Raipur to Dongargarh Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Dongargarh 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:29
Dongargarh
DGG
22:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
01:32
Dongargarh
DGG
22:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:43
Dongargarh
DGG
06:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:25
Dongargarh
DGG
07:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:52
Dongargarh
DGG
09:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:32
Dongargarh
DGG
09:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:12
Dongargarh
DGG
10:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:26
Dongargarh
DGG
10:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:26
Dongargarh
DGG
13:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:47
Dongargarh
DGG
14:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:02
Dongargarh
DGG
16:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:32
Dongargarh
DGG
17:50
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Dongargarh trains

Distance between Raipur to Dongargarh is 98 Kms. It will take 01:36 hrs to reach from Raipur to Dongargarh by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dongargarh.

FAQ Raipur to Dongargarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Dongargarh?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Dongargarh
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Dongargarh ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the first train from Raipur to Dongargarh. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Dongargarh at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Dongargarh ?
A. 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) is the last train from Raipur to Dongargarh. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Dongargarh at 19:32. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Dongargarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Dongargarh will take around 02:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Dongargarh?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Dongargarh is 98 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Dongargarh?
A. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Dongargarh. It takes 01:36 hrs to reach from Raipur to Dongargarh.
Q. What are Raipur to Dongargarh train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Raipur to Dongargarh, please find below their departure times
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12843 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Raipur to Dongargarh train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raipur Junction at 10:30 and reaches Dongargarh at 10:30. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach Dongargarh.

    Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Dongargarh

  • DONGARGARH to DURG trains
  • DONGARGARH to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DONGARGARH to BILASPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to KACHHBALI trains
  • DONGARGARH to NAGPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to CHAMPA trains
  • DONGARGARH to WARDHA trains
  • DONGARGARH to AKALTARA trains
  • DONGARGARH to AKOLA trains
  • DONGARGARH to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to BHUSAWAL trains
  • DONGARGARH to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Dongargarh
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to DURGAPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to DAGORI trains
  • RAIPUR to DHOLPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • RAIPUR to DHAMANGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to DAMOH trains
  • RAIPUR to DEGANA trains
  • RAIPUR to DHENKANAL trains
  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to DEOLALI trains
  • RAIPUR to DWARKA trains
  • Popular Routes from Dongargarh

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Dongargarh

  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • RJN-RAJ NANDGAON
  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • DURG-DURG
  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • For more information on Raipur to Dongargarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC