Nagpur to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Kazipet 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:29
Warangal Junction
WL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:40
Warangal Junction
WL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:15
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:58
Warangal Junction
WL
04:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:53
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:29
Warangal Junction
WL
10:30
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
18:08
Warangal Junction
WL
12:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
Warangal Junction
WL
10:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:27
Warangal Junction
WL
11:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:38
Warangal Junction
WL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:20
Warangal Junction
WL
14:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:28
Warangal Junction
WL
15:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:25
Warangal Junction
WL
16:25
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Kazipet trains

Distance between Nagpur to Kazipet is 446 Kms. It will take 05:43 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kazipet by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Nagpur to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Kazipet?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Kazipet ?
A. 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) is the first train from Nagpur to Kazipet. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 17:10 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Kazipet ?
A. 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) is the last train from Nagpur to Kazipet. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 16:25 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Kazipet will take around 08:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Kazipet is 446 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Kazipet?
A. 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Kazipet. It takes 05:43 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kazipet.
Q. What are Nagpur to Kazipet train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Nagpur to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02577 train (DBG MYS SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02852 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02782 train (NZM TPTY SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 06078 train (NZM CBE FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02521 train (BJU ERS SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05023 train (YPR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02622 train (NDLS MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02970 train (JP CBE SUP SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06360 train (PNBE ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 02722 NZM HYB SPL
  • 02577 DBG MYS SPL
  • 02852 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 02782 NZM TPTY SPL
  • 06078 NZM CBE FEST SPL
  • 02521 BJU ERS SPL
  • 02724 TELANGANA E SPL
  • 02692 NZM SBC SPL
  • 05023 YPR FESTVAL SPL
  • 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to LALITPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • NAGPUR to LASALGAON trains
  • NAGPUR to LATUR trains
  • NAGPUR to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • NAGPUR to MANGALURU trains
  • NAGPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • NAGPUR to MAHBUBNAGAR trains
  • NAGPUR to MECHEDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Kazipet

  • AJNI-Ajni
  • BPA-Bellampalli
  • BPQ-BalharshahJunction
  • BUX-Bhandak
  • CD-Chandrapur
  • HGT-Hinganghat
  • JMKT-Jammikunta
  • MCI-Manchiryal
  • PDPL-PeddapalliJunction
  • RDM-Ramagundam
  • SEGM-SewagramJunction
  • SKZR-SirpurKaghazgar
  • SNI-Sindi
  • WRR-Warora
  • For more information on Nagpur to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC