12152 Train Route

12152 - SAMARSATA EXP
Change
Kolkata Shalimar to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shalimar - SHM Start 19:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Santragachi Jn - SRC 20:00 20:02 2m 4.7 km - 1
3 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 21:30 21:35 5m 112.4 km 16 Min 1
4 Medinipur - MDN 22:06 22:08 2m 125.3 km 06 Min 1
5 Bankura Jn - BQA 23:23 23:25 2m 227.9 km 21 Min 1
6 Adra Jn - ADRA 00:15 00:20 5m 280.9 km 16 Min 2
7 Purulia Jn - PRR 01:05 01:10 5m 320.1 km 18 Min 2
8 Chakradharpur - CKP 02:55 02:57 2m 436.3 km 18 Min 2
9 Rourkela Jn - ROU 04:20 04:28 8m 537.3 km 25 Min 2
10 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 06:18 06:20 2m 638.5 km 09 Min 2
11 Raigarh - RIG 07:17 07:19 2m 710.1 km 34 Min 2
12 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 09:20 09:35 15m 842.5 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
13 Raipur Jn - R 11:05 11:10 5m 953.3 km 01 Hr 39 Min 2
14 Durg Jn - DURG 12:10 12:15 5m 990.3 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
15 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 12:34 12:36 2m 1020.8 km 01 Hr 39 Min 2
16 Gondia Jn - G 14:04 14:06 2m 1125.2 km 01 Hr 47 Min 2
17 Nagpur Jn - NGP 16:20 16:25 5m 1254.9 km 01 Hr 30 Min 2
18 Badnera Jn - BD 19:18 19:20 2m 1428.9 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
19 Akola Jn - AK 20:17 20:20 3m 1507.8 km 01 Hr 25 Min 2
20 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 22:30 22:35 5m 1647.3 km - 2
21 Nashik Road - NK 01:57 02:00 3m 1904.5 km - 3
22 Kalyan Jn - KYN 04:22 04:25 3m 2036.6 km - 3
23 Mumbai LTT - LTT 05:30 End - 2071.2 km - 3
Samarsata Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12152 SAMARSATA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12152 SAMARSATA EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 19:45 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12152 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

SAMARSATA EXP 12152 train passes through 23 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 33:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 12152 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 12152 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 09:20 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Adra Jn (ADRA)
  3. Purulia Jn (PRR)
  4. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  5. Raipur Jn (R)
  6. Durg Jn (DURG)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Related trains for Train 12152 SAMARSATA EXP

  • JANANESWARI EXP (12102)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , Mumbai. Total duration is 31 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Sunday

  • SHM LTT EXPRESS (18030)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , Mumbai. Total duration is 37 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHM VSKP SF SPL (2491)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


12152 SAMARSATA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12152 SAMARSATA EXP starts from?

12152 SAMARSATA EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 12152 SAMARSATA EXP runs ?

12152 SAMARSATA EXP runs on Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12152 SAMARSATA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12152 SAMARSATA EXP train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12152 SAMARSATA EXP train Click IRCTC