22974 Train Route

22974 - PURI GIMB S F
Change
Puri to Gandhidham Bg
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Puri - PURI Start 11:15 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 11:55 12:15 20m 43.8 km 08 Min 1
3 Balugaon - BALU 12:57 12:59 2m 114.8 km 30 Min 1
4 Chatrapur - CAP 13:31 13:33 2m 169.5 km 37 Min 1
5 Brahmapur - BAM 13:50 13:55 5m 190.9 km 40 Min 1
6 Sompeta - SPT 14:23 14:25 2m 233.5 km - 1
7 Palasa - PSA 15:38 15:40 2m 265.3 km - 1
8 Srikakulam Road - CHE 16:28 16:30 2m 338.3 km - 1
9 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 17:25 17:50 25m 407.8 km - 1
10 Bobbili Jn - VBL 18:43 18:45 2m 462.1 km - 1
11 Parvatipuram - PVP 19:08 19:10 2m 486.0 km - 1
12 Rayagada - RGDA 19:55 20:00 5m 532.9 km - 1
13 Muniguda - MNGD 20:45 20:47 2m 587.5 km - 1
14 Kesinga - KSNG 21:40 21:42 2m 660.5 km - 1
15 Titlagarh Jn - TIG 22:10 22:20 10m 673.5 km - 1
16 Kantabanji - KBJ 22:55 23:05 10m 706.9 km - 1
17 Raipur Jn - R 02:55 03:05 10m 876.4 km - 2
18 Durg Jn - DURG 04:00 04:05 5m 913.5 km - 2
19 Gondia Jn - G 05:58 06:00 2m 1048.3 km - 2
20 Nagpur Jn - NGP 08:00 08:10 10m 1178.0 km - 2
21 Wardha Jn - WR 09:08 09:10 2m 1256.8 km - 2
22 Badnera Jn - BD 11:17 11:20 3m 1352.0 km - 2
23 Akola Jn - AK 12:17 12:20 3m 1431.0 km - 2
24 Malkapur - MKU 13:23 13:25 2m 1520.4 km - 2
25 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 14:20 14:25 5m 1570.4 km - 2
26 Jalgaon Jn - JL 15:02 15:05 3m 1594.6 km - 2
27 Amalner - AN 15:58 16:00 2m 1649.3 km - 2
28 Nandurbar - NDB 17:25 17:35 10m 1744.6 km - 2
29 Surat - ST 20:23 20:28 5m 1905.4 km - 2
30 Vadodara Jn - BRC 22:12 22:17 5m 2035.1 km - 2
31 Anand Jn - ANND 22:49 22:51 2m 2070.6 km - 2
32 Nadiad Jn - ND 23:06 23:08 2m 2089.4 km - 2
33 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 00:25 00:35 10m 2135.1 km - 3
34 Viramgam Jn - VG 01:30 01:32 2m 2200.3 km - 3
35 Samakhiali Jn - SIOB 04:30 04:32 2m 2382.5 km - 3
36 Gandhidham Jn - GIMB 05:55 End - 2435.5 km - 3
Puri Gimb S F
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22974 PURI GIMB S F: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22974 PURI GIMB S F runs from Puri(PURI) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) on Saturday. Train departs from Puri(PURI) at 11:15 and reaches Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) at 05:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 22974 from Puri(PURI) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) .

PURI GIMB S F 22974 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from Puri to Gandhidham Bg . It takes total of 42:40 hours journey to reach Gandhidham Bg .

In 22974 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM). Train 22974 arrives at Vizianagaram Jn at 17:25 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Brahmapur (BAM)
  3. Rayagada (RGDA)
  4. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  5. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  6. Raipur Jn (R)
  7. Durg Jn (DURG)
  8. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  9. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  10. Nandurbar (NDB)
  11. Surat (ST)
  12. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  13. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Related trains for Train 22974 PURI GIMB S F

  • PURI GIMB SPL (9494)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) , Gandhidham. Total duration is 30 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • PURI GIMB SF (12994)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) , Gandhidham. Total duration is 39 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • PURI GIMB EXP (19454)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) , Gandhidham. Total duration is 42 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • PURI LTT SUP SPL (2146)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


22974 PURI GIMB S F FAQ

From which station train 22974 PURI GIMB S F starts from?

22974 PURI GIMB S F starts from Puri(PURI)

How many days in a week 22974 PURI GIMB S F runs ?

22974 PURI GIMB S F runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22974 PURI GIMB S F and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22974 PURI GIMB S F train is 25 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22974 PURI GIMB S F train Click IRCTC