Raipur to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Nagpur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
01:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:20
Itwari
ITR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
06:35
Itwari
ITR
22:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:55
Itwari
ITR
17:50
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Nagpur trains

Distance between Raipur to Nagpur is 301 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Raipur to Nagpur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Raipur to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Nagpur ?
A. 22866 train (PURI LTT SF EXP) is the first train from Raipur to Nagpur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Nagpur ?
A. 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) is the last train from Raipur to Nagpur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Itwari at 22:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Nagpur will take around 07:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Nagpur is 301 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Nagpur?
A. 12994 train (PURI GIMB EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Nagpur. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Raipur to Nagpur.
Q. What are Raipur to Nagpur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Raipur to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 22866 train (PURI LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18243 train (BSP BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22846 train (HTE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12994 train (PURI GIMB EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22619 train (BSP TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 18421 train (PURI AJMER EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12772 train (RAIPUR SC EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY
  • 18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 22846 HTE PUNE EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12994 PURI GIMB EXP
  • 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to JANJGIR trains
  • RAIPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • RAIPUR to NASHIK trains
  • RAIPUR to NELLORE trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to NORLA ROAD trains
  • RAIPUR to NAUTANWA trains
  • RAIPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to NAWADA trains
  • RAIPUR to DABHAON trains
  • RAIPUR to ONGOLE trains
  • RAIPUR to OKHA trains
  • RAIPUR to PANDHURNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Nagpur

  • ITR-ItwariJunction
  • KP-Kamptee
  • BRD-BhandaraRoad
  • TMR-TumsarRoadJunction
  • TRO-Tirora
  • G-GondiaJunction
  • AGN-Amgaon
  • SKS-Salekasa
  • DGG-Dongargarh
  • RJN-RajNandgaon
  • DURG-DurgJunction
  • BQR-BhilaiNagar
  • BPHB-BhilaiPowerHouse
  • BIA-Bhilai
  • DBEC-DeobalodaCharoda
  • For more information on Raipur to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC