Raipur to Tilda Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Tilda 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
05:28
Tilda
TLD
04:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
06:13
Tilda
TLD
05:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:28
Tilda
TLD
06:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:51
Tilda
TLD
08:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:28
Tilda
TLD
09:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:30
Tilda
TLD
11:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:51
Tilda
TLD
14:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:23
Tilda
TLD
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:36
Tilda
TLD
18:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:36
Tilda
TLD
19:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:23
Tilda
TLD
19:42
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:01
Tilda
TLD
20:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:48
Tilda
TLD
21:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:26
Tilda
TLD
21:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:36
Tilda
TLD
23:05
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Tilda trains

Distance between Raipur to Tilda is 38 Kms. It will take 00:31 hrs to reach from Raipur to Tilda by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tilda.

FAQ Raipur to Tilda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Tilda?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Tilda
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Tilda ?
A. 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) is the first train from Raipur to Tilda. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 04:55 and reaches Tilda at 05:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Tilda ?
A. 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the last train from Raipur to Tilda. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Tilda at 23:36. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Tilda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Tilda will take around 00:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Tilda?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Tilda is 38 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Tilda?
A. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Tilda. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach from Raipur to Tilda.
Q. What are Raipur to Tilda train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Raipur to Tilda, please find below their departure times
  • 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXPRES) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12856 train (BSP INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18802 train (HASDEO EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18205 train (DURG NTV EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18241 train (DURG ABKP EX PAS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Raipur to Tilda train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raipur Junction at 17:50 and reaches Tilda at 17:50. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach Tilda.

    Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Tilda

  • TILDA to BILASPUR trains
  • TILDA to BHATAPARA trains
  • TILDA to DURG trains
  • TILDA to KACHHBALI trains
  • TILDA to WARTHI trains
  • TILDA to KAMPTEE trains
  • TILDA to JANJGIR trains
  • TILDA to RAIGARH trains
  • TILDA to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • TILDA to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • TILDA to NAGPUR trains
  • TILDA to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP
  • 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
  • 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI
  • 12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Tilda
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to TALCHER trains
  • RAIPUR to TUMSAR trains
  • RAIPUR to THANE trains
  • RAIPUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • RAIPUR to TIRORA trains
  • RAIPUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • RAIPUR to AMBALA trains
  • RAIPUR to UCHAHERA trains
  • RAIPUR to UJJAIN trains
  • RAIPUR to UDALKACHAR trains
  • RAIPUR to UMARIA trains
  • RAIPUR to BOBBILI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tilda

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Tilda

  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • For more information on Raipur to Tilda train ticket booking Click IRCTC