Raipur to Dongargarh Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Raipur to Dongargarh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Raipur to Dongargarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
06:35
Dongargarh
DGG
08:48
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:03
Dongargarh
DGG
09:21
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:50
Dongargarh
DGG
10:32
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:50
Dongargarh
DGG
11:29
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:55
Dongargarh
DGG
12:29
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:45
Dongargarh
DGG
13:34
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:40
Dongargarh
DGG
15:24
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:25
Dongargarh
DGG
16:14
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:15
Dongargarh
DGG
18:14
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:10
Dongargarh
DGG
18:54
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:10
Dongargarh
DGG
20:54
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:45
Dongargarh
DGG
00:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:35
Dongargarh
DGG
00:31
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Dongargarh Trains

Distance between Raipur to Dongargarh is 99 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Raipur to Dongargarh by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dongargarh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Raipur to Dongargarh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Raipur to Dongargarh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Raipur to Dongargarh train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Raipur to Dongargarh Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Dongargarh?

A: There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Dongargarh

Q) Which is the first train from Raipur to Dongargarh?

A: 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Raipur to Dongargarh. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 06:35 and reaches Dongargarh at 08:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Raipur to Dongargarh?

A: 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the last train from Raipur to Dongargarh. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Dongargarh at 00:31. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Raipur to Dongargarh if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Raipur to Dongargarh will take around 02:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Raipur to Dongargarh?

A: The total distance between Raipur to Dongargarh is 99 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Raipur to Dongargarh?

A: 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Dongargarh. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Raipur to Dongargarh.

Q) What are Raipur to Dongargarh train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Raipur to Dongargarh, please find below their departure times

  1. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12252 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  7. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Raipur to Dongargarh train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Raipur to Dongargarh train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Raipur to Dongargarh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Raipur to Dongargarh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Raipur to Dongargarh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Raipur to Dongargarh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Raipur to Dongargarh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Raipur to Dongargarh train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Raipur to Dongargarh.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Raipur to Dongargarh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Raipur to Dongargarh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Raipur to Dongargarh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Raipur to Dongargarh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Raipur

Top train routes from Dongargarh

Important Trains from Raipur

Important Trains from Dongargarh

Popular Routes from Raipur

Popular Routes from Dongargarh

Important Station Stops from Raipur to Dongargarh

For more information on Raipur to Dongargarh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC