Nagpur to Bhusawal Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Nagpur to Bhusawal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Bhusawal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
02:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
16:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:45
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Bhusawal trains

Distance between Nagpur to Bhusawal is 389 Kms. It will take 04:40 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Bhusawal by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhusawal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Bhusawal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Bhusawal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagpur to Bhusawal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Bhusawal?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Bhusawal
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Bhusawal ?
A. 12812 train (HTE LTT EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Bhusawal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 05:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Bhusawal ?
A. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Bhusawal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 03:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Bhusawal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Bhusawal will take around 07:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Bhusawal?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Bhusawal is 389 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Bhusawal?
A. 12290 train (CSMT DURONTO EX) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Bhusawal. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Bhusawal.
Q. What are Nagpur to Bhusawal train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Nagpur to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times
  1. 12812 train (HTE LTT EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  2. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12870 train (HWH CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 22137 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  6. 12406 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  7. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22846 train (HTE PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  9. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12906 train (SHM PBR SUF EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  12. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 01139 train (NGP MAO SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  14. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12152 train (SAMARSATA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  16. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 20857 train (PURI SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 12136 train (NGP PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  19. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12290 train (CSMT DURONTO EX) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12222 train (PUNE DURONTO EX) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  22. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CSMT DURONTO EX from Nagpur to Bhusawal train timings?
A. CSMT DURONTO EX departs from Nagpur Junction at 20:40 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 20:40. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach Bhusaval Junction.
Q. How do I book Nagpur to Bhusawal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Bhusawal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Bhusawal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Bhusawal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Bhusawal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Bhusawal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Bhusawal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Bhusawal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Bhusawal

Important Trains from Nagpur
Important Trains from Bhusawal
Popular Routes from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Bhusawal

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Bhusawal

For more information on Nagpur to Bhusawal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC