Raipur to Jharsuguda Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Raipur to Jharsuguda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Raipur to Jharsuguda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
05:45
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:48
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
10:38
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
06:15
Jharsuguda Road
JSGR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:50
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
13:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:40
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
18:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:20
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:45
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:30
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
21:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:20
Jharsuguda Road
JSGR
23:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:50
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:20
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
02:43
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:20
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:18
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:35
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:28
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Jharsuguda Trains

Distance between Raipur to Jharsuguda is 315 Kms. It will take 04:50 hrs to reach from Raipur to Jharsuguda by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jharsuguda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Raipur to Jharsuguda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Raipur to Jharsuguda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Raipur to Jharsuguda Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Jharsuguda?

A: There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Jharsuguda

Q) Which is the first train from Raipur to Jharsuguda?

A: 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) is the first train from Raipur to Jharsuguda. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 05:45 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 14:00. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Raipur to Jharsuguda?

A: 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Raipur to Jharsuguda. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 04:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Raipur to Jharsuguda if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Raipur to Jharsuguda will take around 08:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Raipur to Jharsuguda?

A: The total distance between Raipur to Jharsuguda is 315 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Raipur to Jharsuguda?

A: 22511 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Jharsuguda. It takes 04:50 hrs to reach from Raipur to Jharsuguda.

Q) What are Raipur to Jharsuguda train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Raipur to Jharsuguda, please find below their departure times

  1. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22511 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 05:48 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 20917 train (PURI HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  4. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  6. 12101 train (JNANESHWARI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  7. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12879 train (LTT BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  10. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 08186 train (DURG HTE SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  12. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Raipur to Jharsuguda train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Raipur to Jharsuguda train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Raipur to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Raipur to Jharsuguda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Raipur to Jharsuguda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Raipur to Jharsuguda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Raipur to Jharsuguda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Raipur to Jharsuguda train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Raipur to Jharsuguda.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Raipur to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Raipur to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Raipur to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Raipur to Jharsuguda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Raipur

Top train routes from Jharsuguda

Important Trains from Raipur

Important Trains from Jharsuguda

Popular Routes from Raipur

Popular Routes from Jharsuguda

Important Station Stops from Raipur to Jharsuguda

For more information on Raipur to Jharsuguda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC