Nagpur to Kachhbali Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Kachhbali 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:43
Gondia Junction
G
00:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:11
Gondia Junction
G
01:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:26
Gondia Junction
G
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:46
Gondia Junction
G
02:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:05
Gondia Junction
G
05:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:15
Gondia Junction
G
09:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:31
Gondia Junction
G
09:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:53
Gondia Junction
G
09:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:30
Gondia Junction
G
11:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:31
Gondia Junction
G
13:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:00
Gondia Junction
G
15:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:18
Gondia Junction
G
18:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:48
Gondia Junction
G
19:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:03
Gondia Junction
G
20:15
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Kachhbali trains

Distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali is 130 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kachhbali.

FAQ Nagpur to Kachhbali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A.There are 1 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Kachhbali
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Kachhbali ?
A. 02888 train (VSKP FESTIVL SPL) is the first train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Gondia Junction at 02:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Kachhbali ?
A. 02038 train (AII PURI SF SPL) is the last train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Gondia Junction at 22:03. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Kachhbali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Kachhbali will take around 02:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A. 02442 train (NDLS BSP SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali.
Q. What are Nagpur to Kachhbali train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Nagpur to Kachhbali, please find below their departure times
  • 02888 train (VSKP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02255 train (LTT KYQ SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 09371 train (PURI HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 08246 train (BKN BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 02442 train (NDLS BSP SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02101 train (LTT HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02279 train (PUNE HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02879 train (LTT BBS FEST SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 01039 train (KOP GONDIA SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02038 train (AII PURI SF SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Kachhbali

  • KACHHBALI to RAIPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to DURG trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARDHA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BILASPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARTHI trains
  • KACHHBALI to AKOLA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHATAPARA trains
  • KACHHBALI to DONGARGARH trains
  • KACHHBALI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KACHHBALI to TUMSAR trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 02888 VSKP FESTIVL SPL
  • 02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL
  • 09371 PURI HUMSAFAR
  • 08246 BKN BSP SF SPL
  • 02442 NDLS BSP SPECIAL
  • 02105 CSMT G SF SPL
  • 02101 LTT HWH FEST SPL
  • 02279 PUNE HWH SPECIAL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02879 LTT BBS FEST SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Kachhbali
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • NAGPUR to GAYA trains
  • NAGPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GONDA trains
  • NAGPUR to GUDUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GHORADONGRI trains
  • NAGPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NAGPUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • NAGPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GOMOH trains
  • NAGPUR to GUNTUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • NAGPUR to GHATSHILA trains
  • NAGPUR to GUNA trains
  • NAGPUR to GOVINDGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Kachhbali

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Kachhbali

  • BRD-Bhandara Road
  • ITR-Itwari (gpur)
  • KP-Kamptee
  • TMR-Tumsar Road
  • TRO-Tirora
  • For more information on Nagpur to Kachhbali train ticket booking Click IRCTC