Raipur to Durg Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Durg 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
07:30
Durg Junction
DURG
06:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:55
Durg Junction
DURG
07:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:55
Durg Junction
DURG
08:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:00
Durg Junction
DURG
09:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:20
Durg Junction
DURG
10:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:55
Durg Junction
DURG
10:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:35
Durg Junction
DURG
13:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:10
Durg Junction
DURG
16:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:00
Durg Junction
DURG
17:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:40
Durg Junction
DURG
19:35
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Durg trains

Distance between Raipur to Durg is 37 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Raipur to Durg by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

FAQ Raipur to Durg Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Durg?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Durg
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Durg ?
A. 05159 train (CPR DURG SPL) is the first train from Raipur to Durg. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 06:10 and reaches Durg Junction at 07:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Durg ?
A. 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) is the last train from Raipur to Durg. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Durg Junction at 20:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Durg if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Durg will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Durg?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Durg is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Durg?
A. 02854 train (BPL DURG SPL) is the fastest train from Raipur to Durg. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Raipur to Durg.
Q. What are Raipur to Durg train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Raipur to Durg, please find below their departure times
  • 05159 train (CPR DURG SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02854 train (BPL DURG SPL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08242 train (ABKP DURG SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02069 train (RIG G SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08425 train (PURI DURG SPL) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02887 train (VSKP NZM SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 05159 CPR DURG SPL
  • 02854 BPL DURG SPL
  • 08242 ABKP DURG SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02069 RIG G SPL
  • 08425 PURI DURG SPL
  • 02834 HWH ADI SPL
  • 08237 KRBA ASR SPL
  • 02887 VSKP NZM SPECIAL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Durg
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to DEOLALI trains
  • RAIPUR to DWARKA trains
  • RAIPUR to DWARAPUDI trains
  • RAIPUR to ERODE trains
  • RAIPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • RAIPUR to ITARSI trains
  • RAIPUR to FALNA trains
  • RAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • RAIPUR to GAYA trains
  • RAIPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to GUDUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Durg

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Durg

  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • For more information on Raipur to Durg train ticket booking Click IRCTC