Burdwan to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Asansol 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:06
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:22
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:38
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:13
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:32
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:28
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:08
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:24
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:04
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:46
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:41
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:57
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:32
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:48
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:58
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:04
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:34
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:53
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:02
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:07
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:47
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:08
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:09
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:08
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:19
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:40
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:26
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:51
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:09
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:55
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:34
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:43
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:11
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Asansol trains

Distance between Burdwan to Asansol is 106 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Asansol by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

FAQ Burdwan to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Asansol ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Burdwan to Asansol. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:22 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Asansol ?
A. 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) is the last train from Burdwan to Asansol. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:11 and reaches Asansol Junction at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Asansol will take around 02:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Asansol is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Asansol?
A. 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Asansol. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Asansol.
Q. What are Burdwan to Asansol train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Burdwan to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22323 train (SHABD BHEDI EXP) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12353 train (HWH LKU EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 13:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12379 train (JALIANWALA B EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 16:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15051 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 16:48 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12177 train (CHAMBAL EXP) - Departs at 19:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12383 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12341 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 22:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA trains
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH trains
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA trains
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI trains
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 12307 HWH-JU EXP
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to AMRITSAR trains
  • BURDWAN to ALUABARI ROAD trains
  • BURDWAN to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BURDWAN to BHABUA trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BAREILLY trains
  • BURDWAN to BIHIYA trains
  • BURDWAN to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BHILWARA trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BIJAINAGAR trains
  • BURDWAN to BARO trains
  • BURDWAN to BIKANER trains
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Asansol

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • GLI-GALSI
  • PAJ-PARAJ
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • RBH-RAJBANDH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • For more information on Burdwan to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC