Raipur to Bhatapara Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Bhatapara 20 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Raipur to Bhatapara with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:01
Bhatapara
BYT
23:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
01:03
Bhatapara
BYT
00:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:51
Bhatapara
BYT
04:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
06:38
Bhatapara
BYT
05:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:51
Bhatapara
BYT
06:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:13
Bhatapara
BYT
08:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:36
Bhatapara
BYT
09:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:58
Bhatapara
BYT
09:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:38
Bhatapara
BYT
10:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:53
Bhatapara
BYT
11:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:11
Bhatapara
BYT
14:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:41
Bhatapara
BYT
14:52
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:58
Bhatapara
BYT
16:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:46
Bhatapara
BYT
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:58
Bhatapara
BYT
18:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:58
Bhatapara
BYT
19:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:48
Bhatapara
BYT
19:42
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:23
Bhatapara
BYT
20:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:11
Bhatapara
BYT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:53
Bhatapara
BYT
21:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Raipur to Bhatapara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Bhatapara?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Bhatapara
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Bhatapara ?
A. 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Bhatapara at 00:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Bhatapara ?
A. 18241 train (DURG ABKP EX PAS) is the last train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Bhatapara at 22:53. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Bhatapara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Bhatapara will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Bhatapara?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Bhatapara is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Bhatapara?
A. 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Bhatapara. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bhatapara.
Q. What are Raipur to Bhatapara train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Raipur to Bhatapara, please find below their departure times
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXPRES) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18215 train (DURG JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18246 train (BKN BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12856 train (BSP INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18802 train (HASDEO EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18201 train (DURG NTV EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18241 train (DURG ABKP EX PAS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Raipur to Bhatapara train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raipur Junction at 17:50 and reaches Bhatapara at 17:50. It takes 00:56 hrs to reach Bhatapara.

    Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA
  • RAIPUR to TILDA
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA
  • Top train routes from Bhatapara

  • BHATAPARA to BILASPUR
  • BHATAPARA to DURG
  • BHATAPARA to TILDA
  • BHATAPARA to KACHHBALI
  • BHATAPARA to RAJNANDGAON
  • BHATAPARA to DONGARGARH
  • BHATAPARA to WARTHI
  • BHATAPARA to NAGPUR
  • BHATAPARA to RAIGARH
  • BHATAPARA to WARDHA
  • BHATAPARA to ANUPPUR
  • BHATAPARA to JHARSUGUDA
  • BHATAPARA to GAURELLA
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP
  • 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
  • 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 18215 DURG - JAT EXP
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 18246 BKN BSP EXP
  • 12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Bhatapara
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • RAIPUR to BETUL
  • RAIPUR to CHATRAPUR
  • RAIPUR to COIMBATORE
  • RAIPUR to CHITBARAGAON
  • RAIPUR to SRIKAKULAM
  • RAIPUR to CHIRMIRI
  • RAIPUR to KARWI
  • RAIPUR to KANPUR
  • RAIPUR to CHENGANNUR
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA
  • Popular Routes from Bhatapara

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Bhatapara

  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • For more information on Raipur to Bhatapara train ticket booking Click IRCTC