Nagpur to Akola Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Akola 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Nagpur to Akola with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:15
Akola Junction
AK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:57
Akola Junction
AK
00:20
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
05:15
Akola Junction
AK
02:34
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:10
Akola Junction
AK
07:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:19
Akola Junction
AK
08:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:20
Akola Junction
AK
09:05
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
14:10
Akola Junction
AK
11:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:10
Akola Junction
AK
10:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:00
Akola Junction
AK
13:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:40
Akola Junction
AK
14:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:22
Akola Junction
AK
15:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:02
Akola Junction
AK
16:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:55
Akola Junction
AK
17:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:40
Akola Junction
AK
17:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:25
Akola Junction
AK
18:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:15
Akola Junction
AK
19:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:43
Akola Junction
AK
19:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nagpur to Akola Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Akola?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Akola
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Akola ?
A. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Akola. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Akola Junction at 01:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Akola ?
A. 01207 train (NGP RAJKOT SPL) is the last train from Nagpur to Akola. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Akola Junction at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Akola if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Akola will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Akola?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Akola is 243 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Akola?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Akola. It takes 02:41 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Akola.
Q. What are Nagpur to Akola train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Nagpur to Akola, please find below their departure times
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22847 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 02:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12406 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 18401 train (PURI OKHA EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12136 train (NAGPUR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01207 train (NGP RAJKOT SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI
  • Top train routes from Akola

  • AKOLA to BHUSAWAL
  • AKOLA to WARDHA
  • AKOLA to MALKAPUR
  • AKOLA to KACHHBALI
  • AKOLA to JALGAON
  • AKOLA to SHEGAON
  • AKOLA to MURTIZAPUR
  • AKOLA to RAIPUR
  • AKOLA to DURG
  • AKOLA to BILASPUR
  • AKOLA to DHAMANGAON
  • AKOLA to MANMAD
  • AKOLA to NANDURA
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
  • 12406 NZM BSL EXPRESS
  • 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Akola
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to ANAKAPALLE
  • NAGPUR to ANKLESHWAR
  • NAGPUR to ALAPPUZHA
  • NAGPUR to ALLAHABAD
  • NAGPUR to AMETHI
  • NAGPUR to AMRAVATI
  • NAGPUR to AMLA
  • NAGPUR to AMALNER
  • NAGPUR to AHMEDNAGAR
  • NAGPUR to ANGUL
  • NAGPUR to ANAND
  • Popular Routes from Akola

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Akola

  • YAD-YEULKHED
  • BGN-BORGAON
  • KTP-KATEPURNA
  • MZR-MURTAJAPUR
  • MANA-MANA
  • MNDA-MANDURA
  • KUM-KURAM
  • TKI-TAKLI
  • BD-BADNERA JN
  • TMT-TIMTALA
  • MLR-MALKHED
  • CND-CHANDUR
  • DIP-DIPORE
  • DMN-DHAMANGAON
  • TLN-TALNI
  • PLO-PULGAON JN
  • KAOT-KAOTHA
  • DAE-DAHEGAON
  • WR-WARDHA JN
  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • VADR-VARUD
  • SLOR-SELOO ROAD
  • TGP-TULJAPUR
  • SNI-SINDI
  • BOK-BORKHEDI
  • BTBR-BUTI BORI
  • GMG-GUMGAON
  • KRI-KHAPTI
  • AJNI-AJNI
  • For more information on Nagpur to Akola train ticket booking Click IRCTC