Raipur to Warthi Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Warthi 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
02:54
Bhandara Road
BRD
22:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
03:04
Bhandara Road
BRD
23:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
04:33
Bhandara Road
BRD
22:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
06:02
Bhandara Road
BRD
02:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:16
Bhandara Road
BRD
06:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:28
Bhandara Road
BRD
07:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:54
Bhandara Road
BRD
09:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:28
Bhandara Road
BRD
09:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:29
Bhandara Road
BRD
10:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:42
Bhandara Road
BRD
13:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:23
Bhandara Road
BRD
16:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:04
Bhandara Road
BRD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:40
Bhandara Road
BRD
17:50
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Warthi trains

Distance between Raipur to Warthi is 239 Kms. It will take 03:37 hrs to reach from Raipur to Warthi by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warthi.

FAQ Raipur to Warthi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Warthi?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Warthi
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Warthi ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the first train from Raipur to Warthi. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Bhandara Road at 02:54. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Warthi ?
A. 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) is the last train from Raipur to Warthi. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Bhandara Road at 21:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Warthi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Warthi will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Warthi?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Warthi is 239 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Warthi?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Warthi. It takes 03:37 hrs to reach from Raipur to Warthi.
Q. What are Raipur to Warthi train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Raipur to Warthi, please find below their departure times
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12843 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Warthi

  • WARTHI to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARTHI to DURG trains
  • WARTHI to NAGPUR trains
  • WARTHI to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • WARTHI to BILASPUR trains
  • WARTHI to WARDHA trains
  • WARTHI to DONGARGARH trains
  • WARTHI to AKOLA trains
  • WARTHI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARTHI to JALGAON trains
  • WARTHI to KAMPTEE trains
  • WARTHI to MALKAPUR trains
  • WARTHI to RAIGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Warthi
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to BARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to BARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to SARDI trains
  • RAIPUR to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • RAIPUR to BIRSINGHPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to VARANASI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to BISHRAMPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to BASTI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATNI trains
  • RAIPUR to BARADWAR trains
  • RAIPUR to BURHAR trains
  • RAIPUR to BALLIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Warthi

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Warthi

  • KOKA-KOKA
  • TMR-TUMSAR ROAD
  • MNU-MUNDIKOTA
  • TRO-TIRORA
  • KWN-KACHEWANI
  • GJ-GANGAJHARI
  • G-GONDIA JN
  • GDM-GUDMA
  • AGN-AMGAON
  • DNL-DHANOLI
  • SKS-SALEKASA
  • DKS-DAREKASA
  • BTL-BORTALAO
  • PJB-PANIAJOB
  • DGG-DONGARGARH
  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • RJN-RAJ NANDGAON
  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • DURG-DURG
  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • For more information on Raipur to Warthi train ticket booking Click IRCTC