Asansol to Dhanbad Trains

Powered By 

Asansol to Dhanbad 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Asansol to Dhanbad with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:25
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:11
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:05
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:43
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:07
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:53
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:20
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:08
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:17
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:13
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:21
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
08:24
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:10
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
09:44
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:57
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:53
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:07
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
14:52
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:50
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
15:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:15
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
15:46
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:35
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
15:58
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:55
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
18:58
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:20
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
19:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:43
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
19:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:40
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
20:13
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:17
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
20:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:26
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
22:22
S M T W T F S
FAQ Asansol to Dhanbad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Dhanbad?
A.There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Dhanbad
Q. Which is the first train from Asansol to Dhanbad ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Asansol to Dhanbad. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 00:11 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 01:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Asansol to Dhanbad ?
A. 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) is the last train from Asansol to Dhanbad. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 22:22 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 23:26. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Asansol to Dhanbad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Asansol to Dhanbad will take around 01:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Asansol to Dhanbad?
A. The total distance between Asansol to Dhanbad is 59 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Asansol to Dhanbad?
A. 12019 train (SHATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Asansol to Dhanbad. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach from Asansol to Dhanbad.
Q. What are Asansol to Dhanbad train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Asansol to Dhanbad, please find below their departure times
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13404 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12019 train (SHATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 09:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 13167 train (KOAA AGC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19607 train (AII WKLY EXP) - Departs at 15:46 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12301 train (KOLKATA RAJDHNI) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12942 train (PARASNATH EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12339 train (COAL FIELD EXP) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22912 train (SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRESS from Asansol to Dhanbad train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from Asansol Junction at 08:24 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 08:24. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach Dhanbad Junction.

    Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN
  • ASANSOL to KIUL
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI
  • Top train routes from Dhanbad

  • DHANBAD to KOLKATA
  • DHANBAD to DURGAPUR
  • DHANBAD to GAYA
  • DHANBAD to MUGHAL SARAI
  • DHANBAD to BURDWAN
  • DHANBAD to DEHRI ON SONE
  • DHANBAD to KODERMA
  • DHANBAD to SASARAM
  • DHANBAD to BHABUA
  • DHANBAD to ISRI
  • DHANBAD to KANPUR
  • DHANBAD to RANIGANJ
  • Important Trains from Asansol
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 12307 HWH-JU EXP
  • 13404 VANANCHAL EXP
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 12381 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • Important Trains from Dhanbad
    Popular Routes from Asansol
  • ASANSOL to DILDARNAGAR
  • ASANSOL to DIMAPUR
  • ASANSOL to DEGANA
  • ASANSOL to DHOLI
  • ASANSOL to DEHRI ON SONE
  • ASANSOL to DALSINGH SARAI
  • ASANSOL to DALTONGANJ
  • ASANSOL to DUMKA
  • ASANSOL to DUMRAON
  • ASANSOL to DURG
  • ASANSOL to DEWAS
  • Popular Routes from Dhanbad

    Important Station Stops from Asansol to Dhanbad

  • BCQ-BARACHAKJN.
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • ULT-KULTI
  • BRR-BARAKAR
  • KMME-KUMARDUBI
  • MMU-MUGMA
  • TNW-THAPARNAGAR
  • KAO-KALUBATHAN
  • CAM-CHHOTAAMBANA
  • PKA-PRADHANKHUNTA
  • DOKM-DOKRAHALT
  • For more information on Asansol to Dhanbad train ticket booking Click IRCTC