Nagpur to Bhopal Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Bhopal 23 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Nagpur to Bhopal with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:45
S M T W T F S
₹1190.4
Check Availability
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:18
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:04
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:30
S M T W T F S
₹1285.4
Check Availability
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nagpur to Bhopal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Bhopal?
A.There are 1 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Bhopal
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Bhopal ?
A. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Bhopal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 16:55 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 00:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Bhopal ?
A. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the last train from Nagpur to Bhopal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 17:15 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Bhopal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Bhopal will take around 08:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Bhopal?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Bhopal is 395 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Bhopal?
A. 12285 train (NZM DURONTO EX) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Bhopal. It takes 05:13 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Bhopal.
Q. What are Nagpur to Bhopal train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Nagpur to Bhopal, please find below their departure times
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12285 train (NZM DURONTO EX) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19318 train (INDB HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 02:04 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 19604 train (AJMER HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22403 train (PDY NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11203 train (NGP JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. NZM DURONTO EX from Nagpur to Bhopal train timings?
    A. NZM DURONTO EX departs from Nagpur Junction at 21:05 and reaches Bhopal HabibGanj at 21:05. It takes 05:13 hrs to reach Bhopal HabibGanj.

    Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI
  • Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI
  • BHOPAL to ITARSI
  • BHOPAL to BINA
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI
  • BHOPAL to AGRA
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12441 BSP NDLS RAJ EX
  • 12285 NZM DURONTO EX
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP
  • 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to BAPATLA
  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH
  • NAGPUR to BANKURA
  • NAGPUR to VADODARA
  • NAGPUR to WARTHI
  • NAGPUR to BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • NAGPUR to VARANASI
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • NAGPUR to BILASPUR
  • NAGPUR to BASTI
  • NAGPUR to BARSHI
  • NAGPUR to BUNDI
  • NAGPUR to BALLIA
  • NAGPUR to FARIDABAD
  • Popular Routes from Bhopal

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Bhopal

  • KATL-Katol
  • NRKR-NarkherJunction
  • PAR-Pandhurna
  • MTY-Multai
  • AMLA-AmlaJunction
  • BZU-Betul
  • GDYA-Ghoradongri
  • ET-ItarsiJunction
  • HBD-Hoshangabad
  • ODG-ObaidullaGanj
  • HBJ-HabibGanj
  • For more information on Nagpur to Bhopal train ticket booking Click IRCTC