Asansol to Chittaranjan Trains

Powered By 

Asansol to Chittaranjan 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Asansol to Chittaranjan with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:12
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:48
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:56
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:33
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:36
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:12
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:41
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:18
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:23
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:47
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:23
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:57
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:23
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:29
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:55
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:45
Chittaranjan
CRJ
11:08
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:03
Chittaranjan
CRJ
11:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:38
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:06
Chittaranjan
CRJ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:39
Chittaranjan
CRJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:46
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:22
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:00
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:13
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:09
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:42
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:08
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:48
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:25
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:20
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:56
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:38
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:14
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:02
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:39
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:48
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:22
S M T W T F S
FAQ Asansol to Chittaranjan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Chittaranjan?
A.There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Chittaranjan
Q. Which is the first train from Asansol to Chittaranjan ?
A. 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) is the first train from Asansol to Chittaranjan. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 23:48 and reaches Chittaranjan at 00:12. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Asansol to Chittaranjan ?
A. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) is the last train from Asansol to Chittaranjan. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 23:22 and reaches Chittaranjan at 23:48. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Asansol to Chittaranjan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Asansol to Chittaranjan will take around 00:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Asansol to Chittaranjan?
A. The total distance between Asansol to Chittaranjan is 25 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Asansol to Chittaranjan?
A. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the fastest train from Asansol to Chittaranjan. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Asansol to Chittaranjan.
Q. What are Asansol to Chittaranjan train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Asansol to Chittaranjan, please find below their departure times
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13135 train (KOAA JYG EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 03:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11105 train (PRATHAM S S EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12361 train (ASN CSTM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13575 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 21:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA
  • ASANSOL to KIUL
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI
  • Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURGAPUR
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOKAMEH
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI
  • CHITTARANJAN to BARH
  • Important Trains from Asansol
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13135 KOAA JYG EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
    Popular Routes from Asansol
  • ASANSOL to CHANDRAPURA
  • ASANSOL to CUTTACK
  • ASANSOL to CHURU
  • ASANSOL to DARBHANGA
  • ASANSOL to DIBRUGARH
  • ASANSOL to DEHRADUN
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI
  • ASANSOL to DEORIA
  • ASANSOL to DIGHWARA
  • ASANSOL to DIGHA
  • Popular Routes from Chittaranjan

    Important Station Stops from Asansol to Chittaranjan

  • BCQ-BCQ
  • STN-STN
  • SLS-SLS
  • RNPR-RNPR
  • For more information on Asansol to Chittaranjan train ticket booking Click IRCTC