Raipur to Bhatapara Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Bhatapara 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:01
Bhatapara
BYT
23:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
01:03
Bhatapara
BYT
00:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:51
Bhatapara
BYT
04:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:51
Bhatapara
BYT
06:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:13
Bhatapara
BYT
08:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:36
Bhatapara
BYT
09:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:58
Bhatapara
BYT
09:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:38
Bhatapara
BYT
10:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:53
Bhatapara
BYT
11:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:18
Bhatapara
BYT
12:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:11
Bhatapara
BYT
14:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:41
Bhatapara
BYT
14:52
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:58
Bhatapara
BYT
16:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:46
Bhatapara
BYT
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:58
Bhatapara
BYT
18:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:58
Bhatapara
BYT
19:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:48
Bhatapara
BYT
19:42
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:23
Bhatapara
BYT
20:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:11
Bhatapara
BYT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:53
Bhatapara
BYT
21:50
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Bhatapara trains

Distance between Raipur to Bhatapara is 64 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bhatapara by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhatapara.

FAQ Raipur to Bhatapara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Bhatapara?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Bhatapara
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Bhatapara ?
A. 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Bhatapara at 00:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Bhatapara ?
A. 18241 train (DURG ABKP EX PAS) is the last train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Bhatapara at 22:53. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Bhatapara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Bhatapara will take around 01:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Bhatapara?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Bhatapara is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Bhatapara?
A. 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bhatapara.
Q. What are Raipur to Bhatapara train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Raipur to Bhatapara, please find below their departure times
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXPRES) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18215 train (DURG JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18246 train (BKN BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12856 train (BSP INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08283 train (R BSP SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18802 train (HASDEO EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18201 train (DURG NTV EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18241 train (DURG ABKP EX PAS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Raipur to Bhatapara train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raipur Junction at 17:50 and reaches Bhatapara at 17:50. It takes 00:56 hrs to reach Bhatapara.

    Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhatapara

  • BHATAPARA to BILASPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to DURG trains
  • BHATAPARA to TILDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to KACHHBALI trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BHATAPARA to DONGARGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARTHI trains
  • BHATAPARA to NAGPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAIGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARDHA trains
  • BHATAPARA to ANUPPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP
  • 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 18215 DURG - JAT EXP
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 18246 BKN BSP EXP
  • 12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Bhatapara
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAIPUR to BETUL trains
  • RAIPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • RAIPUR to CHITBARAGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • RAIPUR to CHIRMIRI trains
  • RAIPUR to KARWI trains
  • RAIPUR to KANPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to CHENGANNUR trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhatapara

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Bhatapara

  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • For more information on Raipur to Bhatapara train ticket booking Click IRCTC