Raipur to Rajnandgaon Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Rajnandgaon 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:07
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
22:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
04:12
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
02:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:02
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
05:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:57
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
07:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:07
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
08:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:52
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:07
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:52
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:07
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:12
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:17
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:32
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:02
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:52
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:52
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
15:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:07
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:00
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:42
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
19:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:32
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:10
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Rajnandgaon trains

Distance between Raipur to Rajnandgaon is 67 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Raipur to Rajnandgaon by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajnandgaon.

FAQ Raipur to Rajnandgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Rajnandgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Rajnandgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Rajnandgaon ?
A. 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) is the first train from Raipur to Rajnandgaon. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 00:07. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Rajnandgaon ?
A. 08245 train (BSP BKN SF SPL) is the last train from Raipur to Rajnandgaon. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 21:32. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Rajnandgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Rajnandgaon will take around 01:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Rajnandgaon?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Rajnandgaon is 67 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Rajnandgaon?
A. 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) is the fastest train from Raipur to Rajnandgaon. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Raipur to Rajnandgaon.
Q. What are Raipur to Rajnandgaon train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Raipur to Rajnandgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02093 train (PURI JU SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 04079 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02102 train (HWH LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 08405 train (BBS ADI SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02069 train (RIG G SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02252 train (KRBA YPR SF SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 08229 train (BSP PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 09372 train (INDB HUMSFAR SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05231 train (BJU G SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02441 train (BSP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02772 train (R SC SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02887 train (VSKP NZM SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 08245 train (BSP BKN SF SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARTHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 02260 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02093 PURI JU SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02102 HWH LTT SPECIAL
  • 08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL
  • 02069 RIG G SPL
  • 02280 HWH PUNE SPL
  • 02252 KRBA YPR SF SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to RAJKOT trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RAIPUR to RAMGANJ MANDI trains
  • RAIPUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAXAUL trains
  • RAIPUR to SALEM trains
  • RAIPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • RAIPUR to SAMBALPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Rajnandgaon

  • BIA-BHILAI
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BQR-BHILAIGAR
  • CABN-CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • DURG-DURG
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • SRWN-SARASWATI GAR
  • SZB-SARO CABIN
  • For more information on Raipur to Rajnandgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC