Raipur to Bhatapara Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Bhatapara 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:01
Bhatapara
BYT
23:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:51
Bhatapara
BYT
06:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:13
Bhatapara
BYT
08:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:28
Bhatapara
BYT
12:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:18
Bhatapara
BYT
14:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:58
Bhatapara
BYT
16:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:46
Bhatapara
BYT
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:58
Bhatapara
BYT
19:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:11
Bhatapara
BYT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:25
Bhatapara
BYT
21:30
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Bhatapara trains

Distance between Raipur to Bhatapara is 64 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bhatapara by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhatapara.

FAQ Raipur to Bhatapara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Bhatapara?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Bhatapara
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Bhatapara ?
A. 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) is the first train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Bhatapara at 00:01. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Bhatapara ?
A. 08241 train (DURG ABKP SPL) is the last train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Bhatapara at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Bhatapara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Bhatapara will take around 00:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Bhatapara?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Bhatapara is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Bhatapara?
A. 02883 train (DURG NZM SF SPL) is the fastest train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bhatapara.
Q. What are Raipur to Bhatapara train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Raipur to Bhatapara, please find below their departure times
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08518 train (VSKP KRBA SPL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02883 train (DURG NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09205 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02070 train (G RIG SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02853 train (DURG BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05160 train (DURG CPR SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08241 train (DURG ABKP SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhatapara

  • BHATAPARA to BILASPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to DURG trains
  • BHATAPARA to TILDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to KACHHBALI trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BHATAPARA to DONGARGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARTHI trains
  • BHATAPARA to NAGPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAIGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARDHA trains
  • BHATAPARA to ANUPPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 02833 ADI HWH SPL
  • 08518 VSKP KRBA SPL
  • 02883 DURG NZM SF SPL
  • 09205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02070 G RIG SPL
  • 02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL
  • 05160 DURG CPR SPL
  • 08241 DURG ABKP SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhatapara
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAIPUR to BETUL trains
  • RAIPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • RAIPUR to CHITBARAGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • RAIPUR to CHIRMIRI trains
  • RAIPUR to KARWI trains
  • RAIPUR to KANPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to CHENGANNUR trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhatapara

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Bhatapara

  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • For more information on Raipur to Bhatapara train ticket booking Click IRCTC