Raipur to Tilda Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Raipur to Tilda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Raipur to Tilda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
05:05
Tilda
TLD
05:36
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:45
Tilda
TLD
06:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:20
Tilda
TLD
07:51
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:50
Tilda
TLD
08:21
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:35
Tilda
TLD
09:08
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:18
Tilda
TLD
12:49
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:35
Tilda
TLD
14:06
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:15
Tilda
TLD
15:46
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:40
Tilda
TLD
18:13
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:00
Tilda
TLD
18:31
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:10
Tilda
TLD
19:41
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:50
Tilda
TLD
20:21
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:15
Tilda
TLD
21:46
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:30
Tilda
TLD
22:01
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:20
Tilda
TLD
23:53
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Tilda Trains

Distance between Raipur to Tilda is 38 Kms. It will take 00:31 hrs to reach from Raipur to Tilda by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tilda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Raipur to Tilda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Raipur to Tilda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Raipur to Tilda Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Tilda?

A: There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Tilda

Q) Which is the first train from Raipur to Tilda?

A: 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the first train from Raipur to Tilda. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 05:05 and reaches Tilda at 05:36. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Raipur to Tilda?

A: 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) is the last train from Raipur to Tilda. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Tilda at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Raipur to Tilda if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Raipur to Tilda will take around 00:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Raipur to Tilda?

A: The total distance between Raipur to Tilda is 38 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Raipur to Tilda?

A: 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the fastest train from Raipur to Tilda. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach from Raipur to Tilda.

Q) What are Raipur to Tilda train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Raipur to Tilda, please find below their departure times

  1. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  9. 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  10. 18249 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15160 train (SARNATH EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18241 train (DURG ABKP EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Raipur to Tilda train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raipur Junction at 17:40 and reaches Tilda at 18:13. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach Tilda.

Q) How do I book Raipur to Tilda train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Raipur to Tilda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Raipur to Tilda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Raipur to Tilda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Raipur to Tilda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Raipur to Tilda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Raipur to Tilda train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Raipur to Tilda.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Raipur to Tilda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Raipur to Tilda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Raipur to Tilda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Raipur to Tilda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Raipur

Top train routes from Tilda

Important Trains from Raipur

Important Trains from Tilda

Popular Routes from Raipur

Popular Routes from Tilda

Important Station Stops from Raipur to Tilda

For more information on Raipur to Tilda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC