDGARH
  • KOLKATA to BHAGWANPUR
  • KOLKATA to BINNAGURI
  • KOLKATA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • KOLKATA to BHOJO
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Rupsa

  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • NALR-NALPUR
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • BZN-BAGNAN
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KGP-KHARAGPUR JN
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • For more information on Kolkata to Rupsa train ticket booking Click IRCTC