Nagpur to Kazipet Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Nagpur to Kazipet


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Kazipet Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:00
Warangal Junction
WL
11:18
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:15
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:53
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:05
Warangal Junction
WL
16:08
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:30
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:08
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:50
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:43
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:20
Warangal Junction
WL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:30
Warangal Junction
WL
17:29
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:23
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:50
Warangal Junction
WL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
12:00
Warangal Junction
WL
17:58
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:58
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:55
Warangal Junction
WL
19:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:10
Warangal Junction
WL
19:43
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
Warangal Junction
WL
21:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:10
Warangal Junction
WL
21:38
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:25
Warangal Junction
WL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:18
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:20
Warangal Junction
WL
00:08
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:55
Warangal Junction
WL
04:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:25
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:08
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:00
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:33
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Kazipet Trains

Distance between Nagpur to Kazipet is 447 Kms. It will take 05:38 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kazipet by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Kazipet, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Kazipet on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nagpur to Kazipet Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Kazipet?

A: There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Kazipet

Q) Which is the first train from Nagpur to Kazipet?

A: 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Kazipet. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 04:00 and reaches Warangal Junction at 11:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nagpur to Kazipet?

A: 12648 train (KONGU EXPRESS) is the last train from Nagpur to Kazipet. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 05:33. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nagpur to Kazipet if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nagpur to Kazipet will take around 07:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nagpur to Kazipet?

A: The total distance between Nagpur to Kazipet is 447 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Kazipet?

A: 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Kazipet. It takes 05:38 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kazipet.

Q) What are Nagpur to Kazipet train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Nagpur to Kazipet, please find below their departure times

  1. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  2. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  4. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15023 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 05293 train (MFP SC SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 03259 train (DNR SMVB SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  13. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12970 train (JAIPUR CBE EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  15. 22670 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  16. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12577 train (BAGMATI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  19. 12804 train (VSKP S JYANTI) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  20. 12708 train (NZM TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  21. 12648 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )

Q) SBC RAJDHANI from Nagpur to Kazipet train timings?

A: SBC RAJDHANI departs from Nagpur Junction at 09:30 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 15:08. It takes 05:38 hrs to reach Kazipet Junction.

Q) How do I book Nagpur to Kazipet train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Kazipet train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Kazipet train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Kazipet train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Kazipet train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Kazipet train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Kazipet.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Kazipet by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Kazipet

Important Trains from Nagpur

Important Trains from Kazipet

Popular Routes from Nagpur

Popular Routes from Kazipet

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Kazipet

For more information on Nagpur to Kazipet train ticket booking. Click IRCTC