Nagpur to Bhopal Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Nagpur to Bhopal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Bhopal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:02
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:10
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Bhopal trains

Distance between Nagpur to Bhopal is 396 Kms. It will take 05:35 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Bhopal by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Bhopal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Bhopal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagpur to Bhopal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Bhopal?
A.There are 1 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Bhopal
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Bhopal ?
A. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) is the first train from Nagpur to Bhopal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 06:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Bhopal ?
A. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Bhopal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 06:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Bhopal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Bhopal will take around 07:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Bhopal?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Bhopal is 396 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Bhopal?
A. 12611 train (NZM GARIBRATH) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Bhopal. It takes 05:35 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Bhopal.
Q. What are Nagpur to Bhopal train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Nagpur to Bhopal, please find below their departure times
  1. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  2. 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  3. 02575 train (HYB GKP SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 04122 train (SC SFG SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12969 train (CBE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12621 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  15. 22125 train (NGP ASR AC EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 12611 train (NZM GARIBRATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Nagpur to Bhopal train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 15:00. It takes 05:50 hrs to reach Bhopal Junction.
Q. How do I book Nagpur to Bhopal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Bhopal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Bhopal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Bhopal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Bhopal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Bhopal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Bhopal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Bhopal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Bhopal

Important Trains from Nagpur
Important Trains from Bhopal
Popular Routes from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Bhopal

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Bhopal

For more information on Nagpur to Bhopal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC