Nagpur to Akola Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Nagpur to Akola


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Akola Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:05
Akola Junction
AK
03:37
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
02:05
Akola Junction
AK
05:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:45
Akola Junction
AK
11:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:10
Akola Junction
AK
12:17
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
09:05
Akola Junction
AK
11:48
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:45
Akola Junction
AK
15:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:35
Akola Junction
AK
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:00
Akola Junction
AK
18:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:20
Akola Junction
AK
18:17
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:50
Akola Junction
AK
18:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:15
Akola Junction
AK
19:13
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:55
Akola Junction
AK
19:42
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:00
Akola Junction
AK
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:45
Akola Junction
AK
21:42
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:00
Akola Junction
AK
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:00
Akola Junction
AK
23:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:15
Akola Junction
AK
01:10
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Akola trains

Distance between Nagpur to Akola is 243 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Akola by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Akola.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Akola, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Akola on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagpur to Akola Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Akola?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Akola
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Akola ?
A. 12880 train (BBS LTT S F) is the first train from Nagpur to Akola. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Akola Junction at 03:37. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Akola ?
A. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Akola. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Akola Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Akola if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Akola will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Akola?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Akola is 243 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Akola?
A. 20803 train (VSKP GIMB SF) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Akola. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Akola.
Q. What are Nagpur to Akola train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Nagpur to Akola, please find below their departure times
  1. 12880 train (BBS LTT S F) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  2. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22894 train (HWH SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 20803 train (VSKP GIMB SF) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12102 train (JANANESWARI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  10. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 22142 train (PUNE HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20823 train (PURI AII S F) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  15. 12114 train (PUNE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  16. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. PUNE GARIBRATH from Nagpur to Akola train timings?
A. PUNE GARIBRATH departs from Nagpur Junction at 18:00 and reaches Akola Junction at 18:00. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach Akola Junction.
Q. How do I book Nagpur to Akola train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Akola train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Akola train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Akola train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Akola train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Akola train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Akola train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Akola.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Akola train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Akola train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Akola train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Akola by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Akola

Important Trains from Nagpur
Important Trains from Akola
Popular Routes from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Akola

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Akola

For more information on Nagpur to Akola train ticket booking. Click IRCTC