Asansol to Burdwan Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Asansol to Burdwan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Asansol to Burdwan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:46
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:44
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:13
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:48
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:58
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:44
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:31
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:33
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:09
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:53
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:22
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:03
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:24
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:56
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:36
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:21
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:30
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:09
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:00
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:17
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:33
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:11
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:44
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:38
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:18
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:04
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:03
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:31
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:36
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:11
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:37
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:23
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:24
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:11
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:35
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:31
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:25
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:31
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:36
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:36
S M T W T F S

Asansol to Burdwan trains

Distance between Asansol to Burdwan is 106 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Asansol to Burdwan by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Asansol to Burdwan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Asansol to Burdwan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Asansol to Burdwan Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Burdwan?

A: There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Burdwan

Q) Which is the first train from Asansol to Burdwan?

A: 15050 train (GKP KOAA EXP) is the first train from Asansol to Burdwan. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 00:21 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 01:46. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Asansol to Burdwan?

A: 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the last train from Asansol to Burdwan. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 23:36 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 01:36. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Asansol to Burdwan if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Asansol to Burdwan will take around 02:56 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Asansol to Burdwan?

A: The total distance between Asansol to Burdwan is 106 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Asansol to Burdwan?

A: 13026 train (BPL HWH EXP) is the fastest train from Asansol to Burdwan. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Asansol to Burdwan.

Q) What are Asansol to Burdwan train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Asansol to Burdwan, please find below their departure times

  1. 15050 train (GKP KOAA EXP) - Departs at 00:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  2. 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 02:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 03:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 03:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  7. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12342 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12384 train (SDAH INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 08:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13026 train (BPL HWH EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  16. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 12:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12330 train (SAMPARK K EXP) - Departs at 13:03 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  18. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  19. 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 19:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Asansol to Burdwan train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Asansol to Burdwan train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Asansol to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Asansol to Burdwan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Asansol to Burdwan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Asansol to Burdwan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Asansol to Burdwan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Asansol to Burdwan train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Asansol to Burdwan.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Asansol to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Asansol to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Asansol to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Asansol to Burdwan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Asansol

Top train routes from Burdwan

Important Trains from Asansol
Important Trains from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Asansol
Popular Routes from Burdwan

Important Station Stops from Asansol to Burdwan

For more information on Asansol to Burdwan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC