Nagpur to Raigarh Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Nagpur to Raigarh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Raigarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
00:05
Raigarh
RIG
11:04
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:00
Raigarh
RIG
10:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:35
Raigarh
RIG
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:35
Raigarh
RIG
18:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:55
Raigarh
RIG
18:21
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:20
Raigarh
RIG
18:41
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:25
Raigarh
RIG
20:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:20
Raigarh
RIG
00:13
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:40
Raigarh
RIG
22:17
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:05
Raigarh
RIG
03:51
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:00
Raigarh
RIG
03:15
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Raigarh Trains

Distance between Nagpur to Raigarh is 544 Kms. It will take 08:15 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Raigarh by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raigarh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Raigarh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Raigarh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Nagpur to Raigarh train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Nagpur to Raigarh Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Raigarh?

A: There are 2 stations - NITR(Nsc Bose Itwari), NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Raigarh

Q) Which is the first train from Nagpur to Raigarh?

A: 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Raigarh. It departs from NITR (Nsc Bose Itwari) at 00:05 and reaches Raigarh at 11:04. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Nagpur to Raigarh?

A: 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Raigarh. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Raigarh at 03:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Nagpur to Raigarh if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nagpur to Raigarh will take around 10:59 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nagpur to Raigarh?

A: The total distance between Nagpur to Raigarh is 544 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Raigarh?

A: 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Raigarh. It takes 08:15 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Raigarh.

Q) What are Nagpur to Raigarh train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Nagpur to Raigarh, please find below their departure times

  1. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22845 train (PUNE HATIA EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  3. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  4. 12905 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  5. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12151 train (LTT SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  7. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22865 train (LTT PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Nagpur to Raigarh train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nagpur to Raigarh train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Raigarh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Raigarh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Raigarh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Raigarh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Raigarh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Raigarh train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Raigarh.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Raigarh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Raigarh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Raigarh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Raigarh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Raigarh

Important Trains from Nagpur

Important Trains from Raigarh

Popular Routes from Nagpur

Popular Routes from Raigarh

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Raigarh

For more information on Nagpur to Raigarh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC