Raipur to Bhatapara Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Raipur to Bhatapara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Raipur to Bhatapara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
05:05
Bhatapara
BYT
05:58
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:45
Bhatapara
BYT
06:42
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:20
Bhatapara
BYT
08:13
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:50
Bhatapara
BYT
08:43
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:35
Bhatapara
BYT
09:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:18
Bhatapara
BYT
13:11
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:55
Bhatapara
BYT
13:43
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:05
Bhatapara
BYT
14:53
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:45
Bhatapara
BYT
15:33
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:30
Bhatapara
BYT
17:18
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:00
Bhatapara
BYT
18:53
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:10
Bhatapara
BYT
20:03
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:50
Bhatapara
BYT
20:43
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:15
Bhatapara
BYT
22:08
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:30
Bhatapara
BYT
22:23
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:20
Bhatapara
BYT
00:15
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Bhatapara trains

Distance between Raipur to Bhatapara is 64 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bhatapara by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhatapara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Raipur to Bhatapara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Raipur to Bhatapara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Raipur to Bhatapara Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Bhatapara?

A: There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Bhatapara

Q) Which is the first train from Raipur to Bhatapara?

A: 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the first train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 05:05 and reaches Bhatapara at 05:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Raipur to Bhatapara?

A: 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) is the last train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Bhatapara at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Raipur to Bhatapara if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Raipur to Bhatapara will take around 00:57 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Raipur to Bhatapara?

A: The total distance between Raipur to Bhatapara is 64 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Raipur to Bhatapara?

A: 12823 train (CG SMPRK KRANTI) is the fastest train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bhatapara.

Q) What are Raipur to Bhatapara train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Raipur to Bhatapara, please find below their departure times

  1. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12823 train (CG SMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  8. 12850 train (PUNE BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18249 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15160 train (SARNATH EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18241 train (DURG ABKP EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Raipur to Bhatapara train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Raipur to Bhatapara train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Raipur to Bhatapara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Raipur to Bhatapara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Raipur to Bhatapara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Raipur to Bhatapara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Raipur to Bhatapara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Raipur to Bhatapara train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Raipur to Bhatapara.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Raipur to Bhatapara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Raipur to Bhatapara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Raipur to Bhatapara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Raipur to Bhatapara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Raipur

Top train routes from Bhatapara

Important Trains from Raipur
Important Trains from Bhatapara
Popular Routes from Raipur
Popular Routes from Bhatapara

Important Station Stops from Raipur to Bhatapara

For more information on Raipur to Bhatapara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC