Kolkata to Rupsa Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Kolkata to Rupsa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Rupsa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:35
Balasore
BLS
11:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
09:15
Balasore
BLS
12:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
11:25
Balasore
BLS
15:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:25
Balasore
BLS
16:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:15
Balasore
BLS
17:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
14:55
Balasore
BLS
17:58
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
15:20
Balasore
BLS
18:32
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:40
Balasore
BLS
20:53
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
19:05
Balasore
BLS
22:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:40
Balasore
BLS
01:42
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:55
Balasore
BLS
02:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:25
Balasore
BLS
02:33
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
23:50
Balasore
BLS
03:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:55
Balasore
BLS
02:58
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Rupsa trains

Distance between Kolkata to Rupsa is 232 Kms. It will take 03:02 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Rupsa by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Rupsa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Rupsa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Rupsa?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Rupsa ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Rupsa. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 08:35 and reaches Balasore at 11:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Rupsa ?
A. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Kolkata to Rupsa. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Balasore at 02:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Rupsa will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Rupsa is 232 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Rupsa?
A. 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Rupsa. It takes 03:02 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Rupsa.
Q. What are Kolkata to Rupsa train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kolkata to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  1. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12073 train (BBS JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22855 train (SRC TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  9. 18409 train (JAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12867 train (HWH PDY SUF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  14. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. BBS JANSHATABDI from Kolkata to Rupsa train timings?
A. BBS JANSHATABDI departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:25 and reaches Balasore at 13:25. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach Balasore.
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Rupsa train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Rupsa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Rupsa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Rupsa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Rupsa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Rupsa train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Rupsa.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Rupsa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Rupsa

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Rupsa
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Rupsa

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Rupsa

For more information on Kolkata to Rupsa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC