Nagpur to Kachhbali Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Kachhbali 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:53
Gondia Junction
G
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:43
Gondia Junction
G
03:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:21
Gondia Junction
G
05:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:50
Gondia Junction
G
08:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:20
Gondia Junction
G
09:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:25
Gondia Junction
G
09:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:33
Gondia Junction
G
09:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:03
Gondia Junction
G
10:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:38
Gondia Junction
G
10:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:08
Gondia Junction
G
11:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:23
Gondia Junction
G
11:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:39
Gondia Junction
G
13:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:50
Gondia Junction
G
13:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:53
Gondia Junction
G
17:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:58
Gondia Junction
G
17:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:20
Gondia Junction
G
17:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:48
Gondia Junction
G
19:00
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Kachhbali trains

Distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali is 130 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kachhbali.

FAQ Nagpur to Kachhbali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A.There are 1 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Kachhbali
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Kachhbali ?
A. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) is the first train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Gondia Junction at 03:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Kachhbali ?
A. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Gondia Junction at 20:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Kachhbali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Kachhbali will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A. 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali.
Q. What are Nagpur to Kachhbali train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Nagpur to Kachhbali, please find below their departure times
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18244 train (BGKT BSP EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 17005 train (HYB RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12151 train (SAMARSATA EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 08430 train (SNSI PURI SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Kachhbali

  • KACHHBALI to RAIPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to DURG trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARDHA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BILASPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARTHI trains
  • KACHHBALI to AKOLA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHATAPARA trains
  • KACHHBALI to DONGARGARH trains
  • KACHHBALI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KACHHBALI to TUMSAR trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 18244 BGKT BSP EXP
  • 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12151 SAMARSATA EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Kachhbali
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • NAGPUR to GAYA trains
  • NAGPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GONDA trains
  • NAGPUR to GUDUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GHORADONGRI trains
  • NAGPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NAGPUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • NAGPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GOMOH trains
  • NAGPUR to GUNTUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • NAGPUR to GHATSHILA trains
  • NAGPUR to GUNA trains
  • NAGPUR to GOVINDGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Kachhbali

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Kachhbali

  • TRO-TIRORA
  • TMR-TUMSARROAD
  • BRD-BHANDARAROAD
  • KP-KAMPTEE
  • ITR-ITWARI
  • For more information on Nagpur to Kachhbali train ticket booking Click IRCTC