Raipur to Durg Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Durg 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:25
Durg Junction
DURG
22:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
03:15
Durg Junction
DURG
02:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
04:00
Durg Junction
DURG
03:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:10
Durg Junction
DURG
04:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
06:15
Durg Junction
DURG
05:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
06:30
Durg Junction
DURG
05:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:30
Durg Junction
DURG
06:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:45
Durg Junction
DURG
06:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:55
Durg Junction
DURG
07:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:25
Durg Junction
DURG
07:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:35
Durg Junction
DURG
07:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:10
Durg Junction
DURG
08:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:10
Durg Junction
DURG
08:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:00
Durg Junction
DURG
09:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:40
Durg Junction
DURG
09:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:55
Durg Junction
DURG
10:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:20
Durg Junction
DURG
10:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:35
Durg Junction
DURG
10:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:55
Durg Junction
DURG
10:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:15
Durg Junction
DURG
11:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:45
Durg Junction
DURG
11:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:10
Durg Junction
DURG
12:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:10
Durg Junction
DURG
13:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:35
Durg Junction
DURG
13:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:25
Durg Junction
DURG
14:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:50
Durg Junction
DURG
14:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:25
Durg Junction
DURG
15:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:10
Durg Junction
DURG
16:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:00
Durg Junction
DURG
17:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:35
Durg Junction
DURG
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:40
Durg Junction
DURG
19:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:05
Durg Junction
DURG
20:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:40
Durg Junction
DURG
22:40
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Durg trains

Distance between Raipur to Durg is 37 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Raipur to Durg by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

FAQ Raipur to Durg Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Durg?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Durg
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Durg ?
A. 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) is the first train from Raipur to Durg. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Durg Junction at 00:25. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Durg ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the last train from Raipur to Durg. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Durg Junction at 23:40. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Durg if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Durg will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Durg?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Durg is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Durg?
A. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Durg. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Raipur to Durg.
Q. What are Raipur to Durg train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Raipur to Durg, please find below their departure times
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12768 train (SRC NED EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18212 train (JDB DURG EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22868 train (DURG HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07010 train (BJU SC SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28242 train (CHRM DURG PAS EX) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18242 train (ABKP DURG PAS EX) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18405 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22940 train (BSP HAPA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12252 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 18204 train (BETWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12849 train (BSP PUNE SUP EX) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19318 train (INDB HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18245 train (BSP BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Raipur to Durg train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raipur Junction at 10:30 and reaches Durg Junction at 10:30. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach Durg Junction.

    Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 12768 SRC-NED EXP
  • 18212 JDB - DURG EXP
  • 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express
  • 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Durg
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to DEOLALI trains
  • RAIPUR to DWARKA trains
  • RAIPUR to DWARAPUDI trains
  • RAIPUR to ERODE trains
  • RAIPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • RAIPUR to ITARSI trains
  • RAIPUR to FALNA trains
  • RAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • RAIPUR to GAYA trains
  • RAIPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to GUDUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Durg

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Durg

  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • For more information on Raipur to Durg train ticket booking Click IRCTC