Raipur to Rajnandgaon Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Rajnandgaon 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:08
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
22:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
03:42
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
02:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
06:42
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
05:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:17
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:27
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:22
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:47
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:03
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:42
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:02
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:17
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:37
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:52
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:27
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:05
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:32
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:15
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Rajnandgaon trains

Distance between Raipur to Rajnandgaon is 67 Kms. It will take 01:13 hrs to reach from Raipur to Rajnandgaon by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajnandgaon.

FAQ Raipur to Rajnandgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Rajnandgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Rajnandgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Rajnandgaon ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the first train from Raipur to Rajnandgaon. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Rajnandgaon ?
A. 18243 train (BSP BGKT EXPRESS) is the last train from Raipur to Rajnandgaon. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 21:32. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Rajnandgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Rajnandgaon will take around 01:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Rajnandgaon?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Rajnandgaon is 67 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Rajnandgaon?
A. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Rajnandgaon. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach from Raipur to Rajnandgaon.
Q. What are Raipur to Rajnandgaon train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Raipur to Rajnandgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22846 train (HTE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22619 train (BSP TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12772 train (RAIPUR SC EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18243 train (BSP BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Raipur to Rajnandgaon train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raipur Junction at 10:30 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 10:30. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach Raj Nandgaon.

    Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARTHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 22846 HTE PUNE EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to RAJKOT trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RAIPUR to RAMGANJ MANDI trains
  • RAIPUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAXAUL trains
  • RAIPUR to SALEM trains
  • RAIPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • RAIPUR to SAMBALPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Rajnandgaon

  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • DURG-DURG
  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • For more information on Raipur to Rajnandgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC