Nagpur to Kachhbali Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Kachhbali 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itwari
ITR
01:51
Gondia Junction
G
23:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:43
Gondia Junction
G
00:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:11
Gondia Junction
G
01:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:26
Gondia Junction
G
01:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:08
Gondia Junction
G
02:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:00
Gondia Junction
G
02:25
S M T W T F S
Itwari
ITR
08:13
Gondia Junction
G
06:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:46
Gondia Junction
G
08:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:48
Gondia Junction
G
08:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:15
Gondia Junction
G
09:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:31
Gondia Junction
G
09:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:53
Gondia Junction
G
09:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:53
Gondia Junction
G
10:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:30
Gondia Junction
G
11:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:33
Gondia Junction
G
13:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:00
Gondia Junction
G
15:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:50
Gondia Junction
G
16:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:18
Gondia Junction
G
18:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:48
Gondia Junction
G
19:00
S M T W T F S
Itwari
ITR
21:05
Gondia Junction
G
18:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:05
Gondia Junction
G
20:15
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Kachhbali trains

Distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali is 129 Kms. It will take 01:21 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kachhbali.

FAQ Nagpur to Kachhbali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A.There are 2 stations - ITR(Itwari), NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Kachhbali
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Kachhbali ?
A. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the first train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It departs from ITR (Itwari) at 23:55 and reaches Gondia Junction at 01:51. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Kachhbali ?
A. 22828 train (SURAT PURI EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Gondia Junction at 22:05. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Kachhbali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Kachhbali will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It takes 01:21 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali.
Q. What are Nagpur to Kachhbali train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Nagpur to Kachhbali, please find below their departure times
  • 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 20821 train (PUNE SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12767 train (NED SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13426 train (ST MALDATOWN EX) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12101 train (JNANESHWARI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22848 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EX) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KCVL KRBA EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11753 train (ITR REWA EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 22828 train (SURAT PURI EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Kachhbali

  • KACHHBALI to RAIPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to DURG trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARDHA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BILASPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARTHI trains
  • KACHHBALI to AKOLA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHATAPARA trains
  • KACHHBALI to DONGARGARH trains
  • KACHHBALI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KACHHBALI to TUMSAR trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 18240 ITR BSP SPL
  • 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS
  • 12767 NED-SRC EXP
  • 13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP
  • 18238 BSP FESTIVL SPL
  • 12856 ITR BSP SF SPL
  • 12771 SC NGP SUP EXP
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 2575 GKP FESTVL SPL
  • 2788 SC FESTVL SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • 1046 DHN KOP SPL
  • Important Trains from Kachhbali
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • NAGPUR to GAYA trains
  • NAGPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GONDA trains
  • NAGPUR to GUDUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GHORADONGRI trains
  • NAGPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NAGPUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • NAGPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GOMOH trains
  • NAGPUR to GUNTUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • NAGPUR to GHATSHILA trains
  • NAGPUR to GUNA trains
  • NAGPUR to GOVINDGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Kachhbali

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Kachhbali

  • BRD-Bhandara Road
  • ITR-Itwari (Nagpur)
  • KP-Kamptee
  • TMR-Tumsar Road
  • TRO-Tirora
  • For more information on Nagpur to Kachhbali train ticket booking Click IRCTC