Burdwan to Asansol Train

Powered By 

26 Trains between Burdwan to Asansol


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Asansol Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:21
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:34
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:05
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:49
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:18
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:16
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:37
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:40
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:57
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:41
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:20
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:43
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:20
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:11
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:32
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:15
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:02
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:41
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:22
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:53
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:39
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:02
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:54
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:20
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:48
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:17
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:07
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:03
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:10
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:35
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:19
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:05
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:27
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:30
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:22
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:51
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:36
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:09
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:12
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:34
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:47
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:17
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:22
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:06
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:08
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:32
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:23
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:07
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:37
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:18
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Asansol trains

Distance between Burdwan to Asansol is 106 Kms. It will take 01:21 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Asansol by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Asansol, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Asansol on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Burdwan to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Asansol ?
A. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) is the first train from Burdwan to Asansol. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 00:21 and reaches Asansol Junction at 01:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Asansol ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Asansol. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:37 and reaches Asansol Junction at 01:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Asansol will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Asansol is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Asansol?
A. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Asansol. It takes 01:21 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Asansol.
Q. What are Burdwan to Asansol train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Burdwan to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  1. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 00:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  3. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  5. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  8. 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  9. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19607 train (KOAA MDJN EXP) - Departs at 14:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12315 train (ANANYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:39 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  15. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  17. 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12341 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  26. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Burdwan to Asansol train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Asansol train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Asansol train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Asansol train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Asansol train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Asansol train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Asansol.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Asansol by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Asansol

Important Trains from Burdwan
Important Trains from Asansol
Popular Routes from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Asansol

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Asansol

For more information on Burdwan to Asansol train ticket booking. Click IRCTC