Burdwan to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Asansol 28 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Burdwan to Asansol with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:06
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:22
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:38
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:52
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:13
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:32
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:31
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:11
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:24
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:04
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:46
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:41
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:57
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:48
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:58
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:04
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:08
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:34
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:53
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:07
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:47
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:08
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:09
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:40
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:26
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:51
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:09
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:55
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:34
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:43
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:11
S M T W T F S
FAQ Burdwan to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Asansol ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Burdwan to Asansol. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:22 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Asansol ?
A. 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) is the last train from Burdwan to Asansol. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:11 and reaches Asansol Junction at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Asansol will take around 02:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Asansol is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Asansol?
A. 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Asansol. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Asansol.
Q. What are Burdwan to Asansol train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Burdwan to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13165 train (KOAA SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:11 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11105 train (PRATHAM S S EXP) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 13:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 16:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12175 train (CHAMBAL EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 12341 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 22:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA
  • BURDWAN to KIUL
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN
  • ASANSOL to KIUL
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 12307 HWH-JU EXP
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to AMRITSAR
  • BURDWAN to ALUABARI ROAD
  • BURDWAN to BHUBANESWAR
  • BURDWAN to BHABUA
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL
  • BURDWAN to BAREILLY
  • BURDWAN to BIHIYA
  • BURDWAN to BHAGALPUR
  • BURDWAN to BHILWARA
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR
  • BURDWAN to BIJAINAGAR
  • BURDWAN to BARO
  • BURDWAN to BIKANER
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Asansol

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • GLI-GALSI
  • PAJ-PARAJ
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • RBH-RAJBANDH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • For more information on Burdwan to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC