12860 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
13:40
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 15:20
5m 15:25
1 115.0
Tatanagar Jn TATA 17:15
5m 17:20
1 248.6
Chakradharpur CKP 18:13
2m 18:15
1 310.8
Rourkela Jn ROU 19:40
15m 19:55
1 411.8
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 21:41
2m 21:43
1 512.9
Raigarh RIG 22:31
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 22:33
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 584.5
Bilaspur Jn BSP 00:30
Average Delay: (21 min)
15m 00:45
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 716.9
Raipur Jn R 02:15
Average Delay: (26 min)
10m 02:25
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 827.7
Durg Jn DURG 03:15
Average Delay: (24 min)
5m 03:20
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 864.8
Raj Nandgaon RJN 03:42
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 03:44
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 895.2
Gondia Jn G 05:12
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 05:14
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 999.7
Bhandara Road BRD 06:02
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 06:04
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 1067.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 07:20
Average Delay: (30 min)
5m 07:25
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 1129.9
Wardha Jn WR 08:32
Average Delay: (19 Min min)
3m 08:35
2 1208.7
Badnera Jn BD 10:07
3m 10:10
2 1303.9
Akola Jn AK 11:10
Average Delay: (20 min)
5m 11:15
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 1382.8
Shegaon SEG 11:44
1m 11:45
2 1419.9
Malkapur MKU 12:19
1m 12:20
2 1472.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 13:15
5m 13:20
2 1522.3
Jalgaon Jn JL 13:43
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 13:45
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 1546.5
Nasik Road NK 16:20
Average Delay: (30 min)
5m 16:25
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 1779.5
Igatpuri IGP 18:10
5m 18:15
2 1830.1
Kalyan Jn KYN 20:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 20:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1911.6
Dadar Ctrl DR 20:53
Average Delay: (10 min)
3m 20:56
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 1954.1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 21:20

2 1963.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR

Train 12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:40 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 21:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12860 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR 12860 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 31:40 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 12860 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Rourkela Jn(ROU). Train 12860 arrives at Rourkela Jn at 19:40 and departs at 19:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  3. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  4. Raipur Jn (R)
  5. Durg Jn (DURG)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Akola Jn (AK)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  9. Nasik Road (NK)
  10. Igatpuri (IGP)


12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR FAQ

From which station train 12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR starts from?

12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR runs ?

12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR train is 15 minutes at Rourkela Jn(ROU)

Top Train Routes related to 12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR

For more information on 12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR train Click IRCTC