Asansol to Dhanbad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Asansol to Dhanbad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Asansol to Dhanbad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:11
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:37
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:53
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:07
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:09
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:23
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:06
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
04:18
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:24
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
09:23
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:44
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
11:18
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:48
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
11:55
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:13
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
16:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:20
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
16:50
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:58
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
17:33
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:07
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
17:10
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:59
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
19:55
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:20
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
20:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:21
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
21:55
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:40
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
22:15
S M T W T F S

Asansol to Dhanbad Trains

Distance between Asansol to Dhanbad is 59 Kms. It will take 00:56 hrs to reach from Asansol to Dhanbad by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dhanbad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Asansol to Dhanbad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Asansol to Dhanbad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Asansol to Dhanbad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Dhanbad?

A: There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Dhanbad

Q) Which is the first train from Asansol to Dhanbad?

A: 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Asansol to Dhanbad. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 00:11 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Asansol to Dhanbad?

A: 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) is the last train from Asansol to Dhanbad. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 22:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Asansol to Dhanbad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Asansol to Dhanbad will take around 01:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Asansol to Dhanbad?

A: The total distance between Asansol to Dhanbad is 59 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Asansol to Dhanbad?

A: 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Asansol to Dhanbad. It takes 00:56 hrs to reach from Asansol to Dhanbad.

Q) What are Asansol to Dhanbad train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Asansol to Dhanbad, please find below their departure times

  1. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  5. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13404 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12019 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 09:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12371 train (HWH BKN SF EXP) - Departs at 10:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 13025 train (HWH BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:13 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22317 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  14. 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:59 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12313 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12339 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 20:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXP from Asansol to Dhanbad train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 08:24 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 09:23. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach Dhanbad Junction.

Q) How do I book Asansol to Dhanbad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Asansol to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Asansol to Dhanbad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Asansol to Dhanbad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Asansol to Dhanbad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Asansol to Dhanbad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Asansol to Dhanbad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Asansol to Dhanbad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Asansol to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Asansol to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Asansol to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Asansol to Dhanbad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Asansol

Top train routes from Dhanbad

Important Trains from Asansol

Important Trains from Dhanbad

Popular Routes from Asansol

Popular Routes from Dhanbad

Important Station Stops from Asansol to Dhanbad

For more information on Asansol to Dhanbad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC