12324 Train Route

12324 - BME HWH SF EXP
Change
Barmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BARMER - BME Start 17:00 0 0 km - 1
2 BALOTRA JN. - BLT 18:05 18:10 5:00 96 km - 1
3 SAMDHARI JN - SMR 18:32 18:37 5:00 129 km - 1
4 JODHPUR JN - JU 19:50 20:05 15:00 209 km - 1
5 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 21:18 21:23 5:00 313 km - 1
6 DEGANA JN - DNA 21:55 21:58 3:00 358 km - 1
7 CHHOTI KHATU - CTKT 22:34 22:36 2:00 388 km - 1
8 DIDWANA - DIA 23:15 23:18 3:00 424 km - 1
9 LADNUN - LAU 00:02 00:05 3:00 455 km - 2
10 SUJANGARH - SUJH 00:12 00:15 3:00 465 km - 2
11 RATANGARH JN - RTGH 01:30 01:35 5:00 511 km - 2
12 CHURU - CUR 02:10 02:20 10:00 553 km - 2
13 SADULPUR JN - SDLP 03:15 03:20 5:00 611 km - 2
14 LOHARU - LHU 04:05 04:07 2:00 661 km - 2
15 REWARI JN. - RE 05:49 05:51 2:00 752 km - 2
16 DELHI JN. - DLI 07:40 07:55 15:00 835 km - 2
17 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 13:35 13:45 10:00 1270 km - 2
18 PRAYAGRAJ JN - PRYJ 16:25 16:30 5:00 1464 km - 2
19 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. - DDU 19:23 19:33 10:00 1617 km - 2
20 SASARAM - SSM 20:32 20:34 2:00 1718 km - 2
21 GAYA JN - GAYA 22:05 22:10 5:00 1821 km - 2
22 KODERMA - KQR 23:23 23:25 2:00 1897 km - 2
23 DHANBAD JN - DHN 01:15 01:20 5:00 2020 km - 3
24 ASANSOL JN. - ASN 02:25 02:30 5:00 2079 km - 3
25 HOWRAH JN - HWH 05:45 End 0 2278 km - 3
Bme Hwh Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12324 BME HWH SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12324 BME HWH SF EXP runs from Barmer(BME) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Wednesday. Train departs from Barmer(BME) at 17:00 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 05:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 12324 from Barmer(BME) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

BME HWH SF EXP 12324 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Barmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 36:45 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12324 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BALOTRA JN.(BLT). Train 12324 arrives at BALOTRA JN. at 18:05 and departs at 18:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SAMDHARI JN (SMR)
  2. MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)
  3. RATANGARH JN (RTGH)
  4. SADULPUR JN (SDLP)
  5. PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ)
  6. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  7. DHANBAD JN (DHN)
  8. ASANSOL JN. (ASN)

Related trains for Train 12324 BME HWH SF EXP

  • BME BDTS HSPL (9038)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BME BDTS HSPL (9038)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BME JAT EXPRESS (14661)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 28 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • BME YPR AC EXP (14806)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 41 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


12324 BME HWH SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12324 BME HWH SF EXP starts from?

12324 BME HWH SF EXP starts from Barmer(BME)

How many days in a week 12324 BME HWH SF EXP runs ?

12324 BME HWH SF EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12324 BME HWH SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12324 BME HWH SF EXP train is 5:00 minutes at BALOTRA JN.(BLT)

BME HWH SF EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2278 Km travelling from BARMER(BME) to HOWRAH JN(HWH)

BME HWH SF EXP train(0) halts at a total of 25 halts while covering the total distance from BARMER(BME) to HOWRAH JN(HWH) in 3 days

Other stations in destination city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12324 BME HWH SF EXP train Click IRCTC