18239 Train Route

18239 - SHIVNATH EXPRES
Change
Korba to Nsc Bose Itwari
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Gevra Road - GAD Start 18:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Korba - KRBA 18:18 18:23 5m 7.9 km - 1
3 Urga - URGA 18:31 18:32 1m 16.5 km - 1
4 Saragbundia - SRBA 18:39 18:40 1m 22.7 km - 1
5 Madwarani - MWRN 18:48 18:49 1m 28.6 km - 1
6 Kothari Road - KTHD 18:55 18:56 1m 33.0 km - 1
7 Balpur Halt - BPRH 19:02 19:03 1m 37.0 km - 1
8 Champa Jn - CPH 19:19 19:21 2m 45.0 km - 1
9 Janjgir Naila - NIA 19:30 19:32 2m 55.8 km - 1
10 Kapan - KPNA 19:40 19:41 1m 63.1 km - 1
11 Akaltara - AKT 19:48 19:50 2m 70.7 km - 1
12 Kotmi Sonar Halt - KTSH 19:58 19:59 1m 76.8 km - 1
13 Jairamnagar - JRMG 20:05 20:07 2m 83.8 km - 1
14 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 20:30 20:45 15m 97.5 km - 1
15 Bhatapara - BYT 21:23 21:25 2m 144.1 km - 1
16 Tilda Neora - TLD 21:46 21:48 2m 170.2 km - 1
17 Raipur Jn - R 22:30 22:35 5m 208.4 km - 1
18 Bhilai - BIA 22:56 22:58 2m 231.8 km - 1
19 Bhilai Power House - BPHB 23:04 23:06 2m 236.5 km - 1
20 Durg Jn - DURG 23:40 23:45 5m 245.4 km - 1
21 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 00:04 00:06 2m 275.8 km - 2
22 Dongargarh - DGG 00:31 00:36 5m 307.2 km - 2
23 Amgaon - AGN 01:15 01:17 2m 357.9 km - 2
24 Gondia Jn - G 01:50 01:55 5m 380.3 km - 2
25 Tirora - TRO 02:15 02:17 2m 409.9 km - 2
26 Tumsar Road Jn - TMR 02:33 02:35 2m 430.0 km - 2
27 Bhandara Road - BRD 02:52 02:54 2m 448.1 km - 2
28 Kamptee - KP 03:30 03:32 2m 495.9 km - 2
29 NSCB Itwari Jn - NITR 04:30 End - 506.4 km - 2
Shivnath Expres
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES runs from Korba(KRBA) to Nsc Bose Itwari(NITR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Korba(KRBA) at 18:05 and reaches Nsc Bose Itwari(NITR) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 18239 from Korba(KRBA) to Nsc Bose Itwari(NITR) .

SHIVNATH EXPRES 18239 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Korba to Nsc Bose Itwari . It takes total of 10:25 hours journey to reach Nsc Bose Itwari .

In 18239 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 18239 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 20:30 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Korba (KRBA)
  2. Raipur Jn (R)
  3. Durg Jn (DURG)
  4. Dongargarh (DGG)
  5. Gondia Jn (G)

Related trains for Train 18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES

  • KRBA YPR SF SPL (2252)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 59 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • KRBA VSKP SPL (8517)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 24 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • WAINGANGA EXP (12252)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • CHATTISGARH EXP (18237)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 43 Hours and 22 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HASDEO EXPRESS (18250)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Raipur Junction (R) , Raipur. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HASDEO EXPRESS (18252)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Raipur Junction (R) , Raipur. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday

  • KRBA VSKP EXP (18517)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES starts from?

18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES starts from Korba(KRBA)

How many days in a week 18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES runs ?

18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES train Click IRCTC