Raipur to Tilda Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Tilda 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
05:31
Tilda
TLD
05:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:21
Tilda
TLD
07:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:31
Tilda
TLD
08:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:51
Tilda
TLD
11:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:06
Tilda
TLD
13:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:16
Tilda
TLD
17:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:31
Tilda
TLD
18:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:36
Tilda
TLD
19:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:26
Tilda
TLD
20:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:41
Tilda
TLD
21:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:01
Tilda
TLD
21:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:53
Tilda
TLD
23:20
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Tilda trains

Distance between Raipur to Tilda is 38 Kms. It will take 00:31 hrs to reach from Raipur to Tilda by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tilda.

FAQ Raipur to Tilda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Tilda?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Tilda
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Tilda ?
A. 08240 train (ITR BSP SPL) is the first train from Raipur to Tilda. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 05:00 and reaches Tilda at 05:31. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Tilda ?
A. 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) is the last train from Raipur to Tilda. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Tilda at 23:53. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Tilda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Tilda will take around 00:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Tilda?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Tilda is 38 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Tilda?
A. 08240 train (ITR BSP SPL) is the fastest train from Raipur to Tilda. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach from Raipur to Tilda.
Q. What are Raipur to Tilda train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Raipur to Tilda, please find below their departure times
  • 08240 train (ITR BSP SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08518 train (VSKP KRBA SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08258 train (ITR BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04080 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02070 train (G RIG SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 08249 train (RAIPUR KRBA SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02853 train (DURG BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08205 train (DURG NTV SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 05160 train (DURG CPR SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08241 train (DURG ABKP SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Tilda

  • TILDA to BILASPUR trains
  • TILDA to BHATAPARA trains
  • TILDA to DURG trains
  • TILDA to KACHHBALI trains
  • TILDA to WARTHI trains
  • TILDA to KAMPTEE trains
  • TILDA to JANJGIR trains
  • TILDA to RAIGARH trains
  • TILDA to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • TILDA to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • TILDA to NAGPUR trains
  • TILDA to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 03287 DURG RJPB SPL
  • 08518 VSKP KRBA SPL
  • 02070 G RIG SPL
  • 08249 R KRBA EXP SPL
  • 02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL
  • 05160 DURG CPR SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • Important Trains from Tilda
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to TALCHER trains
  • RAIPUR to TUMSAR trains
  • RAIPUR to THANE trains
  • RAIPUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • RAIPUR to TIRORA trains
  • RAIPUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • RAIPUR to AMBALA trains
  • RAIPUR to UCHAHERA trains
  • RAIPUR to UJJAIN trains
  • RAIPUR to UDALKACHAR trains
  • RAIPUR to UMARIA trains
  • RAIPUR to BOBBILI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tilda

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Tilda

  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • URK-URKURA
  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • For more information on Raipur to Tilda train ticket booking Click IRCTC