Raipur to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Nagpur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:01
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
00:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
01:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
04:30
Itwari
ITR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:37
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:55
Itwari
ITR
17:50
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Nagpur trains

Distance between Raipur to Nagpur is 302 Kms. It will take 04:13 hrs to reach from Raipur to Nagpur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Raipur to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Nagpur ?
A. 02880 train (BBS LTT SP) is the first train from Raipur to Nagpur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 18:45 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 00:01. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Nagpur ?
A. 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) is the last train from Raipur to Nagpur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Itwari at 22:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Nagpur will take around 05:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Nagpur is 302 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Nagpur?
A. 02222 train (HWH PUNE AC SPL) is the fastest train from Raipur to Nagpur. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach from Raipur to Nagpur.
Q. What are Raipur to Nagpur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Raipur to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02880 train (BBS LTT SP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02887 train (VSKP NZM SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 08245 train (BSP BKN SF SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02768 train (SRC NED SPL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02093 train (PURI JU SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 04079 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08405 train (BBS ADI SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08229 train (BSP PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 09372 train (INDB HUMSFAR SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02441 train (BSP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02222 train (HWH PUNE AC SPL) - Departs at 16:37 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 02772 train (R SC SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 02880 BBS LTT SP
  • 02887 VSKP NZM SPECIAL
  • 08245 BSP BKN SF SPL
  • 02260 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02768 SRC NED SPL
  • 02093 PURI JU SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to JANJGIR trains
  • RAIPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • RAIPUR to NASHIK trains
  • RAIPUR to NELLORE trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to NORLA ROAD trains
  • RAIPUR to NAUTANWA trains
  • RAIPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to NAWADA trains
  • RAIPUR to DABHAON trains
  • RAIPUR to ONGOLE trains
  • RAIPUR to OKHA trains
  • RAIPUR to PANDHURNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Nagpur

  • AGN-Amgaon
  • BIA-Bhilai
  • BPHB-BhilaiPowerHouse
  • BQR-Bhilaigar
  • BRD-BhandaraRoad
  • DBEC-DeobalodaCharoda
  • DGG-Dongargarh
  • DURG-DurgJunction
  • G-GondiaJunction
  • ITR-ItwariJunction
  • KP-Kamptee
  • RJN-Rajndgaon
  • SKS-Salekasa
  • TMR-TumsarRoadJunction
  • TRO-Tirora
  • For more information on Raipur to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC