Raipur to Nagpur Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Raipur to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Raipur to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
02:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
03:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
06:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:03
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:37
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:10

NITR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:01
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:45

NITR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:35

NITR
04:30
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Nagpur trains

Distance between Raipur to Nagpur is 302 Kms. It will take 04:12 hrs to reach from Raipur to Nagpur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Raipur to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Raipur to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Raipur to Nagpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Nagpur?

A: There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Nagpur

Q) Which is the first train from Raipur to Nagpur?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the first train from Raipur to Nagpur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 02:50 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 07:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Raipur to Nagpur?

A: 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the last train from Raipur to Nagpur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches at 04:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Raipur to Nagpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Raipur to Nagpur will take around 06:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Raipur to Nagpur?

A: The total distance between Raipur to Nagpur is 302 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Raipur to Nagpur?

A: 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Nagpur. It takes 04:12 hrs to reach from Raipur to Nagpur.

Q) What are Raipur to Nagpur train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Raipur to Nagpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22894 train (HWH SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12102 train (JANANESWARI EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  8. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20823 train (PURI AII S F) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  11. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12262 train (CSMT DURONTO EX) - Departs at 16:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  14. 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12812 train (HTE LTT EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  16. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) CSMT DURONTO EX from Raipur to Nagpur train timings?

A: CSMT DURONTO EX departs from Raipur Junction at 16:37 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 20:50. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.

Q) How do I book Raipur to Nagpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Raipur to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Raipur to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Raipur to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Raipur to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Raipur to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Raipur to Nagpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Raipur to Nagpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Raipur to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Raipur to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Raipur to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Raipur to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Raipur

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Raipur
Important Trains from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Raipur
Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Raipur to Nagpur

For more information on Raipur to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC