Raipur to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Nagpur 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
01:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:05
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Nagpur trains

Distance between Raipur to Nagpur is 302 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Raipur to Nagpur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Raipur to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Nagpur ?
A. 12880 train (BBS LTT SF EXP) is the first train from Raipur to Nagpur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Nagpur ?
A. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) is the last train from Raipur to Nagpur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 17:05 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 22:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Nagpur will take around 06:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Nagpur is 302 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Nagpur?
A. 18405 train (PURI ADI EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Nagpur. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Raipur to Nagpur.
Q. What are Raipur to Nagpur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Raipur to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12880 train (BBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 18245 train (BSP BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12768 train (SRC NED EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07010 train (BJU SC SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18405 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22940 train (BSP HAPA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12849 train (BSP PUNE SUP EX) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19318 train (INDB HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP
  • 18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 12768 SRC-NED EXP
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to JANJGIR trains
  • RAIPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • RAIPUR to NASHIK trains
  • RAIPUR to NELLORE trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to NORLA ROAD trains
  • RAIPUR to NAUTANWA trains
  • RAIPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to NAWADA trains
  • RAIPUR to DABHAON trains
  • RAIPUR to ONGOLE trains
  • RAIPUR to OKHA trains
  • RAIPUR to PANDHURNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Nagpur

  • ITR-ItwariJunction
  • KP-Kamptee
  • BRD-BhandaraRoad
  • TMR-TumsarRoadJunction
  • TRO-Tirora
  • G-GondiaJunction
  • AGN-Amgaon
  • SKS-Salekasa
  • DGG-Dongargarh
  • RJN-RajNandgaon
  • DURG-DurgJunction
  • BQR-BhilaiNagar
  • BPHB-BhilaiPowerHouse
  • BIA-Bhilai
  • DBEC-DeobalodaCharoda
  • For more information on Raipur to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC