Nagpur to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Kazipet 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:35
Warangal Junction
WL
18:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:18
Warangal Junction
WL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
03:08
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
04:35
Warangal Junction
WL
22:28
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
05:50
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:03
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:48
Warangal Junction
WL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:48
Warangal Junction
WL
01:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:02
Warangal Junction
WL
04:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:25
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:08
Warangal Junction
WL
04:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:38
Warangal Junction
WL
10:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:30
Warangal Junction
WL
12:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:48
Warangal Junction
WL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:23
Warangal Junction
WL
14:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:38
Warangal Junction
WL
15:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:58
Warangal Junction
WL
15:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:18
Warangal Junction
WL
16:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nagpur to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Kazipet?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Kazipet ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) is the first train from Nagpur to Kazipet. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Kazipet ?
A. 22632 train (ANUVRAT EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Kazipet. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 16:50 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:18. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Kazipet will take around 08:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Kazipet is 441 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Kazipet?
A. 12438 train (NZM SC RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Kazipet. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kazipet.
Q. What are Nagpur to Kazipet train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Nagpur to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22404 train (NDLS PDY EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18502 train (GIMB VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 22:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12708 train (AP SMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12389 train (GAYA MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12438 train (NZM SC RJDHNI) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17006 train (RXL HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15120 train (MUV RMM EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22632 train (ANUVRAT EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP
  • 18502 GIMB VSKP EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 17038 BKN-SC EXP
  • 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI
  • 22416 A P EXP
  • 12389 GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to LALITPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • NAGPUR to LASALGAON trains
  • NAGPUR to LATUR trains
  • NAGPUR to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • NAGPUR to MANGALURU trains
  • NAGPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • NAGPUR to MAHBUBNAGAR trains
  • NAGPUR to MECHEDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Kazipet

  • JMKT-Jammikunta
  • PDPL-PeddapalliJunction
  • RDM-Ramagundam
  • MCI-Manchiryal
  • BPA-Bellampalli
  • SKZR-SirpurKaghaznagar
  • BPQ-BalharshahJunction
  • CD-Chandrapur
  • BUX-Bhandak
  • WRR-Warora
  • HGT-Hinganghat
  • SEGM-SewagramJunction
  • SNI-Sindi
  • AJNI-Ajni
  • For more information on Nagpur to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC