Raipur to Champa Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Raipur to Champa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Raipur to Champa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:10
Champa
CPH
03:28
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:05
Champa
CPH
08:12
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:45
Champa
CPH
09:31
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:20
Champa
CPH
10:16
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:50
Champa
CPH
10:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:35
Champa
CPH
16:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:45
Champa
CPH
17:21
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:30
Champa
CPH
19:23
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:40
Champa
CPH
20:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:00
Champa
CPH
20:56
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:35
Champa
CPH
22:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:50
Champa
CPH
23:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:20
Champa
CPH
02:40
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Champa Trains

Distance between Raipur to Champa is 164 Kms. It will take 02:36 hrs to reach from Raipur to Champa by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Champa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Raipur to Champa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Raipur to Champa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Raipur to Champa Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Champa?

A: There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Champa

Q) Which is the first train from Raipur to Champa?

A: 12251 train (WAINGANGA EXP) is the first train from Raipur to Champa. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Champa at 03:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Raipur to Champa?

A: 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) is the last train from Raipur to Champa. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Champa at 02:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Raipur to Champa if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Raipur to Champa will take around 03:46 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Raipur to Champa?

A: The total distance between Raipur to Champa is 164 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Raipur to Champa?

A: 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Champa. It takes 02:36 hrs to reach from Raipur to Champa.

Q) What are Raipur to Champa train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Raipur to Champa, please find below their departure times

  1. 12251 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  2. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  10. 18251 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  11. 20814 train (JU PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Raipur to Champa train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raipur Junction at 17:40 and reaches Champa at 20:40. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach Champa.

Q) How do I book Raipur to Champa train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Raipur to Champa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Raipur to Champa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Raipur to Champa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Raipur to Champa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Raipur to Champa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Raipur to Champa train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Raipur to Champa.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Raipur to Champa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Raipur to Champa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Raipur to Champa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Raipur to Champa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Raipur

Top train routes from Champa

Important Trains from Raipur

Important Trains from Champa

Popular Routes from Raipur

Popular Routes from Champa

Important Station Stops from Raipur to Champa

For more information on Raipur to Champa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC