18237 Train Route

18237 - CHATTISGARH EXP
Change
Korba to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KORBA - KRBA Source 11:33 0 0 km 26 Min 1
2 URGA - URGA 11:43 11:44 01:00 9 km 20 Min 1
3 SARAGBUNDIA - SRBA 11:51 11:52 01:00 15 km 19 Min 1
4 MADWARANI - MWRN 12:00 12:01 01:00 21 km 21 Min 1
5 KOTHARI ROAD - KTHD 12:07 12:08 01:00 26 km 23 Min 1
6 BALPUR HALT - BPRH 12:14 12:15 01:00 30 km 24 Min 1
7 CHAMPA JN - CPH 12:31 12:36 05:00 40 km 33 Min 1
8 JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 12:45 12:47 02:00 51 km 35 Min 1
9 AKALTARA - AKT 12:59 13:01 02:00 66 km 36 Min 1
10 JAIRAMNAGAR - JRMG 13:12 13:14 02:00 79 km 35 Min 1
11 BILASPUR JN - BSP 14:00 14:15 15:00 93 km 20 Min 1
12 BELHA - BYL 14:36 14:38 02:00 109 km 16 Min 1
13 BHATAPARA - BYT 15:01 15:03 02:00 139 km 13 Min 1
14 TILDA NEORA - TLD 15:23 15:25 02:00 165 km 14 Min 1
15 RAIPUR JN - R 16:05 16:15 10:00 203 km 06 Min 1
16 BHILAI PWR HS - BPHB 16:53 16:55 02:00 231 km 23 Min 1
17 DURG - DURG 17:25 17:30 05:00 240 km 33 Min 1
18 RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 17:49 17:51 02:00 271 km 32 Min 1
19 DONGARGARH - DGG 18:14 18:16 02:00 302 km 13 Min 1
20 SALEKASA - SKS 18:47 18:49 02:00 338 km 18 Min 1
21 AMGAON - AGN 19:02 19:04 02:00 353 km 20 Min 1
22 GONDIA JN - G 19:40 19:45 05:00 375 km 18 Min 1
23 TIRORA - TRO 20:08 20:10 02:00 405 km 13 Min 1
24 TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 20:26 20:28 02:00 425 km 02 Min 1
25 BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 20:42 20:44 02:00 443 km - 1
26 KAMPTEE - KP 21:17 21:19 02:00 491 km - 1
27 NAGPUR - NGP 22:00 22:20 20:00 505 km - 1
28 NARKHER - NRKR 23:29 23:30 01:00 591 km - 1
29 MULTAI - MTY 00:24 00:25 01:00 649 km - 2
30 AMLA JN - AMLA 00:40 00:42 02:00 673 km - 2
31 BETUL - BZU 01:00 01:02 02:00 695 km - 2
32 GHORADONGRI - GDYA 01:37 01:38 01:00 732 km - 2
33 ITARSI JN - ET 04:10 04:20 10:00 802 km - 2
34 NARMADAPURAM - NDPM 04:37 04:39 02:00 820 km - 2
35 OBAIDULLA GANJ - ODG 05:22 05:24 02:00 865 km - 2
36 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 05:58 06:00 02:00 894 km - 2
37 BHOPAL JN - BPL 06:10 06:15 05:00 900 km - 2
38 VIDISHA - BHS 06:50 06:52 02:00 954 km - 2
39 GANJ BASODA - BAQ 07:15 07:17 02:00 993 km - 2
40 MANDI BAMORA - MABA 07:46 07:48 02:00 1021 km - 2
41 BINA JN - BINA 09:15 09:20 05:00 1039 km - 2
42 DHAURA - DUA 09:45 09:47 02:00 1073 km - 2
43 LALITPUR JN - LAR 10:06 10:08 02:00 1101 km - 2
44 TALBAHAT - TBT 10:32 10:34 02:00 1141 km - 2
45 BASAI - BZY 10:46 10:47 01:00 1154 km - 2
46 BABINA - BAB 10:58 10:59 01:00 1166 km - 2
47 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 11:52 12:00 08:00 1191 km - 2
48 DATIA - DAA 12:20 12:22 02:00 1216 km - 2
49 DABRA - DBA 12:58 13:00 02:00 1246 km - 2
50 GWALIOR - GWL 13:38 13:40 02:00 1288 km - 2
51 MORENA - MRA 14:05 14:07 02:00 1327 km - 2
52 DHAULPUR - DHO 15:30 15:32 02:00 1354 km - 2
53 AGRA CANTT - AGC 16:05 16:10 05:00 1407 km - 2
54 RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 16:18 16:20 02:00 1411 km - 2
55 MATHURA JN - MTJ 17:00 17:05 05:00 1461 km - 2
56 CHATA - CHJ 17:26 17:27 01:00 1492 km - 2
57 KOSI KALAN - KSV 17:37 17:39 02:00 1502 km - 2
58 PALWAL - PWL 18:48 18:50 02:00 1544 km - 2
59 BALLABGARH - BVH 19:06 19:08 02:00 1565 km - 2
60 FARIDABAD - FDB 19:17 19:19 02:00 1573 km - 2
61 H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 19:50 20:05 15:00 1594 km - 2
62 SAHIBABAD - SBB 20:31 20:33 02:00 1610 km - 2
63 GHAZIABAD - GZB 20:44 20:46 02:00 1617 km - 2
64 MURADNAGAR - MUD 21:04 21:06 02:00 1635 km - 2
65 MODINAGAR - MDNR 21:15 21:17 02:00 1645 km - 2
66 MEERUT CITY - MTC 21:35 21:40 05:00 1664 km - 2
67 MEERUT CANT - MUT 21:46 21:48 02:00 1669 km - 2
68 KHATAULI - KAT 22:11 22:13 02:00 1697 km - 2
69 MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 22:29 22:31 02:00 1720 km - 2
70 DEOBAND - DBD 22:49 22:51 02:00 1744 km - 2
71 SAHARANPUR - SRE 00:00 00:05 05:00 1778 km - 3
72 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 00:32 00:34 02:00 1808 km - 3
73 JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 00:39 00:41 02:00 1813 km - 3
74 BARARA - RAA 00:57 00:59 02:00 1834 km - 3
75 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 01:35 01:40 05:00 1859 km - 3
76 AMBALA CITY - UBC 01:50 01:52 02:00 1867 km - 3
77 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 02:05 02:07 02:00 1887 km - 3
78 SIRHIND JN - SIR 02:26 02:28 02:00 1912 km - 3
79 MANDIGOVINDGARH - GVG 02:34 02:36 02:00 1922 km - 3
80 KHANNA - KNN 02:43 02:45 02:00 1930 km - 3
81 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 03:33 03:43 10:00 1973 km - 3
82 PHILLAUR JN - PHR 03:57 03:59 02:00 1986 km - 3
83 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 04:16 04:18 02:00 2008 km - 3
84 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 04:33 04:35 02:00 2025 km - 3
85 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 04:50 04:55 05:00 2030 km - 3
86 BEAS - BEAS 05:26 05:28 02:00 2066 km - 3
87 JANDIALA - JNL 06:13 06:15 02:00 2089 km - 3
88 AMRITSAR JN - ASR 06:55 Destination 0 2108 km - 3
Chattisgarh Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18237 CHATTISGARH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP runs from Korba(KRBA) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Korba(KRBA) at 11:33 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 06:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 18237 from Korba(KRBA) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

CHATTISGARH EXP 18237 train passes through 88 major stations in 3 days to reach from Korba to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 43:22 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 18237 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at NAGPUR(NGP). Train 18237 arrives at NAGPUR at 22:00 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP

  • KRBA YPR SF SPL (2252)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 11 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • KRBA VSKP SPL (8517)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 24 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • WAINGANGA EXP (12252)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • SHIVNATH EXPRES (18239)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) , Nsc Bose Itwari. Total duration is 10 Hours and 7 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HASDEO EXPRESS (18250)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Raipur Junction (R) , Raipur. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HASDEO EXPRESS (18252)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Raipur Junction (R) , Raipur. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday


18237 CHATTISGARH EXP FAQ

From which station train 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP starts from?

18237 CHATTISGARH EXP starts from Korba(KRBA)

How many days in a week 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP runs ?

18237 CHATTISGARH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP train is 20:00 minutes at NAGPUR(NGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP train Click IRCTC