Raipur to Durg Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Durg 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
02:20
Durg Junction
DURG
01:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
03:45
Durg Junction
DURG
02:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
04:00
Durg Junction
DURG
03:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
06:35
Durg Junction
DURG
05:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:05
Durg Junction
DURG
06:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:10
Durg Junction
DURG
07:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:30
Durg Junction
DURG
07:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:40
Durg Junction
DURG
08:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:55
Durg Junction
DURG
08:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:25
Durg Junction
DURG
09:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:40
Durg Junction
DURG
09:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:25
Durg Junction
DURG
10:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:40
Durg Junction
DURG
10:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:55
Durg Junction
DURG
10:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:40
Durg Junction
DURG
11:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:00
Durg Junction
DURG
12:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:50
Durg Junction
DURG
13:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:05
Durg Junction
DURG
13:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:35
Durg Junction
DURG
13:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:25
Durg Junction
DURG
14:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:25
Durg Junction
DURG
15:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:40
Durg Junction
DURG
16:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:35
Durg Junction
DURG
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:15
Durg Junction
DURG
19:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:40
Durg Junction
DURG
19:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:05
Durg Junction
DURG
20:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:40
Durg Junction
DURG
22:35
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Durg trains

Distance between Raipur to Durg is 37 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Raipur to Durg by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

FAQ Raipur to Durg Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Durg?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Durg
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Durg ?
A. 07052 train (CPR SC EXP SPL) is the first train from Raipur to Durg. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Durg Junction at 02:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Durg ?
A. 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) is the last train from Raipur to Durg. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Durg Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Durg if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Durg will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Durg?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Durg is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Durg?
A. 07052 train (CPR SC EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Raipur to Durg. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Raipur to Durg.
Q. What are Raipur to Durg train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Raipur to Durg, please find below their departure times
  • 07052 train (CPR SC EXP SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02768 train (SRC NED SPL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02093 train (PURI JU SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 05159 train (CPR DURG SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02854 train (BPL DURG SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04079 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08242 train (ABKP DURG SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02102 train (HWH LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 08405 train (BBS ADI SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02069 train (RIG G SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08425 train (PURI DURG SPL) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02252 train (KRBA YPR SF SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 08204 train (CNB DURG SPL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 08229 train (BSP PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 09372 train (INDB HUMSFAR SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05231 train (BJU G SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02441 train (BSP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02772 train (R SC SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02887 train (VSKP NZM SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08245 train (BSP BKN SF SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 02260 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02768 SRC NED SPL
  • 02093 PURI JU SPL
  • 05159 CPR DURG SPL
  • 02854 BPL DURG SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 08242 ABKP DURG SPL
  • 02102 HWH LTT SPECIAL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Durg
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to DEOLALI trains
  • RAIPUR to DWARKA trains
  • RAIPUR to DWARAPUDI trains
  • RAIPUR to ERODE trains
  • RAIPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • RAIPUR to ITARSI trains
  • RAIPUR to FALNA trains
  • RAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • RAIPUR to GAYA trains
  • RAIPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to GUDUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Durg

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Durg

  • BIA-BHILAI
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BQR-BHILAIGAR
  • CABN-CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SRWN-SARASWATI GAR
  • SZB-SARO CABIN
  • For more information on Raipur to Durg train ticket booking Click IRCTC