12906 Train Route

12906 - SHM PBR SUF EXP
Change
Kolkata Shalimar to Porbandar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shalimar - SHM Start 20:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Santragachi Jn - SRC 20:33 20:35 2m 4.7 km - 1
3 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 22:08 22:13 5m 112.4 km 36 Min 1
4 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 00:05 00:10 5m 246.2 km 40 Min 2
5 Chakradharpur - CKP 01:00 01:05 5m 308.3 km 49 Min 2
6 Rourkela Jn - ROU 02:27 02:35 8m 409.4 km 51 Min 2
7 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 04:33 04:35 2m 510.5 km 43 Min 2
8 Raigarh - RIG 05:32 05:34 2m 582.1 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
9 Champa Jn - CPH 06:34 06:36 2m 661.9 km 01 Hr 56 Min 2
10 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 07:40 07:55 15m 714.5 km 01 Hr 41 Min 2
11 Bhatapara - BYT 08:33 08:35 2m 761.1 km 01 Hr 47 Min 2
12 Raipur Jn - R 09:30 09:35 5m 825.3 km 01 Hr 48 Min 2
13 Durg Jn - DURG 10:25 10:30 5m 862.4 km 01 Hr 43 Min 2
14 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 10:49 10:51 2m 892.8 km 01 Hr 57 Min 2
15 Gondia Jn - G 12:21 12:23 2m 997.2 km 02 Hr 03 Min 2
16 Nagpur Jn - NGP 14:15 14:20 5m 1126.9 km 02 Hr 24 Min 2
17 Badnera Jn - BD 17:12 17:15 3m 1300.9 km 02 Hr 24 Min 2
18 Akola Jn - AK 18:17 18:20 3m 1379.9 km 02 Hr 47 Min 2
19 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 20:35 20:40 5m 1519.3 km 01 Hr 55 Min 2
20 Nandurbar - NDB 23:15 23:25 10m 1693.5 km - 2
21 Surat - ST 02:17 02:22 5m 1854.3 km - 3
22 Vadodara Jn - BRC 04:02 04:07 5m 1984.0 km - 3
23 Anand Jn - ANND 04:41 04:43 2m 2019.5 km - 3
24 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 06:05 06:15 10m 2084.0 km - 3
25 Viramgam Jn - VG 07:21 07:23 2m 2149.2 km - 3
26 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 08:41 08:43 2m 2214.6 km - 3
27 Rajkot Jn - RJT 10:32 10:42 10m 2330.7 km - 3
28 Hapa - HAPA 11:55 11:57 2m 2406.6 km - 3
29 Jamnagar - JAM 12:09 12:14 5m 2415.2 km - 3
30 Lalpur Jam - LPJ 13:19 13:20 1m 2455.6 km - 3
31 Porbandar - PBR 15:20 End - 2543.7 km - 3
Shm Pbr Suf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Porbandar(PBR) on Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 20:20 and reaches Porbandar(PBR) at 15:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 12906 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Porbandar(PBR) .

SHM PBR SUF EXP 12906 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Porbandar . It takes total of 43:0 hours journey to reach Porbandar .

In 12906 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 12906 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 07:40 and departs at 07:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  3. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  4. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  5. Raipur Jn (R)
  6. Durg Jn (DURG)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  9. Nandurbar (NDB)
  10. Surat (ST)
  11. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  12. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  13. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  14. Jamnagar (JAM)

Related trains for Train 12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP

  • SHM TVC SPL (2642)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 7 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • SHM VZR SPL (8007)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to BHANJPUR (VZR) , BHANJPUR. Total duration is 5 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP starts from?

12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP runs ?

12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP runs on Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP train Click IRCTC