Nagpur to Kachhbali Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Nagpur to Kachhbali


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Kachhbali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itwari
ITR
00:05
Gondia Junction
G
02:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:50
Gondia Junction
G
02:44
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:25
Gondia Junction
G
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:50
Gondia Junction
G
04:46
S M T W T F S
Itwari
ITR
06:15
Gondia Junction
G
08:13
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:35
Gondia Junction
G
10:48
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:00
Gondia Junction
G
11:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:35
Gondia Junction
G
11:22
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:55
Gondia Junction
G
11:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:20
Gondia Junction
G
12:04
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:55
Gondia Junction
G
12:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:25
Gondia Junction
G
13:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:20
Gondia Junction
G
15:48
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:05
Gondia Junction
G
15:36
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:30
Gondia Junction
G
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:45
Gondia Junction
G
18:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:05
Gondia Junction
G
20:14
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:00
Gondia Junction
G
20:49
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:15
Gondia Junction
G
22:04
S M T W T F S
Itwari
ITR
23:55
Gondia Junction
G
01:51
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Kachhbali trains

Distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali is 129 Kms. It will take 01:31 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kachhbali.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Kachhbali, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Kachhbali on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagpur to Kachhbali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A.There are 2 stations - ITR(Itwari), NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Kachhbali
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Kachhbali ?
A. 18110 train (ITR TATA EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It departs from ITR (Itwari) at 00:05 and reaches Gondia Junction at 02:05. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Kachhbali ?
A. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the last train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It departs from ITR (Itwari) at 23:55 and reaches Gondia Junction at 01:51. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Kachhbali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Kachhbali will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Kachhbali is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali?
A. 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Kachhbali. It takes 01:31 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kachhbali.
Q. What are Nagpur to Kachhbali train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Nagpur to Kachhbali, please find below their departure times
  1. 18110 train (ITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  3. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20844 train (BGKT BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  5. 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12905 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  9. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12151 train (LTT SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  11. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  12. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  15. 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  17. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 20824 train (AII PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  20. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Nagpur to Kachhbali train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Kachhbali train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Kachhbali train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Kachhbali train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Kachhbali train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Kachhbali train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Kachhbali train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Kachhbali.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Kachhbali train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Kachhbali train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Kachhbali train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Kachhbali by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Kachhbali

Important Trains from Nagpur
Important Trains from Kachhbali
Popular Routes from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Kachhbali

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Kachhbali

For more information on Nagpur to Kachhbali train ticket booking. Click IRCTC